X

Result Details

Event name: RYA Volvo West Zone Championships 2011
Date: 24 September 2011
Type: Championship
Club: Blithfield SC
Classtype:No selection , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Tally Class Rating Total Notes
1 4.5 9996 Eastwood Oliver NA West Kirby 1.0 1.0 (3.0 SCP) 1.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 79 4.5 open 11.0
1 5.8 393 Carey Joshua NA Pugney's Pirates 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 58 5.8 open 15.0
1 6.8 814 Labourbe Sarah NA North Lincs (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 54 BIC Techno 6.8 6.0
1 7.8 719 Labourne Emma NA North Lincs (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 55 BIC Techno 7.8 9.0
2 7.8 980 May Lewis NA North Lincs 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 12.0 66 BIC Techno 7.8 16.0
2 6.8 383 Carey Matthew NA Pugney's Pirates 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 14.0 57 BIC Techno 6.8 18.0
2 5.8 3003 McAllister Robin NA Hollowell 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 59 5.8 open 12.0
2 4.5 3008 Thompson Joseph NA Pugney's Pirates 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 71 4.5 open 14.0
3 4.5 3009 Mulhall Ollie NA Windermere 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 16.0 72 4.5 open 22.0
3 5.8 3017 Mooney William NA West Kirby 4.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 14.0 83 5.8 open 19.0
3 6.8 9688 Butts Alice NA Northampton 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 17.0 56 BIC Techno 6.8 23.0
3 7.8 821 Lansley Ruben NA North Lincs (5.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 50 BIC Techno 7.8 19.0
4 7.8 808 Griffiths Rob NA North Lincs 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 51 BIC Techno 7.8 24.0
4 6.8 9979 Rutter Charlotte NA West Kirby 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 82 BIC Techno 6.8 24.0
4 5.8 9962 Meylan-Stevenson Dominic NA Northampton (6.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 70 5.8 open 22.0
4 4.5 3046 Howell Molly NA Hollingworth Hunters 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 19.0 73 4.5 open 24.0
5 4.5 7 Corr Stanley NA Astbury 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 25.0 84 4.5 open 32.0
5 5.8 299 Lett David NA Northampton 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 20.0 53 5.8 open 25.0
5 6.8 9842 Lennon Jack NA NI & HSC 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 74 BIC Techno 6.8 23.0
5 7.8 982 Howram Jordan NA North Lincs 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 21.0 63 BIC Techno 7.8 26.0
6 7.8 885 Newton Jacob NA North Lincs 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 30.0 65 BIC Techno 7.8 37.0
6 6.8 504 Spencer-Milnes Zed NA Shotwick Lake (12.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 26.0 77 BIC Techno 6.8 38.0
6 5.8 9968 Page Tyler NA Northampton 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 32.0 76 5.8 open 40.0
6 4.5 8 Kelly Sam NA West Kirby (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 80 4.5 open 36.0 Changed sail number (3026 - 8)
7 4.5 91 Montgomery Rachel NA Astbury 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 31.0 87 4.5 open 38.0
7 5.8 976 Anderson Fiona NA Pugney's Pirates (8.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 33.0 68 5.8 open 41.0
7 6.8 9857 Jackson Sarah NA Astbury 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 36.0 52 BIC Techno 6.8 45.0
7 7.8 472 Gilbert Charlie NA Northampton (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 75 BIC Techno 7.8 39.0
8 7.8 9961 Meylan-Stevenson Adam NA Northampton (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 39.0 69 BIC Techno 7.8 47.0
8 6.8 977 Anderson Oliver NA Pugney's Pirates 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 39.0 67 BIC Techno 6.8 49.0
8 5.8 3028 Moir Eleanor NA North Lincs 7.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 34.0 64 5.8 open 42.0
8 4.5 82 Neupane Tanisha NA Astbury (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 85 4.5 open 54.0
9 5.8 3 Neupane Robina NA Astbury (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 45.0 85 5.8 open 54.0
9 6.8 3035 Smith Lewis NA Northampton 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 39.0 62 BIC Techno 6.8 48.0
10 6.8 3036 Smith Callum NA Northampton 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 48.0 60 BIC Techno 6.8 59.0
11 6.8 9948 Hpowley Lydia NA Northampton 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 55.0 78 BIC Techno 6.8 67.0
12 6.8 9863 Kennedy Sebastian NA Astbury 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 56.0 81 BIC Techno 6.8 68.0
comments powered by Disqus