135 Paid Entries

 
200022676Tim HARTLEYMatt HARTLEYHALIFAX SAILING CLUB
200021003Rory MOPPETTSarah SEDDONBOUGH BEECH
29er322Max RAWLINSONColin RAWLINSONROA ISLAND BOAT CLUB
42056007Arwen FFLURArlo BRAUNDPWLLHELI WKSC
42057224Noa MOSKOVITCHGabs BURLTONROYAL LYMINGTON YC
42055242Joseph JONESHennie BURLTONBURGHFIELD
42045170Joe WARWICKERHugo VALENTINESHOREHAM SC
42056339Zac SHEPHERDTilly BENSONITCHENOR SAILING CLUB
5058914Tim BIRDMike PRIDDLEBURTON SC
Albacore8209Cameron MOSSFraser EARLLYME REGIS SC
Challenger312Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SC
Challenger280Duncan GREENHALGHBASSENTHWAITE
Challenger270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
Challenger304Alex HOVDENPAPERCOURT SAILING CLUB
Comet695Ken BAKERDELL QUAY SC
Comet868Helen EVANSSILVER WING SC
Contender2733Neil FERGUSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
D-One402Mark ADDISONUPPER THAMES SC
D-Zero203Eleanor EVERITTYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
Enterprise22901Paul YOUNGNathan MCGRORYMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
Enterprise23170Ann JACKSONAlan SKEENSBURGHFIELD SAILING CLUB
Europe389John REESHISC
Europe248Joe PENHAUL SMITHSTAUNTON HAROLD SC
Europe392Adam CATLOWLEIGH & LOWTON SC | ABERSOCH SC
Europe420Tim LAWSHELFORD RIVER SC, RESTRONGUET SC
Finn23Cedric JAKOBSENDATCHET
Finn83George COLESMRSC, CSC
Fireball14844Kath BROATCHThomas BROATCHPORT DINORWIC
Fireball15114John HAYESJoel JAMESRYA
Flying 154102Andy TUNNICLIFFEIan HOPWOODBASSENTHWAITE SC
Flying 154011Jeremy VALENTINERichard HALLDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
Flying 154042Geoff FLOYDColin GILBERTGRAFHAM
Flying 153794David PHILPOTTPippa CHAPMANGRAFHAM WATER SC
GP1413161Robert RICHARDSONSteven WILSONRWYC
Hadron H2145Richard LEFTLEYBOWMOOR SAILING CLUB
Hadron H2156Richard LE MARECCSC
K152Richard SIMSCARSINGTON
K1175Simon HAWKESWIMBLEBALL SAILING CLUB
K1135Geoff KINGTEWKESBURY CRUISING AND SAILING CLUB
K1161Hilly KINGDATCHET WATER SC
K1170Ian DUKEDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
K184Paul BIRBECKWIMBLEBALL SC
K1137Simon ETTERDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
K174Jason KINGDATCHET WATER SC
K6114Tony HARPERSteve WATSONNCSC
Lark2541Simon COXGeorge COX-OLLIFFBRIGHTLINGSEA SC
Lark2468Olly SAUNDERSHatty CONNOLLYSHUSTOKE SC
Laser (ILCA 7)44384Sam VAN DE VELDEDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
Laser (ILCA 7)197764Julian BARKERLONDON CORINTHIAN SAILING CLUB
Laser (ILCA 7)213545George SUNDERLANDDRAYCOTE WATER
Laser (ILCA 7)216239Jamie BLAKEGREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB
Laser (ILCA 7)211726Ben FLOWERPAIGNTON
Laser (ILCA 7)182627Christine STATHAMATTENBOROUGH
Laser (ILCA 7)217841Jonathan STIRLINGDATCHET WATER SC
Laser (ILCA 7)215421Will SUNDERLANDDRAYCOTE WATER
Laser (ILCA 7)151637Phil DICKINSONSCALING DAM SC
Laser (ILCA 7)209976William WHITTAKERDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
Laser (ILCA 7)209872Chris DICKINSONDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
Laser (ILCA 7)210139Adam HALLARDDRAYCOTE WATER
Laser (ILCA 7)177453Simon ODLINGDRAYCOTE WATER SC
Laser (ILCA 7)216543Marcellus PRYORDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4)144622Nicolas MCNABDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4)220441Finlay COCHRANEYORKSHIRE DALES
Laser Radial (ILCA 6)216865Beth MILLERYORKSHIRE DALES SC
Laser Radial (ILCA 6)213678Orkun SOYERDRAYCOTE WATER SC
Laser Radial (ILCA 6)216023Freddie SUNDERLANDDRAYCOTE WATER
Laser Radial (ILCA 6)216703Joe ROWEDRAYCOTE WATER
Laser Radial (ILCA 6)217035Maddie CHILDSKING GEORGE SAILING CLUB
Merlin Rocket3522James CLANCYSamuel CLANCYDESBOROUGH SC
Merlin Rocket3755Chris BROWNBeca BRADLEYDRAYCOTE N49
Musto Skiff354Sam KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
Musto Skiff594Richard SMITHMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
Musto Skiff086Fred CUDMOREDWSC
Musto Skiff113Ian STONEMAIDENHEAD SC
Musto Skiff566Jono SHELLEYULLSWATER / LARGS
National 123283Tony DUFTONGraham PARISHYEADON SAILING CLUB
National 18424Ollie HOUSEMANJeremy VINESCVSC/TAMESIS
OK2185Thomas SOUTHWELLLEE ON THE SOLENT
OK2241Nigel KINGLYMINGTON TOWN SC
Osprey1382Roger BLAKERob BurdekinGREAT MOOR SAILING CLUB
Osprey1360Peter GRAYGeoff EDWARDSSTAUNTON HAROLD
Osprey1347Philip MEAKINSNick WILLISWARSASH
Osprey1175John BOWDENTim BOWDENWEYMOUTH
Phantom1370Duncan ADAMSATTENBOROUGH
Phantom1337Richard NURSENSC
RS Aero 51672Harrison PYEDRAYCOTE WATER SC
RS Aero 63866Ellie CRAIGBFYC
RS Aero 63437Sam METTAMPAPERCOURT/TLFYC/RNSA
RS Aero 63345Lorne WHITEWAYQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
RS Aero 71020Arran HOLMANHOLLOWELL
RS Aero 72384Simon GEYMANDATCHET WATER SC
RS Aero 73201Nigel DAVIESDRAYCOTE WATER SC
RS Aero 74307Joe SCURRAHCARSINGTON
RS Aero 71926Brian COOPERDRAYCOTE WATER
RS Aero 73963Ellen CAMPBELLDRAYCOTE WATER
RS Aero 73666Peter BLAKEYDRAYCOTE WATER
RS Aero 71585James EBERLEINHYTHE & SALTWOOD SAILING CLUB
RS Feva XL8377Jack HODGKINSIsabella BARNESDRAYCOTE SAILING CLUB
RS Feva XL5764Kitty DAVEYRobert BYNEDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
RS100 8.4144Graeme ROWESOUTH SHIELDS
RS2001118Faye CASWELLEmma CLAYTONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
RS2001538Matthew LUXTONDesmond LUXTONSTAUNTON HAROLD SC
RS2000Toby FREELANDAlejandra GUTIERREZI CAN NOT BE MANAGED SC
RS2001653Peter HUDSONAdam HUDSONGRAFHAM WATER SC
RS2001262Giles KUSYKKrystal LAWPARKSTONE YC
RS2001152Emily DAVISJo TRIBEDRAYCOTE WATER SC/GMSC
RS2001019James WILLIAMSSarah TUPPENCHEW VALLEY LAKE SC
RS200732Gregory JONESAndrew KNOTTDRAYCOTE
RS2001318Nigel PEPPERDINEDiana PEPPERDINESTAUNTON HAROLD SC
RS300319Una-jane WINFIELDDATCHET
RS4001359Stuart PHILBEYAlasdair TRIMMERDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
RS4001532Steve NORBURYAndy HILLWARSASH SC
RS400767Chris LARRAbigail LARRDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
RS4001524Stu HALMANAnna WALSHLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
RS500942Natalya WILLIAMSAlex RAEBURN-JAMESDATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB
RS5001750Nigel DAVISAaron DAVISDRAYCOTE WATER
RS600670Will RUSSELLGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
RS800820Bryan ORMONDAnna PRESCOTTQUEEN MARY SAILING CLUB
RS8001008Ben PALMERDavid KOHLERHISC
RS8001231Fiona HAMPSHIREHugh SHONESWANAGE SAILING CLUB
RS8001099Alistair HODGSONElla SPAINDRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB
Scorpion2045Rach GRAYAmy CLAYSTAUNTON HAROLD
Scorpion2025Tom JEFFCOATETim HARTLEYCHEW VALLEY
Snipe28385Lloyd ROBERTSKaty SEDDONBOUGH BEECH SC
Solo6055Jonathan SWAINCARSINGTON
Solo5693Fraser HAYDENPAPERCOURT SC
Streaker2144Lyndon BIRDRYA
Supernova1318James GERWATSHOREHAM SC
Supernova1192John KNIGHTBARTLEY SAILING CLUB
Thames A Rater24Jamie STEWARTMark Olly STATE SLOPPERTHAMES SAILING CLUB
Topper48964Fred BUCKLEYYDSC
Topper44036Dilara SOYERDRAYCOTE WATER SC
Vortex2018Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
VX One173Andy COUCHMart COUCHBLITHFEILD SC
Waszp2610Adam RAEBURN-JAMESDWSC
135 boats

Enter Now >>>>

Enter Here GPS Tracking

  

2018/19 Series

19/20 Nov 2022Draycote Dash
3/4 Dec 2022Datchet Flyer
27 Dec 2022Yorkshire Dales Brass Monkey
27 Dec 2022Burghfield SC Breezer
2 Jan 2023Grafham GP
7 Jan 2023 Bloody Mary
21 Jan 2023 KGSC Gallop
4/5 Feb 2023Tiger Trophy
18 Feb 2023Oxford Blue
25 Feb 2023Prize Giving



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.