X

Result Details

Event name: NORTH ZONE CHAMIONSHIPS 2008
Date: 27 September 2008
Type: Zone
Club: Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Classtype:No selection , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Tally Class Total Notes
1 WS2 082 Sarah JACKSON 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 NA 5.0 2 3.5 7.0
1 WS2 9821 Ruben LANSLEY 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 NA 4.0 9 4.5 5.0
1 WS1 579 Josh LEADBETTER 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 NA 4.0 14 7.8 5.0
1 WS1 836 Joe BENNETT 7.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 NA 5.0 12 Bic Techno 6.8 12.0
1 WS2 719 Emma LABOURNE 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 NA 5.0 2 5.5 (open) 8.0
2 WS2 9768 Mark REYNOLDS 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 NA 7.0 4 5.5 (open) 11.0
2 WS1 9651 Adam PURCELL 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 NA 9.0 13 Bic Techno 6.8 13.0
2 WS1 9689 Jade ROGERS 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 NA 9.0 18 7.8 15.0
2 WS2 9840 Tomos Richard BULKELEY 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 NA 10.0 12 4.5 14.0
2 WS2 9869 Henry ANDREW 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 NA 6.0 1 3.5 8.0
3 WS2 1 Ben STONE DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 NA 13.0 3 3.5 19.0
3 WS2 9830 Cameron COGHILL 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 NA 12.0 10 4.5 19.0
3 WS1 638 Chloe BENNETT 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 NA 11.0 15 7.8 15.0
3 WS1 9745 Kieran BURLEY 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC NA 12.0 16 Bic Techno 6.8 26.0
3 WS2 808 Robert GRIFFITHS 3.0 1.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 NA 9.0 3 5.5 (open) 15.0
4 WS2 714 Emily HALL 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 NA 14.0 1 5.5 (open) 18.0
4 WS1 9562 Kieran MARTIN 1.0 1.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 NA 19.0 10 Bic Techno 6.8 33.0
4 WS1 9748 Jake PATRICK 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 NA 16.0 20 7.8 22.0
4 WS2 9839 Lewis MAY 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 NA 14.0 11 4.5 19.0
4 WS2 9829 Callum YATES DNF 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNS NA 19.0 6 3.5 25.0
5 WS2 0 Amelia CHALLEN DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC NA 24.0 4 3.5 30.0
5 WS2 9795 James BLOOR 2.0 4.0 DNC DNC 6.0 NA 21.0 8 4.5 30.0
5 WS1 0 Richard WARDLE 9.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 NA 21.0 7 7.8 30.0
5 WS1 9749 Luke PATRICK 11.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 NA 19.0 18 Bic Techno 6.8 30.0
5 WS2 0 Edward WARDLE 5.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNF NA 22.0 6 5.5 (open) 28.0
6 WS1 9747 Max BUSHELL 12.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 NA 23.0 17 Bic Techno 6.8 35.0
6 WS1 767 Caitlin KENNEDY 4.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 NA 24.0 17 7.8 34.0
6 WS2 9688 Alice BUTTS 6.0 6.0 DNC DNC 5.0 NA 26.0 7 4.5 35.0
7 WS2 814 Sarah LABOURNE DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 NA 31.0 5 4.5 40.0
7 WS1 699 Robyn ROBINSON 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 NA 25.0 16 7.8 32.0 To pay
7 WS1 8 Joash KNIGHT 9.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 NA 24.0 11 Bic Techno 6.8 33.0
8 WS1 9737 Joseph DICKINSON 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 NA 25.0 15 Bic Techno 6.8 33.0
8 WS1 994 Amy BARRATT 8.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 NA 27.0 9 7.8 36.0
9 WS1 9746 Katherine REYNOLDS 5.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 NA 33.0 19 7.8 43.0
9 WS2 9774 Robert YORK 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 NA 27.0 5 Bic Techno 6.8 35.0
10 WS1 9787 Luke TAYLOR 5.0 11.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 NA 36.0 21 Bic Techno 6.8 50.0
10 WS1 9765 Matthew LEAHY DNC 7.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 NA 33.0 19 7.8 45.0
11 WS1 9903 Joe STONE DNF 11.0 DNC DNC DNC NA 47.0 21 7.8 59.0
11 WS1 9786 Jack BAILEY 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 NA 38.0 20 Bic Techno 6.8 48.0
12 WS1 286 Luke RAISTRICK 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC NA 45.0 8 Bic Techno 6.8 59.0
comments powered by Disqus