Fernhurst Books Draycote Dash results

 

Results are provisional as of 7:34 on November 24, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 87, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Age category Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Pursuit Race Total Nett
1st FAST 505 9215 Roger GILBERT   Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 883 (88.0 BFD) 3.0 4.0 3.5 1.0 99.5 11.5
2nd FAST RS400 1376 Sam KNIGHT   Chris BOWNES Bartley SC 953 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 23.0 17.0
3rd SLOW RS Vareo 621 Luke FISHER     Emberton Park SC 1093 1.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0) 20.0 35.0 24.0
4th MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3597 Peter BARTON     Lymington Town SC 1073 (17.0) 5.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 45.0 28.0
5th SLOW Enterprise 22456 Nigel BIRD Master Andy BIRD R Y A 1153 3.0 6.0 (17.0) 6.0 18.0 50.0 33.0
6th FAST RS400 1487 Jon HEISSIG   Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse SC 953 (88.0 DSQ) 8.0 12.0 3.5 10.0 121.5 33.5
7th FAST 505 9232 Steve IRISH   Norman BYRD Draycote Water SC 883 9.0 12.0 5.0 (13.0) 13.0 52.0 39.0
8th SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 212109 Ben FLOWER     Paignton SC 1108 2.0 14.0 19.0 (28.0) 5.0 68.0 40.0
9th MEDIUM RS200 1019 James WILLIAMS   Sarah TUPPEN Chew Valley SC 1046 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 40.0 53.0 46.0
10th FAST Osprey 1360 Justin JONES   Chris ANDERSON Chase SC 936 (33.0) 15.0 18.0 9.0 11.0 86.0 53.0
11th MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3866 Ellie CRAIG     Starcross SC 1073 10.0 7.0 11.0 (22.0) 29.0 79.0 57.0
12th SLOW GP14 13721 Hugh DEVEREUX   Ellen DEVEREUX Budworth SC 1130 4.0 10.0 10.0 (17.5) 36.0 77.5 60.0
13th MEDIUM D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Leigh and Lowton SC 1043 12.0 (22.0) 15.0 14.0 23.0 86.0 64.0
14th MEDIUM Supernova 1192 John KNIGHT     Bartley SC 1077 30.5 9.0 14.0 (35.0) 22.0 110.5 75.5
15th SLOW RS Vareo 162 Nick CRICKMORE     Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 1093 15.0 (29.0) 2.0 16.0 45.0 107.0 78.0
16th FAST Phantom 1440 Mike WEBSTER Master   Northampton SC 1004 20.0 11.0 22.0 (37.0) 28.0 118.0 81.0
17th MEDIUM RS200 1318 Nigel PEPPERDINE Master Diana PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold SC 1046 (22.0) 18.0 8.0 10.0 51.0 109.0 87.0
18th FAST RS400 767 Chris LARR   Abigail LARR Draycote Water SC 953 28.0 17.0 (37.0) 17.5 25.0 124.5 87.5
19th FAST Phantom 1211 Ian STONE     Maidenhead SC 1004 (40.0) 21.0 23.0 39.0 7.0 130.0 90.0
20th FAST Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE Master James BLAKE Great Moor SC 936 29.0 23.0 (46.5) 19.0 19.0 136.5 90.0
21st MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Ella SPAIN Draycote Water SC 1046 19.0 19.0 (26.0) 20.5 38.0 122.5 96.5
22nd SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Nathan MCGRORY Midland SC 1153 5.0 (32.0) 25.0 26.0 44.0 132.0 100.0
23rd SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 209976 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water SC 1108 11.0 (39.0) 29.0 38.0 24.0 141.0 102.0
24th SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 213563 Joe SCURRAH     Carsington SC 1147 26.0 33.0 (42.5) 42.0 2.0 145.5 103.0
25th MEDIUM Hadron H2 142 Barry WOLFENDEN Master   Bough Beech SC 1034 23.0 (43.0) 9.0 32.0 41.0 148.0 105.0
26th FAST Phantom 1391 Nigel KING     Lymington Town SC 1004 (36.5) 25.0 24.0 31.0 33.0 149.5 113.0
27th SLOW Solo 5904 Patrick OVERS Master   Paxton Lakes SC 1152 8.0 26.5 30.0 (36.0) 54.0 154.5 118.5
28th MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3000 Steve NORBURY     Warsash SC 1073 34.0 (53.0) 31.0 41.0 15.0 174.0 121.0
29th SLOW Topper 44036 Joe ROWE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 41.0 28.0 50.0 (66.0) 3.0 188.0 122.0
30th FAST 505 9177 Tom JEFFCOATE   Tim HARTLEY Draycote Water SC 883 18.0 (20.0) 13.0 5.0 88.0 DNF 144.0 124.0
31st FAST 505 8514 Ben ILIFFE   Carry On NURSE King George SC 883 (51.0) 41.0 40.0 25.0 21.0 178.0 127.0
32nd MEDIUM Scorpion 2034 Debi Gibson   Simon FORBES Staunton Harold 1030 13.0 13.0 20.0 (20.5) 88.0 DNF 154.5 134.0
33rd SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 217515 James KNIGHT Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 30.5 34.0 57.0 (65.0) 14.0 200.5 135.5
34th FAST Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Master Tim TAYLER Warsash SC 936 (57.0) 50.0 36.0 23.0 27.0 193.0 136.0
35th MEDIUM Hadron H2 148 Dave BARKER     Draycote Water SC 1034 (52.0) 47.0 16.0 48.0 31.0 194.0 142.0
36th FAST 505 8935 Michael SIMS   Oliver DAVENPORT Carsington SC 883 21.0 (36.0) 27.0 7.0 88.0 RET 179.0 143.0
37th SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 216543 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water SC 1108 16.0 38.0 42.5 (43.0) 47.0 186.5 143.5
38th FAST D-One 72 Grant BLAKE     Oxford SC 971 (48.0) 40.0 33.5 33.0 37.0 191.5 143.5
39th MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN Master Judith BROWN Draycote Water SC 1046 (38.0) 26.5 35.0 24.0 60.0 183.5 145.5
40th SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 169126 Joe WOODLEY     Burghfield SC 1108 14.0 16.0 28.0 (30.0) 88.0 DNC 176.0 146.0
41st SLOW Topper 47181 Clem MIDDLE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 35.0 44.0 52.0 (68.0) 17.0 216.0 148.0
42nd FAST 505 8914 Tim BIRD Master Matthew MILES / Adam KENNY Burton SC 883 25.0 24.0 (39.0) 12.0 88.0 DNC 188.0 149.0
43rd MEDIUM Hadron H2 109 Richard LE MARE     Castle Cove SC 1034 (68.5) 37.0 51.0 51.0 16.0 223.5 155.0
44th SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland SC 1162 47.0 53.0 (64.0) 46.0 12.0 222.0 158.0
45th FAST Phantom 1405 Ian PINNELL Master   Northampton SC 1004 24.0 31.0 (32.0) 15.0 88.0 DNF 190.0 158.0
46th MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN Master   Cransley SC 1043 36.5 35.0 45.0 (50.0) 43.0 209.5 159.5
47th MEDIUM Laser Vago XD DH 742 Lee CARTER   Alice CARTER Yorkshire Dales SC 1074 39.0 (61.0) 33.5 34.0 57.0 224.5 163.5
48th MEDIUM D-Zero 181 Gordon STEWART     NHEBSC 1043 44.0 42.0 (49.0) 47.0 35.0 217.0 168.0
49th FAST RS500 710 Simon HORSFIELD   Katie BURRIDGE Thorney Island SC 966 (59.0) 49.0 55.0 40.0 26.0 229.0 170.0
50th MEDIUM Hadron H2 124 Chris BROWN Master   RORC / BSC 1034 43.0 60.0 21.0 (62.0) 50.0 236.0 174.0
51st SLOW Challenger 312 Val MILLWARD Master   Rutland SC 1162 45.0 63.0 (68.0) 59.0 9.0 244.0 176.0
52nd MEDIUM Hadron H2 145 Richard LEFTLEY     Burghfield SC 1034 (50.0) 30.0 44.0 27.0 88.0 DNC 239.0 189.0
53rd MEDIUM D-Zero 195 Stuart PYBUS     Cransley SC 1043 32.0 45.0 (56.0) 56.0 59.0 248.0 192.0
54th SLOW Streaker 1462 Paul CARRINGTON     Paxton Lakes SC 1155 42.0 (62.0) 53.0 49.0 48.0 254.0 192.0
55th SLOW GP14 13237 Tomasz SZAKOLA   Lucy STREET Welsh Harp SC 1130 27.0 (58.5) 54.0 29.0 88.0 DNC 256.5 198.0
56th FAST RS400 1247 Richard KELSALL   Neil KELSALL Draycote Water SC 953 62.0 48.0 65.0 (88.0 DNC) 39.0 302.0 214.0
57th SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 177526 Ethan CHESHIRE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 65.0 68.0 (70.0) 55.0 32.0 290.0 220.0
58th FAST Int Canoe 342 Rob BELL     Emberton Park SC 884 (53.0) 46.0 41.0 45.0 88.0 DNC 273.0 220.0
59th FAST ISO 1204 Bob LADELL Master Stuart BAILEY King George SC 922 60.0 58.5 (61.0) 57.0 46.0 282.5 221.5
60th FAST Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER     Rickmansworth SC 917 (70.0) 70.0 59.0 54.0 42.0 295.0 225.0
61st MEDIUM Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water SC 1033 46.0 55.0 38.0 (60.0) 88.0 DNC 287.0 227.0
62nd FAST 470 828 Trevor JENKINS   Tine WICH West Kirby SC 973 (72.0) 72.0 62.0 44.0 49.0 299.0 227.0
63rd SLOW Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) 182539 Stella NYGARD Junior   Draycote Water SC 1208 49.0 57.0 (75.0) 71.5 52.0 304.5 229.5
64th SLOW Miracle 4114 Graham WATTS Master Helen JACKS Staunton Harold SC 1194 55.0 64.0 (69.0) 63.0 53.0 304.0 235.0
65th MEDIUM RS200 970 Jamie CUXSON   Mark CUXSON Shustoke SC 1046 (73.0) 66.0 58.0 53.0 58.0 308.0 235.0
66th MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3666 Pete BLAKEY Master   Draycote Water SC 1073 (54.0) 51.0 46.5 52.0 88.0 DNF 291.5 237.5
67th MEDIUM Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON     Emberton Park SC 1077 56.0 56.0 48.0 (61.0) 88.0 DNC 309.0 248.0
68th FAST RS500 783 Nigel DAVIS Master Aaron DAVIS Draycote Water SC 966 64.0 (71.0) 71.0 58.0 61.0 325.0 254.0
69th FAST Contender 2618 Richard BYNE     Draycote Water SC 969 (88.0 BFD) 75.0 72.0 88.0 DNC 30.0 353.0 265.0
70th MEDIUM RS200 732 Gregory JONES Master Caroline NOEL Draycote Water SC 1046 63.0 53.0 63.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 355.0 267.0
71st MEDIUM 420 54487 Katheryn BYNE   Lia HORNE Draycote Water SC 1083 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 4.0 356.0 268.0
72nd SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 143681 Jacob LUTTON Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 68.5 (76.0) 76.0 73.0 55.0 348.5 272.5
73rd SLOW Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) 216766 Ted BALL Junior   Draycote Water SC 1208 58.0 67.0 (74.0) 64.0 88.0 DNC 351.0 277.0
74th MEDIUM RS200 1538 Matthew LUXTON   Desmond LUXTON Staunton Harold SC 1046 67.0 (69.0) 60.0 67.0 88.0 DNC 351.0 282.0
75th SLOW RS Aero 5 3661 Graham TRIBBECK     Lee-On-Solent SC 1136 66.0 65.0 (73.0) 69.0 88.0 DNF 361.0 288.0
76th SLOW RS Vareo 311 Ian MACWHINNIE Master   Draycote Water SC 1093 61.0 73.0 67.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 377.0 289.0
77th SLOW RS Feva XL 2422 Ben ANGELL Junior Mona NYGARD Draycote Water SC 1244 71.0 79.0 80.0 (88.0 DNC) 62.0 380.0 292.0
78th SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 154702 Brian COOPER     Draycote Water SC 1147 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 79.0 74.0 56.0 385.0 297.0
79th SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 217035 Maddie CHILDS Junior   King George SC 1147 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 34.0 386.0 298.0
80th MEDIUM RS Aero 9 2428 Neville HIGH-STEPHENSON     Draycote Water SC 1024 (75.0) 74.0 66.0 70.0 88.0 DNF 373.0 298.0
81st FAST B14 766 Gareth LINCOLN   Barry PRICE Draycote Water SC 860 76.0 (78.0) 78.0 71.5 88.0 DNC 391.5 313.5
82nd SLOW Topper 46971 Oscar ROWE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 74.0 (77.0) 77.0 75.0 88.0 DNF 391.0 314.0
83rd SLOW RS Aero 5 2841 Nathaniel PRITCHARD JONES Junior   Leigh and Lowton SC 1136 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 440.0 352.0
83rd MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3963 Ellie CAMPBELL     Draycote Water SC 1073 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 440.0 352.0
83rd FAST Osprey 1363 Alistair RAYNARD   Robert BURDEKIN Carsington SC 936 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 440.0 352.0
83rd MEDIUM Blaze 843 Chris DYER     Wimbleball SC 1033 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 440.0 352.0
83rd FAST Phantom 1456 Andy COUCH     Blithfield SC 1004 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 440.0 352.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Age category Crew Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW RS Vareo 621 Luke FISHER     Emberton Park SC 1093 0:49:56 3 1:00:55 1.0
2 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 212109 Ben FLOWER     Paignton SC 1108 0:51:16 3 1:01:42 2.0
3 SLOW Enterprise 22456 Nigel BIRD Master Andy BIRD R Y A 1153 0:53:37 3 1:02:00 3.0
4 SLOW GP14 13721 Hugh DEVEREUX   Ellen DEVEREUX Budworth SC 1130 0:53:05 3 1:02:38 4.0
5 SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Nathan MCGRORY Midland SC 1153 0:54:32 3 1:03:04 5.0
6 FAST RS400 1376 Sam KNIGHT   Chris BOWNES Bartley SC 953 0:45:36 3 1:03:48 6.0
7 MEDIUM RS200 1019 James WILLIAMS   Sarah TUPPEN Chew Valley SC 1046 0:50:14 3 1:04:02 7.0
8 SLOW Solo 5904 Patrick OVERS Master   Paxton Lakes SC 1152 0:55:20 3 1:04:03 8.0
9 FAST 505 9232 Steve IRISH   Norman BYRD Draycote Water SC 883 0:56:48 4 1:04:20 9.0
10 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3866 Ellie CRAIG     Starcross SC 1073 0:51:54 3 1:04:30 10.0
11 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 209976 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water SC 1108 0:53:44 3 1:04:40 11.0
12 MEDIUM D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Leigh and Lowton SC 1043 0:50:39 3 1:04:45 12.0
13 MEDIUM Scorpion 2034 Debi Gibson   Simon FORBES Staunton Harold 1030 0:50:09 3 1:04:55 13.0
14 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 169126 Joe WOODLEY     Burghfield SC 1108 0:54:05 3 1:05:05 14.0
15 SLOW RS Vareo 162 Nick CRICKMORE     Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 1093 0:53:30 3 1:05:16 15.0
16 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 216543 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water SC 1108 0:54:17 3 1:05:19 16.0
17 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3597 Peter BARTON     Lymington Town SC 1073 0:52:44 3 1:05:32 17.0
18 FAST 505 9177 Tom JEFFCOATE   Tim HARTLEY Draycote Water SC 883 0:43:40 3 1:05:56 18.0
19 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Ella SPAIN Draycote Water SC 1046 0:51:44 3 1:05:57 19.0
20 FAST Phantom 1440 Mike WEBSTER Master   Northampton SC 1004 0:49:51 3 1:06:12 20.0
21 FAST 505 8935 Michael SIMS   Oliver DAVENPORT Carsington SC 883 0:43:55 3 1:06:19 21.0
22 MEDIUM RS200 1318 Nigel PEPPERDINE Master Diana PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold SC 1046 0:52:09 3 1:06:29 22.0
23 MEDIUM Hadron H2 142 Barry WOLFENDEN Master   Bough Beech SC 1034 0:51:42 3 1:06:40 23.0
24 FAST Phantom 1405 Ian PINNELL Master   Northampton SC 1004 0:50:18 3 1:06:48 24.0
25 FAST 505 8914 Tim BIRD Master Matthew MILES / Adam KENNY Burton SC 883 0:44:15 3 1:06:49 25.0
26 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 213563 Joe SCURRAH     Carsington SC 1147 0:38:20 2 1:06:50 26.0
27 SLOW GP14 13237 Tomasz SZAKOLA   Lucy STREET Welsh Harp SC 1130 0:37:47 2 1:06:52 27.0
28 FAST RS400 767 Chris LARR   Abigail LARR Draycote Water SC 953 0:47:57 3 1:07:05 28.0
29 FAST Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE Master James BLAKE Great Moor SC 936 0:47:06 3 1:07:06 29.0
30 MEDIUM Supernova 1192 John KNIGHT     Bartley SC 1077 0:54:27 3 1:07:25 30.5
30 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 217515 James KNIGHT Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 0:38:40 2 1:07:25 30.5
32 MEDIUM D-Zero 195 Stuart PYBUS     Cransley SC 1043 0:52:47 3 1:07:29 32.0
33 FAST Osprey 1360 Justin JONES   Chris ANDERSON Chase SC 936 0:47:36 3 1:07:48 33.0
34 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3000 Steve NORBURY     Warsash SC 1073 0:54:47 3 1:08:04 34.0
35 SLOW Topper 47181 Clem MIDDLE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 0:46:37 2 1:08:18 35.0
36 FAST Phantom 1391 Nigel KING     Lymington Town SC 1004 0:51:32 3 1:08:26 36.5
36 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN Master   Cransley SC 1043 0:53:32 3 1:08:26 36.5
38 MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN Master Judith BROWN Draycote Water SC 1046 0:53:44 3 1:08:30 38.0
39 MEDIUM Laser Vago XD DH 742 Lee CARTER   Alice CARTER Yorkshire Dales SC 1074 0:55:13 3 1:08:33 39.0
40 FAST Phantom 1211 Ian STONE     Maidenhead SC 1004 0:51:39 3 1:08:36 40.0
41 SLOW Topper 44036 Joe ROWE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 0:46:57 2 1:08:47 41.0
42 SLOW Streaker 1462 Paul CARRINGTON     Paxton Lakes SC 1155 0:39:46 2 1:08:52 42.0
43 MEDIUM Hadron H2 124 Chris BROWN Master   RORC / BSC 1034 0:53:27 3 1:08:55 43.0
44 MEDIUM D-Zero 181 Gordon STEWART     NHEBSC 1043 0:54:00 3 1:09:02 44.0
45 SLOW Challenger 312 Val MILLWARD Master   Rutland SC 1162 0:40:12 2 1:09:11 45.0
46 MEDIUM Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water SC 1033 0:53:37 3 1:09:12 46.0
47 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland SC 1162 0:40:17 2 1:09:20 47.0
48 FAST D-One 72 Grant BLAKE     Oxford SC 971 0:50:36 3 1:09:29 48.0
49 SLOW Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) 182539 Stella NYGARD Junior   Draycote Water SC 1208 0:42:01 2 1:09:34 49.0
50 MEDIUM Hadron H2 145 Richard LEFTLEY     Burghfield SC 1034 0:54:02 3 1:09:41 50.0
51 FAST 505 8514 Ben ILIFFE   Carry On NURSE King George SC 883 0:46:10 3 1:09:43 51.0
52 MEDIUM Hadron H2 148 Dave BARKER     Draycote Water SC 1034 0:54:05 3 1:09:44 52.0
53 FAST Int Canoe 342 Rob BELL     Emberton Park SC 884 0:46:27 3 1:10:04 53.0
54 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3666 Pete BLAKEY Master   Draycote Water SC 1073 0:56:24 3 1:10:05 54.0
55 SLOW Miracle 4114 Graham WATTS Master Helen JACKS Staunton Harold SC 1194 0:41:54 2 1:10:11 55.0
56 MEDIUM Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON     Emberton Park SC 1077 0:56:48 3 1:10:19 56.0
57 FAST Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Master Tim TAYLER Warsash SC 936 0:49:26 3 1:10:25 57.0
58 SLOW Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) 216766 Ted BALL Junior   Draycote Water SC 1208 0:42:42 2 1:10:42 58.0
59 FAST RS500 710 Simon HORSFIELD   Katie BURRIDGE Thorney Island SC 966 0:51:55 3 1:11:40 59.0
60 FAST ISO 1204 Bob LADELL Master Stuart BAILEY King George SC 922 0:49:40 3 1:11:49 60.0
61 SLOW RS Vareo 311 Ian MACWHINNIE Master   Draycote Water SC 1093 0:39:18 2 1:11:55 61.0
62 FAST RS400 1247 Richard KELSALL   Neil KELSALL Draycote Water SC 953 0:51:35 3 1:12:10 62.0
63 MEDIUM RS200 732 Gregory JONES Master Caroline NOEL Draycote Water SC 1046 0:56:41 3 1:12:15 63.0
64 FAST RS500 783 Nigel DAVIS Master Aaron DAVIS Draycote Water SC 966 0:52:26 3 1:12:22 64.0
65 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 177526 Ethan CHESHIRE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 0:41:31 2 1:12:24 65.0
66 SLOW RS Aero 5 3661 Graham TRIBBECK     Lee-On-Solent SC 1136 0:41:10 2 1:12:29 66.0
67 MEDIUM RS200 1538 Matthew LUXTON   Desmond LUXTON Staunton Harold SC 1046 0:56:57 3 1:12:36 67.0
68 MEDIUM Hadron H2 109 Richard LE MARE     Castle Cove SC 1034 0:56:22 3 1:12:41 68.5
68 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 143681 Jacob LUTTON Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 0:41:41 2 1:12:41 68.5
70 FAST Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER     Rickmansworth SC 917 0:50:05 3 1:12:49 70.0
71 SLOW RS Feva XL 2422 Ben ANGELL Junior Mona NYGARD Draycote Water SC 1244 0:45:22 2 1:12:56 71.0
72 FAST 470 828 Trevor JENKINS   Tine WICH West Kirby SC 973 0:53:22 3 1:13:08 72.0
73 MEDIUM RS200 970 Jamie CUXSON   Mark CUXSON Shustoke SC 1046 0:57:32 3 1:13:20 73.0
74 SLOW Topper 46971 Oscar ROWE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 0:51:32 2 1:15:30 74.0
75 MEDIUM RS Aero 9 2428 Neville HIGH-STEPHENSON     Draycote Water SC 1024 0:58:07 3 1:15:40 75.0
76 FAST B14 766 Gareth LINCOLN   Barry PRICE Draycote Water SC 860 0:51:26 3 1:19:44 76.0
77 FAST 505 9215 Roger GILBERT   Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 883 BFD     88.0
77 FAST RS400 1487 Jon HEISSIG   Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse SC 953 DSQ 3   88.0
77 FAST Contender 2618 Richard BYNE     Draycote Water SC 969 BFD     88.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Age category Crew Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM RS200 1019 James WILLIAMS   Sarah TUPPEN Chew Valley SC 1046 0:46:55 3 0:59:48 1.0
2 SLOW RS Vareo 621 Luke FISHER     Emberton Park SC 1093 0:49:32 3 1:00:25 2.0
3 FAST 505 9215 Roger GILBERT   Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 883 0:53:28 4 1:00:33 3.0
4 FAST RS400 1376 Sam KNIGHT   Chris BOWNES Bartley SC 953 0:43:19 3 1:00:36 4.0
5 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3597 Peter BARTON     Lymington Town SC 1073 0:49:05 3 1:01:00 5.0
6 SLOW Enterprise 22456 Nigel BIRD Master Andy BIRD R Y A 1153 0:35:12 2 1:01:03 6.0
7 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3866 Ellie CRAIG     Starcross SC 1073 0:49:09 3 1:01:04 7.0
8 FAST RS400 1487 Jon HEISSIG   Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse SC 953 0:43:43 3 1:01:10 8.0
9 MEDIUM Supernova 1192 John KNIGHT     Bartley SC 1077 0:49:36 3 1:01:24 9.0
10 SLOW GP14 13721 Hugh DEVEREUX   Ellen DEVEREUX Budworth SC 1130 0:34:45 2 1:01:30 10.0
11 FAST Phantom 1440 Mike WEBSTER Master   Northampton SC 1004 0:46:24 3 1:01:37 11.0
12 FAST 505 9232 Steve IRISH   Norman BYRD Draycote Water SC 883 0:41:04 3 1:02:01 12.0
13 MEDIUM Scorpion 2034 Debi Gibson   Simon FORBES Staunton Harold 1030 0:48:02 3 1:02:11 13.0
14 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 212109 Ben FLOWER     Paignton SC 1108 0:34:45 2 1:02:44 14.0
15 FAST Osprey 1360 Justin JONES   Chris ANDERSON Chase SC 936 0:44:14 3 1:03:01 15.0
16 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 169126 Joe WOODLEY     Burghfield SC 1108 0:34:55 2 1:03:02 16.0
17 FAST RS400 767 Chris LARR   Abigail LARR Draycote Water SC 953 0:45:04 3 1:03:03 17.0
18 MEDIUM RS200 1318 Nigel PEPPERDINE Master Diana PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold SC 1046 0:49:30 3 1:03:06 18.0
19 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Ella SPAIN Draycote Water SC 1046 0:49:43 3 1:03:22 19.0
20 FAST 505 9177 Tom JEFFCOATE   Tim HARTLEY Draycote Water SC 883 0:42:00 3 1:03:25 20.0
21 FAST Phantom 1211 Ian STONE     Maidenhead SC 1004 0:47:47 3 1:03:27 21.0
22 MEDIUM D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Leigh and Lowton SC 1043 0:49:40 3 1:03:30 22.0
23 FAST Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE Master James BLAKE Great Moor SC 936 0:44:35 3 1:03:31 23.0
24 FAST 505 8914 Tim BIRD Master Matthew MILES / Adam KENNY Burton SC 883 0:42:13 3 1:03:45 24.0
25 FAST Phantom 1391 Nigel KING     Lymington Town SC 1004 0:48:03 3 1:03:49 25.0
26 SLOW Solo 5904 Patrick OVERS Master   Paxton Lakes SC 1152 0:36:53 2 1:04:02 26.5
26 MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN Master Judith BROWN Draycote Water SC 1046 0:50:14 3 1:04:02 26.5
28 SLOW Topper 44036 Joe ROWE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 0:43:44 2 1:04:05 28.0
29 SLOW RS Vareo 162 Nick CRICKMORE     Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 1093 0:35:07 2 1:04:15 29.0
30 MEDIUM Hadron H2 145 Richard LEFTLEY     Burghfield SC 1034 0:49:56 3 1:04:23 30.0
31 FAST Phantom 1405 Ian PINNELL Master   Northampton SC 1004 0:48:36 3 1:04:33 31.0
32 SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Nathan MCGRORY Midland SC 1153 0:37:22 2 1:04:49 32.0
33 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 213563 Joe SCURRAH     Carsington SC 1147 0:37:11 2 1:04:50 33.0
34 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 217515 James KNIGHT Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 0:37:14 2 1:04:55 34.0
35 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN Master   Cransley SC 1043 0:50:54 3 1:05:04 35.0
36 FAST 505 8935 Michael SIMS   Oliver DAVENPORT Carsington SC 883 0:43:08 3 1:05:08 36.0
37 MEDIUM Hadron H2 109 Richard LE MARE     Castle Cove SC 1034 0:50:32 3 1:05:10 37.0
38 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 216543 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water SC 1108 0:36:08 2 1:05:13 38.0
39 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 209976 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water SC 1108 0:36:09 2 1:05:15 39.0
40 FAST D-One 72 Grant BLAKE     Oxford SC 971 0:47:32 3 1:05:16 40.0
41 FAST 505 8514 Ben ILIFFE   Carry On NURSE King George SC 883 0:43:17 3 1:05:21 41.0
42 MEDIUM D-Zero 181 Gordon STEWART     NHEBSC 1043 0:51:12 3 1:05:27 42.0
43 MEDIUM Hadron H2 142 Barry WOLFENDEN Master   Bough Beech SC 1034 0:50:52 3 1:05:36 43.0
44 SLOW Topper 47181 Clem MIDDLE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 0:44:51 2 1:05:43 44.0
45 MEDIUM D-Zero 195 Stuart PYBUS     Cransley SC 1043 0:51:29 3 1:05:49 45.0
46 FAST Int Canoe 342 Rob BELL     Emberton Park SC 884 0:43:39 3 1:05:50 46.0
47 MEDIUM Hadron H2 148 Dave BARKER     Draycote Water SC 1034 0:51:09 3 1:05:57 47.0
48 FAST RS400 1247 Richard KELSALL   Neil KELSALL Draycote Water SC 953 0:47:23 3 1:06:18 48.0
49 FAST RS500 710 Simon HORSFIELD   Katie BURRIDGE Thorney Island SC 966 0:48:13 3 1:06:33 49.0
50 FAST Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Master Tim TAYLER Warsash SC 936 0:46:45 3 1:06:36 50.0
51 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3666 Pete BLAKEY Master   Draycote Water SC 1073 0:53:41 3 1:06:42 51.0
52 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3000 Steve NORBURY     Warsash SC 1073 0:53:57 3 1:07:02 53.0
52 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland SC 1162 0:38:57 2 1:07:02 53.0
52 MEDIUM RS200 732 Gregory JONES Master Caroline NOEL Draycote Water SC 1046 0:52:35 3 1:07:02 53.0
55 MEDIUM Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water SC 1033 0:51:58 3 1:07:05 55.0
56 MEDIUM Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON     Emberton Park SC 1077 0:54:15 3 1:07:10 56.0
57 SLOW Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) 182539 Stella NYGARD Junior   Draycote Water SC 1208 0:40:40 2 1:07:20 57.0
58 SLOW GP14 13237 Tomasz SZAKOLA   Lucy STREET Welsh Harp SC 1130 0:38:04 2 1:07:22 58.5
58 FAST ISO 1204 Bob LADELL Master Stuart BAILEY King George SC 922 0:46:35 3 1:07:22 58.5
60 MEDIUM Hadron H2 124 Chris BROWN Master   RORC / BSC 1034 0:52:21 3 1:07:30 60.0
61 MEDIUM Laser Vago XD DH 742 Lee CARTER   Alice CARTER Yorkshire Dales SC 1074 0:54:41 3 1:07:53 61.0
62 SLOW Streaker 1462 Paul CARRINGTON     Paxton Lakes SC 1155 0:39:18 2 1:08:03 62.0
63 SLOW Challenger 312 Val MILLWARD Master   Rutland SC 1162 0:39:39 2 1:08:15 63.0
64 SLOW Miracle 4114 Graham WATTS Master Helen JACKS Staunton Harold SC 1194 0:40:50 2 1:08:24 64.0
65 SLOW RS Aero 5 3661 Graham TRIBBECK     Lee-On-Solent SC 1136 0:38:52 2 1:08:26 65.0
66 MEDIUM RS200 970 Jamie CUXSON   Mark CUXSON Shustoke SC 1046 0:53:48 3 1:08:35 66.0
67 SLOW Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) 216766 Ted BALL Junior   Draycote Water SC 1208 0:41:26 2 1:08:36 67.0
68 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 177526 Ethan CHESHIRE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 0:39:25 2 1:08:44 68.0
69 MEDIUM RS200 1538 Matthew LUXTON   Desmond LUXTON Staunton Harold SC 1046 0:54:24 3 1:09:21 69.0
70 FAST Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER     Rickmansworth SC 917 0:47:59 3 1:09:46 70.0
71 FAST RS500 783 Nigel DAVIS Master Aaron DAVIS Draycote Water SC 966 0:50:41 3 1:09:57 71.0
72 FAST 470 828 Trevor JENKINS   Tine WICH West Kirby SC 973 0:51:05 3 1:10:00 72.0
73 SLOW RS Vareo 311 Ian MACWHINNIE Master   Draycote Water SC 1093 0:38:28 2 1:10:23 73.0
74 MEDIUM RS Aero 9 2428 Neville HIGH-STEPHENSON     Draycote Water SC 1024 0:54:18 3 1:10:42 74.0
75 FAST Contender 2618 Richard BYNE     Draycote Water SC 969 0:51:42 3 1:11:08 75.0
76 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 143681 Jacob LUTTON Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 0:41:07 2 1:11:42 76.0
77 SLOW Topper 46971 Oscar ROWE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 0:50:22 2 1:13:48 77.0
78 FAST B14 766 Gareth LINCOLN   Barry PRICE Draycote Water SC 860 0:49:06 3 1:16:07 78.0
79 SLOW RS Feva XL 2422 Ben ANGELL Junior Mona NYGARD Draycote Water SC 1244 0:47:58 2 1:17:07 79.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Age category Crew Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW RS Vareo 621 Luke FISHER     Emberton Park SC 1093 0:46:12 3 0:56:22 1.0
2 SLOW RS Vareo 162 Nick CRICKMORE     Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 1093 0:46:34 3 0:56:48 2.0
3 MEDIUM RS200 1019 James WILLIAMS   Sarah TUPPEN Chew Valley SC 1046 0:44:36 3 0:56:51 3.0
4 FAST 505 9215 Roger GILBERT   Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 883 0:50:36 4 0:57:18 4.0
5 FAST 505 9232 Steve IRISH   Norman BYRD Draycote Water SC 883 0:51:06 4 0:57:52 5.0
6 FAST RS400 1376 Sam KNIGHT   Chris BOWNES Bartley SC 953 0:41:23 3 0:57:54 6.0
7 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3597 Peter BARTON     Lymington Town SC 1073 0:47:05 3 0:58:30 7.0
8 MEDIUM RS200 1318 Nigel PEPPERDINE Master Diana PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold SC 1046 0:46:00 3 0:58:38 8.0
9 MEDIUM Hadron H2 142 Barry WOLFENDEN Master   Bough Beech SC 1034 0:45:34 3 0:58:45 9.0
10 SLOW GP14 13721 Hugh DEVEREUX   Ellen DEVEREUX Budworth SC 1130 0:33:13 2 0:58:47 10.0
11 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3866 Ellie CRAIG     Starcross SC 1073 0:47:19 3 0:58:48 11.0
12 FAST RS400 1487 Jon HEISSIG   Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse SC 953 0:42:09 3 0:58:58 12.0
13 FAST 505 9177 Tom JEFFCOATE   Tim HARTLEY Draycote Water SC 883 0:52:09 4 0:59:04 13.0
14 MEDIUM Supernova 1192 John KNIGHT     Bartley SC 1077 0:47:44 3 0:59:06 14.0
15 MEDIUM D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Leigh and Lowton SC 1043 0:46:18 3 0:59:11 15.0
16 MEDIUM Hadron H2 148 Dave BARKER     Draycote Water SC 1034 0:46:00 3 0:59:19 16.0
17 SLOW Enterprise 22456 Nigel BIRD Master Andy BIRD R Y A 1153 0:34:15 2 0:59:25 17.0
18 FAST Osprey 1360 Justin JONES   Chris ANDERSON Chase SC 936 0:41:51 3 0:59:37 18.0
19 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 212109 Ben FLOWER     Paignton SC 1108 0:33:20 2 1:00:10 19.0
20 MEDIUM Scorpion 2034 Debi Gibson   Simon FORBES Staunton Harold 1030 0:46:35 3 1:00:18 20.0
21 MEDIUM Hadron H2 124 Chris BROWN Master   RORC / BSC 1034 0:46:47 3 1:00:20 21.0
22 FAST Phantom 1440 Mike WEBSTER Master   Northampton SC 1004 0:45:27 3 1:00:22 22.0
23 FAST Phantom 1211 Ian STONE     Maidenhead SC 1004 0:45:30 3 1:00:25 23.0
24 FAST Phantom 1391 Nigel KING     Lymington Town SC 1004 0:45:33 3 1:00:29 24.0
25 SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Nathan MCGRORY Midland SC 1153 0:34:53 2 1:00:31 25.0
26 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Ella SPAIN Draycote Water SC 1046 0:47:33 3 1:00:37 26.0
27 FAST 505 8935 Michael SIMS   Oliver DAVENPORT Carsington SC 883 0:40:11 3 1:00:41 27.0
28 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 169126 Joe WOODLEY     Burghfield SC 1108 0:33:39 2 1:00:44 28.0
29 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 209976 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water SC 1108 0:33:52 2 1:01:08 29.0
30 SLOW Solo 5904 Patrick OVERS Master   Paxton Lakes SC 1152 0:35:14 2 1:01:10 30.0
31 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3000 Steve NORBURY     Warsash SC 1073 0:49:15 3 1:01:12 31.0
32 FAST Phantom 1405 Ian PINNELL Master   Northampton SC 1004 0:46:09 3 1:01:17 32.0
33 FAST D-One 72 Grant BLAKE     Oxford SC 971 0:44:40 3 1:01:20 33.5
33 MEDIUM Laser Vago XD DH 742 Lee CARTER   Alice CARTER Yorkshire Dales SC 1074 0:49:24 3 1:01:20 33.5
35 MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN Master Judith BROWN Draycote Water SC 1046 0:48:11 3 1:01:25 35.0
36 FAST Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Master Tim TAYLER Warsash SC 936 0:43:13 3 1:01:34 36.0
37 FAST RS400 767 Chris LARR   Abigail LARR Draycote Water SC 953 0:44:09 3 1:01:46 37.0
38 MEDIUM Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water SC 1033 0:47:52 3 1:01:47 38.0
39 FAST 505 8914 Tim BIRD Master Matthew MILES / Adam KENNY Burton SC 883 0:40:59 3 1:01:53 39.0
40 FAST 505 8514 Ben ILIFFE   Carry On NURSE King George SC 883 0:41:02 3 1:01:58 40.0
41 FAST Int Canoe 342 Rob BELL     Emberton Park SC 884 0:41:10 3 1:02:05 41.0
42 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 213563 Joe SCURRAH     Carsington SC 1147 0:35:37 2 1:02:06 42.5
42 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 216543 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water SC 1108 0:34:24 2 1:02:06 42.5
44 MEDIUM Hadron H2 145 Richard LEFTLEY     Burghfield SC 1034 0:48:26 3 1:02:27 44.0
45 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN Master   Cransley SC 1043 0:48:55 3 1:02:32 45.0
46 FAST Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE Master James BLAKE Great Moor SC 936 0:43:57 3 1:02:36 46.5
46 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3666 Pete BLAKEY Master   Draycote Water SC 1073 0:50:23 3 1:02:36 46.5
48 MEDIUM Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON     Emberton Park SC 1077 0:50:35 3 1:02:37 48.0
49 MEDIUM D-Zero 181 Gordon STEWART     NHEBSC 1043 0:49:06 3 1:02:46 49.0
50 SLOW Topper 44036 Joe ROWE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 0:42:52 2 1:02:48 50.0
51 MEDIUM Hadron H2 109 Richard LE MARE     Castle Cove SC 1034 0:48:46 3 1:02:53 51.0
52 SLOW Topper 47181 Clem MIDDLE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 0:43:00 2 1:03:00 52.0
53 SLOW Streaker 1462 Paul CARRINGTON     Paxton Lakes SC 1155 0:36:26 2 1:03:05 53.0
54 SLOW GP14 13237 Tomasz SZAKOLA   Lucy STREET Welsh Harp SC 1130 0:35:42 2 1:03:11 54.0
55 FAST RS500 710 Simon HORSFIELD   Katie BURRIDGE Thorney Island SC 966 0:45:50 3 1:03:16 55.0
56 MEDIUM D-Zero 195 Stuart PYBUS     Cransley SC 1043 0:49:51 3 1:03:44 56.0
57 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 217515 James KNIGHT Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 0:36:46 2 1:04:07 57.0
58 MEDIUM RS200 970 Jamie CUXSON   Mark CUXSON Shustoke SC 1046 0:50:20 3 1:04:10 58.0
59 FAST Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER     Rickmansworth SC 917 0:44:14 3 1:04:19 59.0
60 MEDIUM RS200 1538 Matthew LUXTON   Desmond LUXTON Staunton Harold SC 1046 0:50:30 3 1:04:22 60.0
61 FAST ISO 1204 Bob LADELL Master Stuart BAILEY King George SC 922 0:44:48 3 1:04:47 61.0
62 FAST 470 828 Trevor JENKINS   Tine WICH West Kirby SC 973 0:47:18 3 1:04:49 62.0
63 MEDIUM RS200 732 Gregory JONES Master Caroline NOEL Draycote Water SC 1046 0:50:56 3 1:04:55 63.0
64 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland SC 1162 0:37:48 2 1:05:04 64.0
65 FAST RS400 1247 Richard KELSALL   Neil KELSALL Draycote Water SC 953 0:46:41 3 1:05:19 65.0
66 MEDIUM RS Aero 9 2428 Neville HIGH-STEPHENSON     Draycote Water SC 1024 0:50:14 3 1:05:24 66.0
67 SLOW RS Vareo 311 Ian MACWHINNIE Master   Draycote Water SC 1093 0:35:48 2 1:05:30 67.0
68 SLOW Challenger 312 Val MILLWARD Master   Rutland SC 1162 0:38:11 2 1:05:43 68.0
69 SLOW Miracle 4114 Graham WATTS Master Helen JACKS Staunton Harold SC 1194 0:39:18 2 1:05:50 69.0
70 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 177526 Ethan CHESHIRE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 0:37:46 2 1:05:51 70.0
71 FAST RS500 783 Nigel DAVIS Master Aaron DAVIS Draycote Water SC 966 0:47:48 3 1:05:59 71.0
72 FAST Contender 2618 Richard BYNE     Draycote Water SC 969 0:48:13 3 1:06:21 72.0
73 SLOW RS Aero 5 3661 Graham TRIBBECK     Lee-On-Solent SC 1136 0:37:50 2 1:06:36 73.0
74 SLOW Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) 216766 Ted BALL Junior   Draycote Water SC 1208 0:40:14 2 1:06:37 74.0
75 SLOW Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) 182539 Stella NYGARD Junior   Draycote Water SC 1208 0:40:29 2 1:07:02 75.0
76 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 143681 Jacob LUTTON Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 0:39:50 2 1:09:27 76.0
77 SLOW Topper 46971 Oscar ROWE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 0:48:05 2 1:10:27 77.0
78 FAST B14 766 Gareth LINCOLN   Barry PRICE Draycote Water SC 860 0:46:26 3 1:11:59 78.0
79 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 154702 Brian COOPER     Draycote Water SC 1147 0:41:56 2 1:13:07 79.0
80 SLOW RS Feva XL 2422 Ben ANGELL Junior Mona NYGARD Draycote Water SC 1244 0:47:38 2 1:16:35 80.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Age category Crew Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS400 1376 Sam KNIGHT   Chris BOWNES Bartley SC 953 0:49:13 3 0:51:39 1.0
2 MEDIUM RS200 1019 James WILLIAMS   Sarah TUPPEN Chew Valley SC 1046 0:36:23 2 0:52:10 2.0
3 FAST 505 9215 Roger GILBERT   Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 883 0:46:13 3 0:52:20 3.5
3 FAST RS400 1487 Jon HEISSIG   Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse SC 953 0:49:52 3 0:52:20 3.5
5 FAST 505 9177 Tom JEFFCOATE   Tim HARTLEY Draycote Water SC 883 0:46:55 3 0:53:08 5.0
6 SLOW Enterprise 22456 Nigel BIRD Master Andy BIRD R Y A 1153 0:40:52 2 0:53:10 6.0
7 FAST 505 8935 Michael SIMS   Oliver DAVENPORT Carsington SC 883 0:47:51 3 0:54:11 7.0
8 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3597 Peter BARTON     Lymington Town SC 1073 0:38:46 2 0:54:12 8.0
9 FAST Osprey 1360 Justin JONES   Chris ANDERSON Chase SC 936 0:50:46 3 0:54:14 9.0
10 MEDIUM RS200 1318 Nigel PEPPERDINE Master Diana PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold SC 1046 0:37:57 2 0:54:25 10.0
11 SLOW RS Vareo 621 Luke FISHER     Emberton Park SC 1093 0:39:48 2 0:54:37 11.0
12 FAST 505 8914 Tim BIRD Master Matthew MILES / Adam KENNY Burton SC 883 0:48:19 3 0:54:43 12.0
13 FAST 505 9232 Steve IRISH   Norman BYRD Draycote Water SC 883 0:48:21 3 0:54:45 13.0
14 MEDIUM D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Leigh and Lowton SC 1043 0:38:11 2 0:54:55 14.0
15 FAST Phantom 1405 Ian PINNELL Master   Northampton SC 1004 0:55:22 3 0:55:09 15.0
16 SLOW RS Vareo 162 Nick CRICKMORE     Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 1093 0:40:19 2 0:55:20 16.0
17 SLOW GP14 13721 Hugh DEVEREUX   Ellen DEVEREUX Budworth SC 1130 0:41:42 2 0:55:21 17.5
17 FAST RS400 767 Chris LARR   Abigail LARR Draycote Water SC 953 0:52:45 3 0:55:21 17.5
19 FAST Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE Master James BLAKE Great Moor SC 936 0:52:03 3 0:55:37 19.0
20 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Ella SPAIN Draycote Water SC 1046 0:38:50 2 0:55:41 20.5
20 MEDIUM Scorpion 2034 Debi Gibson   Simon FORBES Staunton Harold 1030 0:38:14 2 0:55:41 20.5
22 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3866 Ellie CRAIG     Starcross SC 1073 0:39:51 2 0:55:42 22.0
23 FAST Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Master Tim TAYLER Warsash SC 936 0:52:16 3 0:55:50 23.0
24 MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN Master Judith BROWN Draycote Water SC 1046 0:39:14 2 0:56:16 24.0
25 FAST 505 8514 Ben ILIFFE   Carry On NURSE King George SC 883 0:49:52 3 0:56:28 25.0
26 SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Nathan MCGRORY Midland SC 1153 0:43:32 2 0:56:38 26.0
27 MEDIUM Hadron H2 145 Richard LEFTLEY     Burghfield SC 1034 0:39:07 2 0:56:45 27.0
28 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 212109 Ben FLOWER     Paignton SC 1108 0:42:00 2 0:56:52 28.0
29 SLOW GP14 13237 Tomasz SZAKOLA   Lucy STREET Welsh Harp SC 1130 0:42:51 2 0:56:53 29.0
30 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 169126 Joe WOODLEY     Burghfield SC 1108 0:42:17 2 0:57:15 30.0
31 FAST Phantom 1391 Nigel KING     Lymington Town SC 1004 0:57:48 3 0:57:34 31.0
32 MEDIUM Hadron H2 142 Barry WOLFENDEN Master   Bough Beech SC 1034 0:39:44 2 0:57:38 32.0
33 FAST D-One 72 Grant BLAKE     Oxford SC 971 0:56:00 3 0:57:40 33.0
34 MEDIUM Laser Vago XD DH 742 Lee CARTER   Alice CARTER Yorkshire Dales SC 1074 0:41:20 2 0:57:44 34.0
35 MEDIUM Supernova 1192 John KNIGHT     Bartley SC 1077 0:41:31 2 0:57:49 35.0
36 SLOW Solo 5904 Patrick OVERS Master   Paxton Lakes SC 1152 0:44:26 2 0:57:51 36.0
37 FAST Phantom 1440 Mike WEBSTER Master   Northampton SC 1004 0:58:15 3 0:58:01 37.0
38 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 209976 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water SC 1108 0:43:03 2 0:58:17 38.0
39 FAST Phantom 1211 Ian STONE     Maidenhead SC 1004 0:39:03 2 0:58:20 39.0
40 FAST RS500 710 Simon HORSFIELD   Katie BURRIDGE Thorney Island SC 966 0:57:15 3 0:59:16 40.0
41 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3000 Steve NORBURY     Warsash SC 1073 0:42:33 2 0:59:29 41.0
42 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 213563 Joe SCURRAH     Carsington SC 1147 0:45:32 2 0:59:33 42.0
43 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 216543 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water SC 1108 0:44:00 2 0:59:34 43.0
44 FAST 470 828 Trevor JENKINS   Tine WICH West Kirby SC 973 0:38:39 2 0:59:35 44.0
45 FAST Int Canoe 342 Rob BELL     Emberton Park SC 884 0:52:45 3 0:59:40 45.0
46 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland SC 1162 0:46:30 2 1:00:02 46.0
47 MEDIUM D-Zero 181 Gordon STEWART     NHEBSC 1043 0:41:47 2 1:00:05 47.0
48 MEDIUM Hadron H2 148 Dave BARKER     Draycote Water SC 1034 0:41:39 2 1:00:25 48.0
49 SLOW Streaker 1462 Paul CARRINGTON     Paxton Lakes SC 1155 0:46:33 2 1:00:27 49.0
50 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN Master   Cransley SC 1043 0:42:03 2 1:00:28 50.0
51 MEDIUM Hadron H2 109 Richard LE MARE     Castle Cove SC 1034 0:41:44 2 1:00:32 51.0
52 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3666 Pete BLAKEY Master   Draycote Water SC 1073 0:43:26 2 1:00:43 52.0
53 MEDIUM RS200 970 Jamie CUXSON   Mark CUXSON Shustoke SC 1046 0:42:22 2 1:00:45 53.0
54 FAST Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER     Rickmansworth SC 917 0:55:56 3 1:01:00 54.0
55 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 177526 Ethan CHESHIRE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 0:46:40 2 1:01:02 55.0
56 MEDIUM D-Zero 195 Stuart PYBUS     Cransley SC 1043 0:42:27 2 1:01:03 56.0
57 FAST ISO 1204 Bob LADELL Master Stuart BAILEY King George SC 922 0:56:25 3 1:01:11 57.0
58 FAST RS500 783 Nigel DAVIS Master Aaron DAVIS Draycote Water SC 966 0:59:07 3 1:01:12 58.0
59 SLOW Challenger 312 Val MILLWARD Master   Rutland SC 1162 0:47:33 2 1:01:23 59.0
60 MEDIUM Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water SC 1033 0:42:30 2 1:01:43 60.0
61 MEDIUM Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON     Emberton Park SC 1077 0:44:23 2 1:01:49 61.0
62 MEDIUM Hadron H2 124 Chris BROWN Master   RORC / BSC 1034 0:42:40 2 1:01:54 62.0
63 SLOW Miracle 4114 Graham WATTS Master Helen JACKS Staunton Harold SC 1194 0:49:50 2 1:02:36 63.0
64 SLOW Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) 216766 Ted BALL Junior   Draycote Water SC 1208 0:50:48 2 1:03:05 64.0
65 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 217515 James KNIGHT Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 0:48:18 2 1:03:10 65.0
66 SLOW Topper 44036 Joe ROWE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 0:57:41 2 1:03:23 66.0
67 MEDIUM RS200 1538 Matthew LUXTON   Desmond LUXTON Staunton Harold SC 1046 0:44:19 2 1:03:33 67.0
68 SLOW Topper 47181 Clem MIDDLE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 0:58:02 2 1:03:46 68.0
69 SLOW RS Aero 5 3661 Graham TRIBBECK     Lee-On-Solent SC 1136 0:48:22 2 1:03:52 69.0
70 MEDIUM RS Aero 9 2428 Neville HIGH-STEPHENSON     Draycote Water SC 1024 0:44:45 2 1:05:33 70.0
71 SLOW Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) 182539 Stella NYGARD Junior   Draycote Water SC 1208 0:54:04 2 1:07:08 71.5
71 FAST B14 766 Gareth LINCOLN   Barry PRICE Draycote Water SC 860 0:57:44 3 1:07:08 71.5
73 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 143681 Jacob LUTTON Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 0:52:52 2 1:09:08 73.0
74 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 154702 Brian COOPER     Draycote Water SC 1147 0:53:12 2 1:09:34 74.0
75 SLOW Topper 46971 Oscar ROWE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 0:32:47 1 1:12:03 75.0

Pursuit Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Age category Crew Club Rating Place Points
1 FAST 505 9215 Roger GILBERT   Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 883 1 1.0
2 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 213563 Joe SCURRAH     Carsington SC 1147 2 2.0
3 SLOW Topper 44036 Joe ROWE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 3 3.0
4 MEDIUM 420 54487 Katheryn BYNE   Lia HORNE Draycote Water SC 1083 4 4.0
5 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 212109 Ben FLOWER     Paignton SC 1108 5 5.0
6 FAST RS400 1376 Sam KNIGHT   Chris BOWNES Bartley SC 953 6 6.0
7 FAST Phantom 1211 Ian STONE     Maidenhead SC 1004 7 7.0
8 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3597 Peter BARTON     Lymington Town SC 1073 8 8.0
9 SLOW Challenger 312 Val MILLWARD Master   Rutland SC 1162 9 9.0
10 FAST RS400 1487 Jon HEISSIG   Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse SC 953 10 10.0
11 FAST Osprey 1360 Justin JONES   Chris ANDERSON Chase SC 936 11 11.0
12 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland SC 1162 12 12.0
13 FAST 505 9232 Steve IRISH   Norman BYRD Draycote Water SC 883 13 13.0
14 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 217515 James KNIGHT Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 14 14.0
15 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3000 Steve NORBURY     Warsash SC 1073 15 15.0
16 MEDIUM Hadron H2 109 Richard LE MARE     Castle Cove SC 1034 16 16.0
17 SLOW Topper 47181 Clem MIDDLE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 17 17.0
18 SLOW Enterprise 22456 Nigel BIRD Master Andy BIRD R Y A 1153 18 18.0
19 FAST Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE Master James BLAKE Great Moor SC 936 19 19.0
20 SLOW RS Vareo 621 Luke FISHER     Emberton Park SC 1093 20 20.0
21 FAST 505 8514 Ben ILIFFE   Carry On NURSE King George SC 883 21 21.0
22 MEDIUM Supernova 1192 John KNIGHT     Bartley SC 1077 22 22.0
23 MEDIUM D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Leigh and Lowton SC 1043 23 23.0
24 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 209976 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water SC 1108 24 24.0
25 FAST RS400 767 Chris LARR   Abigail LARR Draycote Water SC 953 25 25.0
26 FAST RS500 710 Simon HORSFIELD   Katie BURRIDGE Thorney Island SC 966 26 26.0
27 FAST Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Master Tim TAYLER Warsash SC 936 27 27.0
28 FAST Phantom 1440 Mike WEBSTER Master   Northampton SC 1004 28 28.0
29 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3866 Ellie CRAIG     Starcross SC 1073 29 29.0
30 FAST Contender 2618 Richard BYNE     Draycote Water SC 969 30 30.0
31 MEDIUM Hadron H2 148 Dave BARKER     Draycote Water SC 1034 31 31.0
32 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 177526 Ethan CHESHIRE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 32 32.0
33 FAST Phantom 1391 Nigel KING     Lymington Town SC 1004 33 33.0
34 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 217035 Maddie CHILDS Junior   King George SC 1147 34 34.0
35 MEDIUM D-Zero 181 Gordon STEWART     NHEBSC 1043 35 35.0
36 SLOW GP14 13721 Hugh DEVEREUX   Ellen DEVEREUX Budworth SC 1130 36 36.0
37 FAST D-One 72 Grant BLAKE     Oxford SC 971 37 37.0
38 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Ella SPAIN Draycote Water SC 1046 38 38.0
39 FAST RS400 1247 Richard KELSALL   Neil KELSALL Draycote Water SC 953 39 39.0
40 MEDIUM RS200 1019 James WILLIAMS   Sarah TUPPEN Chew Valley SC 1046 40 40.0
41 MEDIUM Hadron H2 142 Barry WOLFENDEN Master   Bough Beech SC 1034 41 41.0
42 FAST Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER     Rickmansworth SC 917 42 42.0
43 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN Master   Cransley SC 1043 43 43.0
44 SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Nathan MCGRORY Midland SC 1153 44 44.0
45 SLOW RS Vareo 162 Nick CRICKMORE     Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 1093 45 45.0
46 FAST ISO 1204 Bob LADELL Master Stuart BAILEY King George SC 922 46 46.0
47 SLOW Laser (ILCA 7) 216543 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water SC 1108 47 47.0
48 SLOW Streaker 1462 Paul CARRINGTON     Paxton Lakes SC 1155 48 48.0
49 FAST 470 828 Trevor JENKINS   Tine WICH West Kirby SC 973 49 49.0
50 MEDIUM Hadron H2 124 Chris BROWN Master   RORC / BSC 1034 50 50.0
51 MEDIUM RS200 1318 Nigel PEPPERDINE Master Diana PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold SC 1046 51 51.0
52 SLOW Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) 182539 Stella NYGARD Junior   Draycote Water SC 1208 52 52.0
53 SLOW Miracle 4114 Graham WATTS Master Helen JACKS Staunton Harold SC 1194 53 53.0
54 SLOW Solo 5904 Patrick OVERS Master   Paxton Lakes SC 1152 54 54.0
55 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 143681 Jacob LUTTON Junior   Draycote Water SC 1147 55 55.0
56 SLOW Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 154702 Brian COOPER     Draycote Water SC 1147 56 56.0
57 MEDIUM Laser Vago XD DH 742 Lee CARTER   Alice CARTER Yorkshire Dales SC 1074 57 57.0
58 MEDIUM RS200 970 Jamie CUXSON   Mark CUXSON Shustoke SC 1046 58 58.0
59 MEDIUM D-Zero 195 Stuart PYBUS     Cransley SC 1043 59 59.0
60 MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN Master Judith BROWN Draycote Water SC 1046 60 60.0
61 FAST RS500 783 Nigel DAVIS Master Aaron DAVIS Draycote Water SC 966 61 61.0
62 SLOW RS Feva XL 2422 Ben ANGELL Junior Mona NYGARD Draycote Water SC 1244 62 62.0
63 FAST 505 9177 Tom JEFFCOATE   Tim HARTLEY Draycote Water SC 883 DNF 88.0
63 MEDIUM Scorpion 2034 Debi Gibson   Simon FORBES Staunton Harold 1030 DNF 88.0
63 FAST 505 8935 Michael SIMS   Oliver DAVENPORT Carsington SC 883 RET 88.0
63 FAST Phantom 1405 Ian PINNELL Master   Northampton SC 1004 DNF 88.0
63 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 3666 Pete BLAKEY Master   Draycote Water SC 1073 DNF 88.0
63 SLOW RS Aero 5 3661 Graham TRIBBECK     Lee-On-Solent SC 1136 DNF 88.0
63 MEDIUM RS Aero 9 2428 Neville HIGH-STEPHENSON     Draycote Water SC 1024 DNF 88.0
63 SLOW Topper 46971 Oscar ROWE Junior   Draycote Water SC 1365 DNF 88.0

http:/draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk


office@draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.8
www.sailwave.com

 

20/11/2021 11:35

 

20/21 Nov 21 Draycote Dash
Draycote Water SC
11/12 Dec 21 Datchet Flyer
Datchet Water SC
27 Dec 21 Brass Monkey
Yorkshire Dales SC
27 Dec 21 Burghfield Breezer Burghfield SC
2 Jan 22 Grafham GP
Grafham Water SC
8 Jan 22 Bloody Mary Queen Mary SC
22 Jan 22 King George Gallop King George SC
5/6 Feb 22 JMST Tiger Trophy Rutland SC
19 Feb 22 Oxford Blue Oxford SC