Entries

Grafham Belle

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2000 - 22658Simon HORSFIELDKatie BURRIDGETHORNEY ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    4000 - 4343Neil HEFFERNANJo MORRISONQMSC
    4000 - 4588John REYNOLDSFran HOWELLGRAFHAM WATER SC
    4000 - 4522Matt REYNOLDSOliy DI BARTOLOGRAFHAM
    4000 - 4600Alex CRAMPCharlotte HEFFERNANGRAFHAM
    4000 - 4568David MARCHANTRory MOPPETTGRAFHAM WATER SC
    505 - 9177Tom GILLARDRichard PEPPERDINESTAUNTON HAROLD
    505 - 9196Penny CLARKRuss CLARKSBSC
    505 - 8854Craig THOMPSONPaddy LEWISMINNIS BAY SAILING CLUB
    Albacore - 8001Gary FOWLERMark FOWLERHUNTS
    Challenger - 270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger - 312Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    D-Zero - 8Joe CONSTABLEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Fireball - 14844Kath BROATCHJoy JAMESPORT DINORWIC
    Laser Radial - 216646Alastair BROWNSTOKES BAY SC/GREAT MOOR SC
    Musto Skiff - 535David ANNANGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Musto Skiff - 064Thomas BROATCHGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Musto Skiff - 113Ian STONEMAIDENHEAD SC
    Norfolk Punt - 94Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Phantom - 1457Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 9 - 3341Bill KNIGHTSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB/ BRANCASTER STAITHE SC
    RS Aero 9 - 3020Daniel KEMBLEGRAFHAM WATER
    RS Vareo - 162Nick CRICKMOREWOBYC
    RS Vareo - 407Luke FISHEREMBERTON PARK SC
    RS200 - 1653Peter HUDSONAdam HUDSONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS400 - 971Simon KITCHENAbbi HOOPERGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS500 - 1681Peter CURTISJames CURTISGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Solo - 5953Matthew FRARYNORFOLK BROADS YACHT CLUB
    Solo - 5904Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SC
    Streaker - 1462Paul CARRINGTONPAXTON LAKES SC
    VX One - 173Andy COUCHMartin COUCHBLITHFIELD S C
    31 boats

    Class Stats

    19 Classes Entered


    2000 : 1
    4000 : 5
    505 : 3
    Albacore : 1
    Challenger : 2
    D-Zero : 1
    Fireball : 1
    Laser Radial : 1
    Musto Skiff : 3
    Norfolk Punt : 1
    Phantom : 1
    RS Aero 9 : 2
    RS Vareo : 2
    RS200 : 1
    RS400 : 1
    RS500 : 1
    Solo : 2
    Streaker : 1
    VX One : 1

    Enter Now >>>>

    Enter Now >>>>

    Tracking

    2021 Great British Sailing Challenge

    Grafham
    29-30 May 2021
    Wilsonian River Challenge 26-27 June 2021
    Bala Long Distance 10-11 July 2021
    Rutland Tiger Trophy 29-30 August 2021

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Great British Sailing Challenge is a series of handicap racing events that take place throughout the year, and it's open to pretty much any sail-powered craft. The Challenge will involve events throughout the whole year, with the target of around 100 boats taking part in each event on larger waters, and running events close to capacity on smaller lakes and reservoirs. Competing sailors will earn ranking points from each event they compete in, with the top 100 sailors invited to a winner-takes-all-final in Autumn 2020 to award the best sailors of the year. The series is managed by SailRacer.