Class | Helm | Crew | Club |
---|---|---|---|
2000 - 22658 | Simon HORSFIELD | Natalie JOHNSTON | THORNEY ISLAND SAILING CLUB |
2000 - 2146 | Fiona TYLECOTE | Steve TYLECOTE | RUTLAND |
2000 - 22256 | David WIGGINS | Kate NEAL | RUTLAND SAILING CLUB |
420 - 55854 | Joe WARWICKER | Hugo VALENTINE | SHOREHAM SC |
420 - 54058 | George CREASY | David BROMILOW | WKSC |
420 - 55242 | Harry GEORGE | James GEORGE | LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB |
420 - 56108 | Oliver RAYNER | Matthew RAYNER | YORKSHIRE DALES SC |
Albacore - 7518 | Chris PEMBERY | Alex WILBY | RUTLAND |
Challenger - 312 | Val MILLWARD | RUTLAND SAILING CLUB | |
Challenger - 270 | Graham HALL | RUTLAND SAILING CLUB | |
Fireball - 15155 | David HALL | Paul CONSTABLE | BLACKWATER SC |
Fireball - 15130 | Daniel JOHNSON | Ben LATHAM | WESTON |
Fireball - 15013 | Tony GODWIN | Charlie PLOWS | RSC |
Hornet - 2176 | Gareth RUSSELL | William RUSSELL | PAXTON LAKES SC |
Laser - 215390 | Thomas BRINDLEY | REDESMERE | |
Laser - 190719 | Georgiana CALDECOTT | RUTLAND | |
Laser - 210139 | Simon STONEHOUSE | RUTLAND | |
Laser - 214074 | Alastair BROWN | STOKES BAY SC / GREAT MOOR SC | |
Laser 3000 - 3525 | Dylan BEATTY | Harry BURGE | RUTLAND SC |
Laser 4.7 - 192770 | Amélie HACKER | RUTLAND SC | |
Laser 4.7 - 204013 | Lauren ATTWELL | RUTLAND SC | |
Laser 4.7 - 201649 | Ellie HATTAM | RUTLAND SAILING CLUB | |
Laser Radial - 209425 | Carys ATTWELL | RUTLAND SC | |
Laser Radial - 217551 | Ben TYLECOTE | RUTLAND | |
Laser Radial - 213524 | Jamie TYLECOTE | RUTLAND | |
Laser Radial - 195246 | Issy LEETCH | RUTLAND SC | |
Laser Radial - 215168 | Michael WARWICKER | SHOREHAM SC | |
Musto Skiff - 594 | Richard SMITH | MEDWAY YACHT CLUB | |
Phantom - 1467 | Norman BYRD | DRAYCOTE WATER | |
Phantom - 1457 | Simon WIGMORE | GRAFHAM WATER | |
Phantom - 1440 | Mike WEBSTER | NORTHAMPTON SC | |
RS Aero 5 - 1809 | Rob HILL | RUTLAND SAILING CLUB | |
RS Aero 7 - 3298 | Claire GEOGHEGAN | GRAFHAM WATER | |
RS Aero 7 - 3020 | Dan KEMBLE | GRAFHAM WATET | |
RS Aero 7 - 3025 | Michael AIREY | RUTLAND | |
RS Aero 7 - 3866 | Ellie CRAIG | STARCROSS | |
RS Aero 9 - 3023 | Richard WATSHAM | STARCROSS YC / RNSA | |
RS Feva XL - 7000 | Merryn ATTRIDGE | Toby SMITH | ROYAL HOSPITAL SCHOOL / SWARKSTONE |
RS Vareo - 407 | Luke FISHER | EMBERTON PARK SC | |
RS Vareo - 165 | Nicholas CRICKMORE | WAVENEY AND OULTON BROAD | |
RS200 - 1538 | Matt LUXTON | Desmond LUXTON | STAUNTON HAROLD |
RS400 - 1453 | Stu HALMAN | Anna WALSH | LEIGH AND LOWTON SC |
Scorpion - 1986 | Sam WATSON | Amy CLAY | NANTWICH |
Solo - 5904 | Patrick OVERS | PAXTON LAKES SC | |
Solo - 5912 | Chris STUBBS | DOWNS SAILING CLUB | |
Streaker - 1462 | Paul CARRINGTON | PAXTON LAKES SC | |
Streaker - 2124 | Michael ALEXANDER | RUTLAND SAILING CLUB |
2000 : 3
420 : 4
Albacore : 1
Challenger : 2
Fireball : 3
Hornet : 1
Laser : 4
Laser 3000 : 1
Laser 4.7 : 3
Laser Radial : 5
Musto Skiff : 1
Phantom : 3
RS Aero 5 : 1
RS Aero 7 : 4
RS Aero 9 : 1
RS Feva XL : 1
RS Vareo : 2
RS200 : 1
RS400 : 1
Scorpion : 1
Solo : 2
Streaker : 2
2021 Great British Sailing Challenge | |
Grafham |
29-30 May 2021
|
Medway Marathon | 19th June 2021 |
Rutland Tiger Trophy | 28-29 August 2021 |
POSH | 04 Sep 2021 - 05 Sep 2021 |
For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:
The Great British Sailing Challenge is a series of handicap racing events that take place throughout the year, and it's open to pretty much any sail-powered craft. The Challenge will involve events throughout the whole year, with the target of around 100 boats taking part in each event on larger waters, and running events close to capacity on smaller lakes and reservoirs. Competing sailors will earn ranking points from each event they compete in, with the top 100 sailors invited to a winner-takes-all-final in Autumn 2020 to award the best sailors of the year. The series is managed by SailRacer.