X

Result Details

Event name: Masters
Date: 06 October 2008
Type:
Club: Oxford Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Category Sex
1 Standard 183051 Alan Davis Oxford SC (22.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 Master M
2 Standard 181711 Steven Cockerill Stokes Bay (23.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 Master M
3 Standard 192654 Orlando Gledhill Queen Mary (20.0) 1.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 Apprentice M
4 Standard 189190 Peter Bickerton Oxford SC 1.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 18.0 Master M
5 Standard 174686 Simon Barrington Weir Wood (19.0) 4.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 Apprentice M
6 Standard 171914 Nicolas Livingstone Oxford 4.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 24.0 Grand Master M
7 Standard 189609 Mathew Frary Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 3.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 (29.0 DNF) 25.0 Apprentice M
8 Standard 188826 Nick Carus Starcross 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 7.0 32.0 Master M
9 Standard 164567 John Foord Oxford SC 2.0 (29.0 DNF) 2.0 15.0 16.0 35.0 Master M
10 Standard 180368 Ian Gregory Frensham Pond 13.0 8.0 10.0 (20.0) 5.0 36.0 Apprentice M
11 Standard 186948 David Goddard Bew Valley 10.0 (18.0) 5.0 12.0 11.0 38.0 Apprentice M
12 Standard 130478 Steve Harper Draycote 7.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 41.0 Master M
13 Standard 185601 Julian Elwood Royal Windemere 9.0 16.0 8.0 (29.0 DNF) 9.0 42.0 Master M
14 Standard 193506 Rob Gutteridge Oxford SC 6.0 9.0 (21.0) 11.0 19.0 45.0 Master M
15 Standard 189187 Phillip King Oxford SC (18.0) 3.0 17.0 16.0 10.0 46.0 Grand Master M
16 Standard 186400 Ashley Deakin Oxford SC 8.0 12.0 (15.0) 13.0 15.0 48.0 Master M
17 Standard 182229 David Binding Weir Wood (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 12.0 63.0 Grand Master M
18 Standard 177893 David Rollinson Oxford SC 16.0 15.0 19.0 (25.0) 13.0 63.0 Master M
19 Standard 179012 Andrew Mcleish Carsington Water (24.0) 17.0 12.0 14.0 21.0 64.0 Master M
20 Standard 181508 Chris Fyans Weir Wood 15.0 13.0 (22.0) 22.0 17.0 67.0 Grand Master M
21 Standard 173518 Gareth Norton Penarth 14.0 14.0 (25.0) 21.0 18.0 67.0 Apprentice M
22 Standard 164574 Matthew Hall Oxford SC 17.0 (29.0 OCS) 16.0 19.0 20.0 72.0 Master M
23 Standard 174 Gary Bullock Wraysbury 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 29.0 DNF 79.0 Apprentice M
24 Standard 42081 Neil Peters Weir Wood (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 29.0 DNF 93.0 Apprentice M
25 Standard 149750 David Summerville Rutland 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 98.0 Master M
26 Standard 179663 John Masters Chipstead SC 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 24.0 24.0 29.0 DNF 98.0 Grand Master M
27 Standard 150234 Duncan Peace Spinnaker (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 26.0 23.0 29.0 DNF 107.0 Master M
28 Standard 191010 David Wells Oxford (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 23.0 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 110.0 Apprentice M
comments powered by Disqus