125 Paid Entries

 
29er322Max RAWLINSONColin RAWLINSONROA ISLAND BOAT CLUB
49er343Matty LYONSJames LYONSULLSWATER YC
49er132Colin RAWLINSONGarry DOBSONROA ISLAND
49er862Terry PRESSDEEWill JONESYORKSHIRE DALES
5058914Tim BIRDIain BROWNBURTON SC
AltO109Chris CHORLTONWill RHODESBCYC
AltO123Timothy KIFTJo WICKENWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
Blaze859William GOULDCARSINGTON SC
Blaze855Michael SHREEVEBLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
Blaze763Peter MCFARLANEBURGHFIELD
Blaze810Andrew CHORLTONPAIGNTON SAILING CLUB
Blaze843Chris DYERNDYC
Blaze807Nick RIPLEYPAIGNTON SC
Blaze791Graham SLATERPAIGNTON S C
Blaze811Pete BARLOWBURGHFIELD
Blaze899Alex WILLIAMSBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
Blaze797Mike HOLMESPSC
Blaze827Hugh KINGDONNDYC
Blaze840Mike BELLBURGHFIELD
Blaze759David SHAFTOBURGHFIEILD
Byte3737Mary COOPERTISC THORNEY ISLAND SAILING CLUB
Byte3709William SEARSCHRISTCHURCH SAILING CLUB
Byte CII3298Duncan GLENSPINNAKER SAILING CLUB
Byte CII2950Kirsten GLENSPINNAKER SC
Byte CII3581Ryan BUSHBRISTOL CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB
Byte CII3693Richard WHITEHOUSECOMBS S.C.
Contender2733Neil FERGUSONYORKSHIRE DALES SC
Contender2503Tim HOLDENHALIFAX SC
Contender2519Henry GOODMANHALIFAX
D-Zero333Liz POTTERWEST KIRBY SAILING CLUB
Enterprise22901Paul YOUNGNathan MC GRORYMIDLAND SAILING CLUB
Enterprise23310Steve BLACKBURNTim BROWNELLWLYC
Finn16John COLEGRAVEYDSC
Finn0Dave WALKERYORKSHIRE DALES SC
Finn745Graham TINSLEYYORKSHIRE DALES
Fire831Rob JONESEXE
Hadron H2113Neil SMYTHEPAIGNTON SAILING CLUB
Hadron H2117Paul TUTTLEBRIXHAM
K173Garry PHAREROYAL TORBAY YACHT CLUB
K1129Gordon KEYWORTHNO CLUB
K1101Peter ROBINSONYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
Laser (ILCA 7)212074Alan WILLIAMSPORT DINORWIC
Laser (ILCA 7)182219Malcolm MARSDENBLACKPOOL AND FLEETWOOD Y C
Laser (ILCA 7)210617Joe QUICKCONISTON SAILING CLUB
Laser (ILCA 7)197774Carl AVERYBURTON SC
Laser (ILCA 7)168977William RICE-BIRCHALLCONISTON
Laser (ILCA 7)214007Jack GRAHAM-TROLLROYAL LYMINGTON YACHT CLUB
Laser (ILCA 7)143929Neil ASHURSTYDSC
Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4)201358Daisy FISHERHOLLINGWORTH LAKE SC
Laser Radial (ILCA 6)11111George SWYERCONISTON SAILING CLUB
Laser Radial (ILCA 6)207087Archie BURTONBEAVER SC
Laser Radial (ILCA 6)206876Oliver BLACKBURNLEIGH AND LOWTON
Laser Radial (ILCA 6)216870Finn GOODMANTEESDALE SAILING & WATERSPORTS CLUB
Laser Radial (ILCA 6)185701Pete SLINGSBYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
Laser Radial (ILCA 6)213791Claire WILLIAMSBRIXHAM YC
Laser Vago XD DH892Chris EVERITTEleanor EVERITTYDSC
Laser Vago XD DH742Lee CARTERAlice CARTERYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
Lightning 368417Jason GALLAGHERDENHOLME
Musto Skiff549Robert RICHARDSONRWYC
Norfolk Punt94Colin MURRAYOlly MURRAYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
OK77Gavin POULLOINWEYMOUTH SC
OK64Andrew HOLMESCHASE SC
OK2104Charlie MAUNDERHIGHCLIFFE SAILING CLUB
OK100Olivier VIDALPENZANCE SC
OK58Mary REDDYHOFFPARKSTONE YACHT CLUB
OK92Sam TJOMPSONRNSA
Osprey757Gavin GULLIVER-GOODALLManuel GEENWOODTELFORD
Phantom1440Mike WEBSTERNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
Phantom1280Ian STONEMAIDENHEAD SC
Phantom1487Nick ORMANCASTLE COVE SC
Phantom1456Andy COUCHBLITHFIELD
Phantom1477John EVANSDERWENT RESERVOIR SAILING CLUB
Phantom1342Mark SPRUCELEE ON SOLENT SC
Phantom1485Rob COOKNORTHAMPTON SAILING CLUB
RS Aero 51181Mark RIPLEYPAIGNTON SC
RS Aero 51846Zak MITCHELLPAIGNTON SAILING CLUB
RS Aero 52418Miles RIPLEYPAIGNTON
RS Aero 71455Dan BULLOCKPAIGNTON SC
RS Aero 73023Richard WATSHAMSTARCROSS YC / RNSA
RS Aero 73926Jack MILLERFSC PSC
RS Aero 72907Ed STOREYYORKSIRE DALES
RS Aero 72150Luca MITCHELLPAIGNTON SAILING CLUB
RS Aero 73890David ANGWINLYMINGTON TOWN SC
RS Aero 72550Chris JONESSUTTON BINGHAM SC
RS Aero 72929Elliot TOMSELLIOT TOMS
RS Aero 72384Simon GEYMANLYMINGTON TOWN / DATCHET WATER
RS Aero 72388Charlie GILLMOREPAIGNTON SAILING CLUB / STOKE GABRIEL BOATING ASSOCIATION
RS Aero 73866Ellie CRAIGSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
RS Aero 71750Alan GOULEPAIGNTON SAILING CLUB
RS Aero 71088Ben MURRELLYDSC
RS Aero 73032Tom PENTYBEAVER SC
RS Aero 71415Sam WALLERBEAVER SC
RS Aero 73477Phil PRIESTLEYYDSC
RS100 8.4239Matt JOHNSONWEIRWOOD SC
RS100 8.4509Clive EPLETTFRENSHAM POND
RS100 8.4172Andrew JONESCVLSC
RS100 8.4130Stephen JONESCHEW VALLEY LAKE SC
RS100 8.4379Mark HARRISONGURNARD SC
RS100 8.4259Ian GREGORYFRENSHAM POND
RS100 8.4277David SMARTCHEW VALLEY LAKE SC
RS100 8.4393Tom HALHEADLLANDEGFEDD
RS100 8.4206Jon ELMESCHEW VALLEY LAKE SC
RS2001402Ben DEARDENCharles TAYLOURYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB/ LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY SAILING TEAM
RS2001277Stewart WALKERMartin WALKERYORKSHIRE DALES SC
RS2001538Matthew LUXTONDesmond LUXTONSTAUNTON HAROLD SC
RS200255Andy YOUNGSam YOUNGSCALING DAM SC
RS200757Erin YOUNGSam ELLISSCALING DAM
RS200507Simon MOSSTom ELLISSCALING/RIPON
RS2001395Nigel BIRDAndy BIRDR.Y.A
RS300503Richard PACKERBRISTOL CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB
RS4001524Stu HALMANAnna WALSHLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
RS4001281Stephen SMITHMatt BULTERYORKSHIRE DALES SC
RS400532John TURLEYJohn SIMMSYORKSHIRE DALES SC
RS4001492Ollie GROVESMartin PENTYBEAVER SC
RS8001171James PENTYEddie GRAYSONBEAVER
Solo6013Stephen DENISONYEADON SC
Streaker1922Will PRIESTLEYYDSC
Supernova1263Stephen HAWLEYBARTLEY
Supernova1224Chris HAWLEYBARTLEY
Supernova1293Steve TOSTEVINROADFORD SAILING CLUB
Tasar398David COTTONGeoff BURRILLYORKSHIRE DALES
Tasar265Richard BUTLERKate BUTLERCOVENHAM SC
Topper48964Fred BUCKLEYYORKSHIRE DALES SAILING CLUB
Topper48027Finlay COCHRANERIPON SAILING CLUB
Vortex2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
125 boats

Enter Now >>>>

Enter Now >>>>

Tracking

2022 Great British Sailing Challenge

YDSC Brass Monkey 13 Mar 2022
Cheddar Chase 9-10 April 2022
POSH 7-8 May 2022
Bala Long Distance 25-26 June 2022
Wilsonian River Challenge 25-26 June 2022
Medway Marathon 6th August 2022

Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Great British Sailing Challenge is a series of handicap racing events that take place throughout the year, and it's open to pretty much any sail-powered craft. The Challenge will involve events throughout the whole year, with the target of around 100 boats taking part in each event on larger waters, and running events close to capacity on smaller lakes and reservoirs. Competing sailors will earn ranking points from each event they compete in. The series is managed by RestartSailing.