Entries

FERNHURST BOOKS DRAYCOTE DASH

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    505 - 8914Tim BIRDMike PRIDDLEBURTON SC
    Albacore - 8209Cameron MOSSFraser EARLLYME REGIS SC
    Challenger - 312Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SC
    Challenger - 280Duncan GREENHALGHBASSENTHWAITE
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 304Alex HOVDENPAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB
    Enterprise - 22901Paul YOUNGNathan MCGRORYMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
    Europe - 392Adam CATLOWLEIGH & LOWTON SC | ABERSOCH SC
    Europe - 420Tim LAWSHELFORD RIVER SC, RESTRONGUET SC
    Fireball - 14844Kath BROATCHThomas BROATCHPORT DINORWIC
    Flying 15 - 4102Andy TUNNICLIFFEIan HOPWOODBASSENTHWAITE SC
    Hadron H2 - 145Richard LEFTLEYBOWMOOR SAILING CLUB
    Hadron H2 - 156Richard LE MARECCSC
    K1 - 52Richard SIMSCARSINGTON
    Lark - 2541Simon COXGeorge COX-OLLIFFBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
    Laser (ILCA 7) - 182627Christine STATHAMATTENBOROUGH
    Laser (ILCA 7) - 215421Will SUNDERLANDDRAYCOTE WATER
    Laser (ILCA 7) - 151637Phil DICKINSONSCALING DAM SC
    Laser (ILCA 7) - 209976William WHITTAKERDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser (ILCA 7) - 209872Chris DICKINSONDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser (ILCA 7) - 210139Adam HALLARDDRAYCOTE WATER
    Laser (ILCA 7) - 177453Simon ODLINGDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    Laser (ILCA 7) - 216543Marcellus PRYORDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) - 144622Nicolas MCNABDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Laser Radial (ILCA 6) - 213678Orkun SOYERDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    Laser Radial (ILCA 6) - 216023Freddie SUNDERLANDDRAYCOTE WATER
    Laser Radial (ILCA 6) - 216703Joe ROWEDRAYCOTE WATER
    Laser Radial (ILCA 6) - 217035Maddie CHILDSKING GEORGE SAILING CLUB
    Merlin Rocket - 3522James CLANCYSophia CLANCYDESBOROUGH SC
    Merlin Rocket - 3755Chris BROWNBeca BRADLEYDRAYCOTE N49
    Musto Skiff - 354Sam KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 594Richard SMITHMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Osprey - 1382Roger BLAKERob BurdekinGREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB
    Osprey - 1360Peter GRAYGeoff EDWARDSSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Phantom - 1370Duncan ADAMSATTENBOROUGH
    Phantom - 1337Richard NURSENSC
    RS Aero 5 - 1672Harrison PYEDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    RS Aero 6 - 3866Ellie CRAIGBFYC
    RS Aero 6 - 3437Sam METTAMPAPERCOURT/TLFYC/RNSA
    RS Aero 7 - 3201Nigel DAVIESDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    RS Aero 7 - 4307Joe SCURRAHCARSINGTON
    RS Aero 7 - 1926Brian COOPERDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS Aero 7 - 3963Ellen CAMPBELLDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS Aero 7 - 1020Richard PYEDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    RS Aero 7 - 3666Peter BLAKEYDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS Aero 7 - 1585James EBERLEINHYTHE & SALTWOOD SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 5764Kitty DAVEYRobert BYNEDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS Feva XL - 8377Jack HODGKINSIsabella BARNESDRAYCOTE SAILING CLUB
    RS200 - 1019James WILLIAMSSarah TUPPENCVLSC
    RS200 - 732Gregory JONESAndrew KNOTTDRAYCOTE
    RS200 - 1318Nigel PEPPERDINEDiana PEPPERDINESTAUNTON HAROLD SC
    RS400 - 767Chris LARRAbigail LARRDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS500 - 1750Nigel DAVISAaron DAVISDRAYCOTE WATER
    RS800 - 1099Alistair HODGSONElla SPAINDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
    Scorpion - 2045Rach GRAYAmy CLAYSTAUNTON HAROLD
    Solo - 6055Jonathan SWAINCARSINGTON
    Streaker - 2144Lyndon BIRDRYA
    Supernova - 1192John KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
    Topper - 44036Dilara SOYERDRAYCOTE WATER SC
    Vortex - 2018Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    VX One - 173Andy COUCHMart COUCHBLITHFEILD SC
    62 boats

    Class Stats

    32 Classes Entered


    505 : 1
    Albacore : 1
    Challenger : 4
    Enterprise : 1
    Europe : 2
    Fireball : 1
    Flying 15 : 1
    Hadron H2 : 2
    K1 : 1
    Lark : 1
    Laser (ILCA 7) : 8
    Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) : 1
    Laser Radial (ILCA 6) : 4
    Merlin Rocket : 2
    Musto Skiff : 2
    Osprey : 2
    Phantom : 2
    RS Aero 5 : 1
    RS Aero 6 : 2
    RS Aero 7 : 7
    RS Feva XL : 2
    RS200 : 3
    RS400 : 1
    RS500 : 1
    RS800 : 1
    Scorpion : 1
    Solo : 1
    Streaker : 1
    Supernova : 1
    Topper : 1
    Vortex : 1
    VX One : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    Enter Here GPS Tracking

      

    2018/19 Series

    19/20 Nov 2022Draycote Dash
    3/4 Dec 2022Datchet Flyer
    27 Dec 2022Yorkshire Dales Brass Monkey
    27 Dec 2022Burghfield SC Breezer
    2 Jan 2023Grafham GP
    7 Jan 2023 Bloody Mary
    21 Jan 2023 KGSC Gallop
    4/5 Feb 2023Tiger Trophy
    18 Feb 2023Oxford Blue
    25 Feb 2023Prize Giving



    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.