X

Result Details

Event name: Skandia Sail for Gold 2011 - 49er Gold Fleet
Date: 05 June 2011
Type:
Club: Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:49ER , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Nett Total
1 Gold 2 OUTTERIDGE Nathan JENSEN Iain (17.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 3.0 4.0 60.0 77.0
2 Gold 4 CHRISTIDIS Stephane HANSEN Peter 7.0 3.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 6.0 (25.0) 5.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 80.0 105.0
3 Gold 7 MORRISON Stevie RHODES Ben (33.0 BFD) 8.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 14.0 1.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 90.0 123.0
4 Gold 1134 PHILLIPS Will PHILLIPS Sam (26.0) 8.0 4.0 16.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 3.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 2.0 97.0 123.0
5 Gold 8 PINK John PEACOCK Rick 8.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 15.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 (19.0) 13.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 100.0 119.0
6 Gold 10 BROTHERTON Paul ASQUITH Mark 12.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0) 12.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 106.0 125.0
7 Gold 6 DRAPER Chris GREENHALGH Peter 13.0 13.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 (22.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 113.0 135.0
8 Gold 1183 EVANS Dave POWYS Ed 22.0 (33.0 DNF) 12.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 13.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 14.0 2.0 10.0 16.0 122.0 155.0
9 Gold 1162 D'ORTOLI Julien DELPECH Noe 1.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 16.0 8.0 18.0 4.0 9.0 (21.0) 21.0 1.0 18.0 129.0 150.0
10 Gold 3 SIBELLO Pietro SIBELLO Gianfranco 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 17.0 11.0 16.0 8.0 18.0 1.0 (24.0) 19.0 22.0 OCSM 130.0 154.0
11 Gold 5 FLETCHER Dylan SIGN Alain 14.0 10.0 7.0 14.0 (33.0 DNF) 11.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 - 112.0 145.0
12 Gold 111 BURLING Peter TUKE Blair (33.0 BFD) 7.0 12.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 15.0 9.0 20.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 14.0 - 124.0 157.0
13 Gold 84 DELLE KARTH Nico Luca Marc RESCH Nikolaus Leopold 2.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 22.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 (23.0) 10.0 15.0 2.0 - 130.0 153.0
14 Gold 1220 ALONSO Federico ALONSO Arturo 10.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 7.8 RDGaQ 4.0 4.0 7.0 (25.0) 9.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 24.0 - 132.8 157.8
15 Gold 1221 WARRER Jonas HANSEN Soren 4.0 11.0 8.0 15.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 (25.0) 19.0 19.0 13.0 9.0 18.0 11.0 - 152.0 177.0
16 Gold 81 MAKINO Yukio TAKAHASHI Kenji 3.0 (33.0 DNF) 10.0 9.0 7.0 14.0 9.0 18.0 6.0 23.0 16.0 17.0 11.0 15.0 - 158.0 191.0
17 Gold 1193 STORCK Erik MOORE Trevor 11.0 11.0 8.0 13.0 18.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 (24.0) 22.0 17.0 17.0 - 162.0 186.0
18 Gold 961 SCHADEWALDT Tobias BAUMANN Hannes 15.0 2.0 9.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 RDG 6.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 25.0 25.0 18.0 - 174.0 207.0
19 Gold 212 BRIESENICK-PUDENZ Lennart MASSMANN Julian Morten 1.0 (33.0 DNF) 13.0 2.0 9.0 15.0 19.0 17.0 21.0 21.0 2.0 24.0 13.0 23.0 - 180.0 213.0
20 Gold 1149 LIMA Jorge COSTA Jos� (27.0) 17.0 16.0 11.0 5.0 7.0 21.0 2.0 17.0 18.0 12.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 - 184.0 211.0
21 Gold 1114 KRUGER ANDERSEN Peter THORSELL Nicolai 16.0 9.0 1.0 20.0 11.5 RDGaQ 11.5 RDGaQ (26.0 DSQ) 23.0 11.0 22.0 20.0 20.0 9.0 16.0 - 190.0 216.0
22 Gold 9 NORREGAARD Allan LANG Peter 18.0 19.0 (27.0) 12.0 7.0 5.0 23.0 22.0 20.0 16.0 5.0 18.0 5.0 21.0 - 191.0 218.0
23 Gold 113 KOSTOV Pavle CUPAC Petar 6.0 15.0 3.0 21.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 20.0 22.0 (26.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 20.0 22.0 - 197.0 223.0
24 Gold 1164 RIEGER Max RIEGER Moritz 4.0 3.0 21.0 19.0 16.0 13.0 22.0 21.0 23.0 24.0 6.0 16.0 22.0 (25.0) - 210.0 235.0
25 Gold 118 FREITAS Bernardo ANDRADE Francisco 10.0 (33.0 DNF) 15.0 17.0 8.0 6.0 20.0 24.0 24.0 17.0 21.0 23.0 23.0 13.0 - 221.0 254.0
comments powered by Disqus