Entries

Wilsonian

    ClassHelmCrewClub
    2000 - 21314Philip COPEGavin COPEWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
    2000 - 22321Rachel SHERIDANRachelle HOPKINSWILSONIAN SC
    2000 - 2374Richard HUDSONIan HUDSONBOUGH BEECH SC
    2000 - 21405Nina WALLISChristopher WALLISWILSONIAN
    3000 - 3605David FENECHAlison WILLIAMSWILSONIAN SC
    ALTO - 122Chris ASHBYIan PARRISWSC
    AltO - 118Timothy KIFTJo WICKENWILSONIAN
    Alto - 111Andy HOCKEYFelix HOCKEYWILSONIAN
    Blaze - 609Stewart ROBERTSONWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 679Colin TREADWELLWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 778Chris SAUNDERSWILSONIAN SC
    Blaze - 617David THORNELOWWILSONIAN
    Blaze - 836Malcolm HUTCHINGSRCYC AND BSC
    Blaze - 756Stuart BAILEYWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
    Blaze - 661Ben HARDENBURNHAM SAILING CLUB
    Feva XL - 0Charlotte WHITEConnie FOREMANWILSONIAN
    junior - 137343Bobby DEARDSWILSONIAN
    Laser Radial - 209949Steph WICKEN
    Laser Radial - 164918John CANTERITH YC
    Miracle - 3461Andrew CLARKEWISONIAN
    Miracle - 3737Mike SURANYIMatthew SURANYIWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff - 556Graeme OLIVERWILSONIAN SC
    Musto Skiff - 216Martin JONESWILSONIAN
    Musto Skiff - 545Nick LETTWILSONIAN
    Musto Skiff - 127Steve TINNAMSWILSONIAN SC
    National 18C - 346Trevor CHANTERWilliam CHANTERBOUGH BEECH
    Osprey - 1372Mick GREENLANDDavid DOWNSIOSSC
    Phantom - 671Brian WHITEWILSONIAN
    RS Vareo - 407Luke FISHEREMBERTON PARK SC
    RS200 - 936Jayne THORPEPaul THORPEWSC
    RS200 - 323Tim TRUINBeth TRUINWILSONIAN
    RS600 - 951Michael ISZATTKING GEORGE SC
    RS600 - 980Andrew PEAKEWILSONIAN
    RS800 - 1126George SMITHAlice CRICKBOUGH BEECH SAILING CLUB
    RS800 - 1200Richard SMITHEllie SMITHWILSONIAN SC
    Solo - 5715Nick MARDENBOUGH BEECH SC
    solo - 5737Stephen KNOWLESBBSC/MYC
    Streaker - 1965Martin JESSOPWILSONIAN SC
    Streaker - 1808Peter HEYESWHITSTABLE YACHT CLUB
    Streaker - 1680George RAFELETOSWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
    Vortex - 2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
    Wayfarer - 10686Brian MCKENZIELiz MCKENZIEMYC
    Wayfarer - 10974Richard STONECatherine GOREMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Wayfarer - 10508Mark FOREMANRichard MIDDLETONROYAL HARWICH YACHT CLUB
    Wayfarer - 11118John GOUDIESam BONIFACEWILSONIAN SC
    Wayfarer - 11170Brian LAMBSam PYGALLWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
    46 boats

    Class Stats


    2000 : 4
    3000 : 1
    ALTO : 1
    AltO : 1
    Alto : 1
    Blaze : 7
    Feva XL : 1
    junior : 1
    Laser Radial : 2
    Miracle : 2
    Musto Skiff : 4
    National 18C : 1
    Osprey : 1
    Phantom : 1
    RS Vareo : 1
    RS200 : 2
    RS600 : 2
    RS800 : 2
    Solo : 1
    solo : 1
    Streaker : 3
    Vortex : 1
    Wayfarer : 5

    Enter Now >>>>

    Enter Now >>>>

    Tracking

    2019 GBSC

    Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
    Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
    Brass Monkey27 December 2018
    Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
    Oxford Blue16 February 2019
    King George Gallop16/17 March 2019
    Weston Grand Slam20/21 April 2019
    Derwent Dambuster11/12 May 2019
    Wilsonian River Challenge1/2 June 2019
    Bala Long Distance22/23 June 2019
    Fastnet Fling8/10 Aug 2019
    Ullswater Ultimate17/18 Aug 2019
      
    Final (Rutland)28/29 Sep 2019

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Great British Sailing Challenge is a series of handicap racing events that take place throughout the year, and it's open to pretty much any sail-powered craft. The Challenge will involve events throughout the whole year, with the target of around 100 boats taking part in each event on larger waters, and running events close to capacity on smaller lakes and reservoirs. Competing sailors will earn ranking points from each event they compete in, with the top 100 sailors invited to a winner-takes-all-final in Autumn 2019 to award the best sailors of the year. The series is managed by SailRacer.