Entries

Datchet Flyer

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2000 - 21003Rory MOPPETTSarah SEDDONBOUGH BEECH
    420 - 56007Arwen FFLURArlo BRAUNDPWLLHELI WKSC
    420 - 57224Noa MOSKOVITCHGabs BURLTONROYAL LYMINGTON YC
    420 - 55242Joseph JONESHennie BURLTONBURGHFIELD
    420 - 45170Joe WARWICKERHugo VALENTINESHOREHAM SC
    420 - 56339Zac SHEPHERDTilly BENSONITCHENOR SAILING CLUB
    Comet - 695Ken BAKERDELL QUAY SC
    Comet - 868Helen EVANSSILVER WING SC
    D-One - 402Mark ADDISONUPPER THAMES SC
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGNathan MCGRORYMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 23170Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
    Europe - 248Joe PENHAUL SMITHSTAUNTON HAROLD SC
    Finn - 23Cedric JAKOBSENDATCHET
    Finn - 83George COLESMRSC, CSC
    Fireball - 14844Kath BROATCHThomas BROATCHPORT DINORWIC
    Flying 15 - 4011Jeremy VALENTINERichard HALLDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    K1 - 175Simon HAWKESWIMBLEBALL SAILING CLUB
    K1 - 135Geoff KINGTEWKESBURY CRUISING AND SAILING CLUB
    K1 - 161Hilly KINGDATCHET WATER SC
    K1 - 170Ian DUKEDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    K1 - 52Richard SIMSCARSINGTON
    K1 - 84Paul BIRBECKWIMBLEBALL SC
    K1 - 137Simon ETTERDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    K1 - 74Jason KINGDATCHET WATER SC
    Laser (ILCA 7) - 217841Jonathan STIRLINGDATCHET WATER SC
    Laser (ILCA 7) - 197764Julian BARKERLONDON CORINTHIAN SAILING CLUB
    Laser (ILCA 7) - 213545George SUNDERLANDDRAYCOTE WATER
    Laser (ILCA 7) - 216239Jamie BLAKEGREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB
    Laser (ILCA 7) - 211726Ben FLOWERPAIGNTON
    Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) - 220441Finlay COCHRANEYORKSHIRE DALES
    Laser Radial (ILCA 6) - 217035Maddie CHILDSKING GEORGE SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3522James CLANCYSophia CLANCYDESBOROUGH SC
    Musto Skiff - 594Richard SMITHMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 113Ian STONEMAIDENHEAD SC
    OK - 2241Nigel KINGLYMINGTON TOWN SC
    Osprey - 1382Roger BLAKERob BurdekinGREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1360Peter GRAYGeoff EDWARDSSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Osprey - 1347Philip MEAKINSNick WILLISWARSASH
    Osprey - 1175John BOWDENTim BOWDENWEYMOUTH
    RS Aero 7 - 2384Simon GEYMANDATCHET WATER SC
    RS Aero 7 - 1020Arran HOLMANHOLLOWELL
    RS200 - 1152Emily DAVISJo TRIBEDRAYCOTE WATER SC/GMSC
    RS200 - 1019James WILLIAMSSarah TUPPENCHEW VALLEY LAKE SC
    RS300 - 319Una-jane WINFIELDDATCHET
    RS400 - 1532Steve NORBURYAndy HILLWARSASH SC
    RS500 - 942Natalya WILLIAMSAlex RAEBURN-JAMESDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1008Ben PALMERDavid KOHLERHISC
    RS800 - 1231Fiona HAMPSHIREHugh SHONESWANAGE SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2045Rachael GRAYAmy CLAYSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Scorpion - 2025Tom JEFFCOATETim HARTLEYCHEW VALLEY
    Snipe - 28385Lloyd ROBERTSKaty SEDDONBOUGH BEECH SC
    Solo - 5693Fraser HAYDENPAPERCOURT SC
    Streaker - 2144Lyndon BIRDRYA
    Supernova - 1318James GERWATSHOREHAM SC
    Thames A Rater - 24Jamie STEWARTMark Olly STATE SLOPPERTHAMES SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 2018Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Waszp - 2610Adam RAEBURN-JAMESDWSC
    58 boats

    Class Stats

    31 Classes Entered


    2000 : 1
    420 : 5
    Comet : 2
    D-One : 1
    Enterprise : 2
    Europe : 1
    Finn : 2
    Fireball : 1
    Flying 15 : 1
    K1 : 8
    Laser (ILCA 7) : 5
    Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) : 1
    Laser Radial (ILCA 6) : 1
    Merlin Rocket : 1
    Musto Skiff : 2
    OK : 1
    Osprey : 4
    RS Aero 7 : 2
    RS200 : 2
    RS300 : 1
    RS400 : 1
    RS500 : 1
    RS800 : 2
    Scorpion : 2
    Snipe : 1
    Solo : 1
    Streaker : 1
    Supernova : 1
    Thames A Rater : 1
    Vortex : 1
    Waszp : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    Enter Here GPS Tracking

      

    2018/19 Series

    19/20 Nov 2022Draycote Dash
    3/4 Dec 2022Datchet Flyer
    27 Dec 2022Yorkshire Dales Brass Monkey
    27 Dec 2022Burghfield SC Breezer
    2 Jan 2023Grafham GP
    7 Jan 2023 Bloody Mary
    21 Jan 2023 KGSC Gallop
    4/5 Feb 2023Tiger Trophy
    18 Feb 2023Oxford Blue
    25 Feb 2023Prize Giving



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.