Class | Helm | Crew | Club |
---|---|---|---|
2000 - 22334 | Simon HORSFIELD | Katie BURRIDGE | ARMY SAILING ASSOCIATION / TISC |
420 - 47987 | James MACLACHLAN | Paul KING | GIRTON SC |
420 - 55871 | Ollie MEADOWCROFT | Oscar CAWTHORNE | UPPER THAMES |
420 - 54487 | Dylan MCPHERSON | Jack LEWIS | RYA |
505 - 9085 | Charlie WALTERS | Dougal CRAM | DATCHET WATER |
505 - 8914 | Tim BIRD | Mike PRIDDLE | BURTON SC |
505 - 8881 | Neil RABBITTS | Colette EMERY | BURTON SC |
Albacore - 8252 | Ricky FREASHINGHAM | Richard NURSEINGHAM | NORTHAMPTON |
B14 - 795 | Mark BARNES | Charlotte Horlock HORLOCK | WHITSTABLE YACHT CLUB/EXE SAILING CLUB |
Blaze - 799 | Richard BOTTING | DRAYCOTE WATER | |
British Moth - 886 | Elaine LAVERTY | LEAMINGTON SPA SAILING CLUB | |
Challenger - 281 | Jack ALDERDICE | RUTLAND | |
Challenger - 270 | Graham HALL | RUTLAND SAILING CLUB | |
Challenger - 312 | Val MILLWARD | RUTLAND SAILING CLUB, | |
Challenger - 188 | Alex HOVDEN | PAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB | |
Cherub - 3216 | Jamie PEARSON | R SOLE | DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB |
Cherub 97 - 2650 | Martyn DENCHFIELD | Oliver GOOLDEN | STAUNTON HAROLD SAILING CLUB |
Comet - 746 | Sian CLARK | DRAYCOTE WATER | |
Comet Race - 503 | Stephen CROCKER | Kathryn GREEN | COTSWOLD SAILING CLUB |
Comet Trio MK2 - 503 | Alex HORLOCK | Bob HORLOCK | EXE SC |
Comet Trio MK2 - 357 | Darren PADRO | Callum PADRO | SHUSTOKE SAILING CLUB |
Contender - 2720 | Richard BYNE | DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB | |
D-One - 11 | Rob JONES | WARSASH | |
D-Zero - 191 | Nigel AUSTIN | CRANSLEY SAILING CLUB | |
D-Zero - 150 | Andrew SPENCER | BURTON ON TRENT | |
D-Zero - 231 | Robin FREELAND | LLANDEGFEDD SC | |
D-Zero - 195 | Nigel PYBUS | NORTHAMPTON | |
Enterprise - 22901 | Paul YOUNG | Nathan MCGRORY | MIDLAND SAILING CLUB |
Europe - 285 | Rose EDMONDS | SNETTISHAM BEACH SAILING CLUB | |
Europe - 332 | Emma PEARSON | STOKES BAY | |
Europe - 400 | Ellie CLARK | RIPON, RUTLAND AND OVERY STAITHE SC'S | |
Finn - 662 | Daniel ASH | BANBURY | |
Finn - 4 | Russ WARD | HAYLING ISLAND S C | |
Finn - 83 | George COLES | MENGEHAM RYTHE SC, CARSINGTON SC | |
Fireball - 15066 | Mark MASKELL | Nigel SHEPPARD | BLACKWATER SC |
Fireball - 15162 | Isaac MARSH | Oliver DAVENPORT | DOVESTONE SC |
Fireball - 15151 | Martyn LEWIS | Daniel LEWIS | RYA |
Fireball - 14388 | James CUXSON | James Neil ARNOTT | NEWHAVEN & SEAFORD SC |
Fireball - 15031 | Dan JOHNSON | Ben LATHAM | WESTON SAILING CLUB |
Fireball - 15127 | Steve IRISH | Andy RICE | DRAYCOTE |
GP14 - 14224 | Peter GRAY | Geoff EDWARDS | STAUNTON HAROLD |
GP14 - 14132 | Sam WATSON | Andy PUNTER | NANTWICH |
GP14 - 14178 | Lawrence CREASER | Fergus BARNHAM | HOLLOWELL SC |
GP14 - 13161 | Robert RICHARDSON | John RICHARDSON | RWYC |
GP14 - 14261 | Andy SMITH | Phil HODGKINS | BASSENTHWAITE |
GP14 - 1 | Ian DOBSON | Andy TUNNICLIFFE | BURWAIN SC |
GP14 - 14185 | Nick CRAIG | Emma CLARKE | BURGHFIELD FRENSHAM |
GP14 - 14201 | Hugh DEVEREUX | Ellie DEVEREUX | BUDWORTH SAILING CLUB |
Hadron H2 - 128 | Andrew MCGAW | NORTHAMPTON | |
Hadron H2 - 113 | Chris GANDY | DRAYCOTE WATER SC | |
Hadron H2 - 127 | Chris BROWN | WESTON | |
Hadron H2 - 115 | Richard LEFTLEY | SOUTH CERNEY SAILING CLUB | |
Hadron H2 - 135 | Michael ALEXANDER | RUTLAND SC | |
Hadron H2 - 104 | Simon HIPKIN | WALTON & FRINTON YACHT CLUB | |
Int Canoe - 335 | Gareth CALDWELL | PWLLHELI | |
Laser - 215691 | William COOPER | DRAYCOTE WATER SC | |
Laser - 135448 | Carl AVERY | BURTON SAILING CLUB | |
Laser - 15 | George SUNDERLAND | OLTON MERE SAILING CLUB | |
Laser - 193194 | Adam HALLARD | DRAYCOTE WATER | |
Laser - 209976 | William WHITTAKER | DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Laser - 215692 | Marcellus PRYOR | DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Laser - 183152 | Sam RUSHALL | DRAYCOTE WATER SC | |
Laser Radial - 200043 | Desmond LUXTON | STAUNTON HAROLD | |
Laser Radial - 216646 | Alastair BROWN | GREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB | |
Laser Radial - 165295 | James KNIGHT | DRAYCOTE WATER SC | |
Laser Radial - 213545 | William SUNDERLAND | OLTON MERE SAILING CLUB | |
Merlin Rocket - 3688 | Andy GEORGE | Elspeth MCDOWELL | BURTON |
Miracle - 3813 | Graham WATTS | Helen JACKS | STAUNTON HAROLD |
Norfolk Punt - 94 | Colin MURRAY | Oly MURRAY | INVERGORDON BOATING CLUB |
OK - 91 | Russ CLARK | RNSA/STOKES BAY SC | |
Osprey - 1369 | Roger BLAKE | Iain BLAKE | GREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB |
Osprey - 1347 | Philip MEAKINS | An OTHER | WARSASH SC |
Osprey - 1363 | Alistair RAYNARD | Robert BURDEKIN | CARSINGTON |
Phantom - 1139 | Matt PRITCHARD | BURTON SAILING CLUB | |
Phantom - 1467 | Norman BYRD | DRAYCOTE WATER | |
RS Aero 5 - 1888 | Abigail LARR | NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB | |
RS Aero 7 - 2603 | Ellie CRAIG | DRAYCOTE WATER | |
RS Aero 7 - 2439 | Tim HIRE | ROYAL LYMINGTON YC / LYMINGTON TOWN SC | |
RS Aero 7 - 2731 | Andrew GREEN | DRAYCOTE WATER | |
RS Aero 7 - 2932 | Pete BLAKEY | DRAYCOTE WATER | |
RS Aero 7 - 1308 | Ellen CAMPBELL | DRAYCOTE WATER SC | |
RS Aero 9 - 2891 | Chris LARR | NORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB | |
RS Feva XL - 2422 | Ben ANGELL | Steven ANGELL | DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB |
RS Feva XL - 7190 | Imogen GREEN | Felicity ANGELL | DRAYCOTE WATER |
RS Feva XL - 4624 | Freddie SUNDERLAND | Stella NYGARD | OLTON MERE SAILING CLUB |
RS Vareo - 407 | Luke FISHER | EMBERTON PARK SC | |
RS Vareo - 311 | Ian MACWHINNNIE | DRAYCOTE WATER SC | |
RS200 - 994 | James GEORGE | Harry GEORGE | LTSC |
RS200 - 1428 | Richard BROWN | Judith BROWN | DWSC |
RS200 - 458 | Nigel PEPPERDINE | Diana PEPPERDINE | STAUNTON HAROLD |
RS200 - 1452 | Alistair HODGSON | Alice/ella RUSSELL/SPAIN | RYA |
RS200 - 1707 | Sharon FREELAND | Paul FREELAND | LLANDEGFEDD SC |
RS200 - 732 | Greg JONES | Caroline NOEL | DRAYCOTE WATER |
RS300 - 523 | Harry MCVICAR | DRAYCOTE WATER | |
RS400 - 1247 | Richard KELSALL | Neil KELSALL | DRAYCOTE WATER |
RS400 - 1351 | Richard GREEN | Bradley GREEN | YORKSHIRE DALES |
RS400 - 1489 | Steve COCKERILL | Sarah COCKERILL | STOKES BAY SC |
RS600 - 868 | Luke HARDY | NOTTS COUNTY | |
RS600 - 881 | Ian STONE | DATCHET | |
RS600 - 8 | Richard SMITH | WILSONIAN SC | |
RS800 - 1224 | Fred LORD | Louise GALE | CARSINGTON |
RS800 - 1124 | Robert GULLAN | Mari SHEPHERD | HISC |
RS800 - 1144 | Tom MORRIS | Guy FILLMORE | HAYLING ISLAND SC |
Scorpion - 2013 | Thomas GILLARD | Rachael RHODES | SHEFFIELD VIKING SC |
Scorpion - 2026 | Chris MASSEY | Charlotte GRAHAM | HOLLINGWORTH SC |
Scorpion - 2034 | Maciej MATYJASZCZUK | Simon FORBES | WELSH HARP |
Solo - 4527 | Paul HOAD | CLWB HWYLIO ABERDYFI | |
Solo - 5138 | Patrick OVERS | PAXTON LAKES SC | |
Streaker - 1462 | Paul CARRINGTON | PAXTON LAKES SAILING CLUB | |
Streaker - 2126 | Graham SEXTON | RYA | |
Topper - 47181 | Clem MIDDLE | DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Topper - 20863 | Joseph ROWE | DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Topper - 48677 | Ted BALL | DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB | |
Topper - 48683 | James CROSSLEY | DATCHET | |
Vortex - 2014 | Jonathan CARTER | RICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB | |
Waszp - 2703 | Ed HIGSON | IMPERIAL SAILING |
2000 : 1
420 : 3
505 : 3
Albacore : 1
B14 : 1
Blaze : 1
British Moth : 1
Challenger : 4
Cherub : 1
Cherub 97 : 1
Comet : 1
Comet Race : 1
Comet Trio MK2 : 2
Contender : 1
D-One : 1
D-Zero : 4
Enterprise : 1
Europe : 3
Finn : 3
Fireball : 6
GP14 : 8
Hadron H2 : 6
Int Canoe : 1
Laser : 7
Laser Radial : 4
Merlin Rocket : 1
Miracle : 1
Norfolk Punt : 1
OK : 1
Osprey : 3
Phantom : 2
RS Aero 5 : 1
RS Aero 7 : 5
RS Aero 9 : 1
RS Feva XL : 3
RS Vareo : 2
RS200 : 6
RS300 : 1
RS400 : 3
RS600 : 3
RS800 : 3
Scorpion : 3
Solo : 2
Streaker : 2
Topper : 4
Vortex : 1
Waszp : 1
2019/20 SERIES | |
Draycote Dash | 23/24 November 2019 |
Datchet Flyer | 7/8 December 2019 |
Brass Monkey | 27 December 2019 |
Grafham Grand Prix | 29 December 2019 |
Bloody Mary | 11 January 2020 |
King George Gallop | 26 January 2020 |
Tiger Trophy | 1/2 February 2020 |
Oxford Blue | 15 February 2020 |
Prize Giving | 29 February 2020 |
The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.