MERLIN ROCKET PRE-REGISTRATIONS
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
2663Christopher HAWORTH
Michael HAMILTON
Blackpool & Fleetwood Y C
Blackpool & Fleetwood YC
3449Carl WHITEHILL
Sam WHITEHILL
Rya
Rya
3539Dan ALSOP
Ben ALSOP
Lyme Regis Sailing Club
3561Joe SHAW
Patricia HICKEY
Wembley Sailing Club
Wembley Sailing Club
3639Dan HEATON
Tom GURNEY
Mountbatten
Mountbatten
3662Nigel HUDSON
Freya HUDSON
Bartley
Bartley
3666John MEADOWCROFT
Imogen WADE
Upper Thames
Draycote
3670Tim PARSONS
Sarah PARSONS
Lyme Regis SC
Lyme Regis
3684Tom LOW
Ed LOW
West Hoe Sailing Club
West Hoe Sailing Club
3695Peter SLACK
Immy BROWN
Blithfield
Edinburgh
3711Sam THOMPSON
Leanne THOMPSON
Wigtown Bay
Rnsa
3712Ian SHARPS
Alex WARREN
Burghfield
3725Andrew SQUIRE
Tristram SQUIRE
Salcombe Yacht Club
Salcombe Yacht Club
3735Andy DAVIS
Pippa KILSBY
South Staffs
Shoreham / Thames SC
3740Patrick BLAKE
Jilly BLAKE
Lymington Town SC
Lymington Town SC
3746James WELLS
Anna AYLWARD
Starcross
Wembley
3756Sophie MACKLEY
Oliver MEADOWCROFT
Shoreham Sailing Club
Upper Thames
3758David HAYES
Will CROCKER
Lymington Town Sailing Club/ Hisc
Emberton Park SC
3763Mark BARNES
Josh WILCE
Whitstable Yacht Club
Rutland Water Sailing Club
3764Tim FELLS
Frances GIFFORD
Salcombe YC
Ranelagh SC
3767Ben ARCHER
Olivia BELLINI
Parkstone
Parkstone
3772Phil EMERY
Phoebe PAINE
Whitstable Y C
Whitstable Y C
3777Ben SAXTON
George YEOMAN
Itchenor SC
Itchenor SC
3778David LENZ
Victoria LENZ
Lymington Town
Lymington Town
3784Mark BARWELL
Louise JOHNSON
Lymington Town Sailing Club
Lymington Town Sailing Club
3784David WADE
Ben RAYNER
Draycote
Yorkshire Dales
3787Chris MARTIN
Harry BAILEY
Midland SC
South Staffs
3790Colin BROCKBANK
Sue BROUGH
Wembley
Wembley
3795Alex JACKSON
Chris KILSBY
Shoreham
Shoreham
3796William WARREN
Megan PASCOE
Shoreham SC
Shoreham SC
3802Simon POTTS
Tbc TBC
Burghfield SC
Tbc
3804John FILDES
Charlotte FILDES
Bosham Hoe SC
Bosham Hoe SC
3807Tim SAXTON
Mary HENDERSON
Itchenor SC
Itchenor SC
3809Jon TURNER
Richard PARSLOW
Lyme Regis
Hampton
3811Stu [tbc] BITHELL [TBC]
Tom PYGALL
Parkstone
Parkstone YC
3814James GOSS
Chris WHITE
Sssc
Sssc
MERLIN ROCKET - 36 ENTRIES

If your name is not on this list, you have not completed all the stages of the entry process AND/OR we are still waiting for your entry fee to clear. Please login into your account to finalise your entry

Pre-Register

14-19 August 2021
Draft schedule

RegistrationSat 14 August
Measurement Sat 14 August
RacingSun 15 August
RacingMon 16 August
RacingTues 17 August
Crew's RaceTues 17 August
RacingWed 18 August
RacingThurs 19 August

Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The ultimate hiking dinghy for two people - refined over 70 years of development. Now an extremely modern class providing excellent racing throughout the UK.

The Aspire 2021 Merlin Rocket National Championships head to Scotland.

North Berwick is a beautiful location for sailing; surfing waves in a North Easterly, thigh-burning chop in a Westerly, or tight tactical racing while waiting for the sea breeze to fill in. The backdrop of the Bass Rock and Craigleith, wildlife encounters with gannets, puffins, seals, dolphins make every sail memorable even when you've stuffed the leeward mark rounding.