Datchet Flyer Combined

 

Combined results based on best 2 corrected (average lap) races times, then adjusted to the course and wind conditions, based on GPS data for lap distance, leg distance and angles, boat performances, ie boat, and course both handicapped to give a combined performance index.

  Class SailNo Name Crew Club
1 Solo 5845 Ian DOBSON   Burwain SC
2 2000 22658 Simon HORSFIELD Katie BURRIDGE
ASA Thorney Island SC
3 505 9215 Roger GILBERT Ben MCGRANE Netley SC
4 Solo 5381 Fraser HAYDEN   Papercourt SC
5 505 9196 Penny CLARK Russell CLARK SBSC RNSA
6 Solo 5904 Patrick OVERS  
Paxton Lakes SC
7 RS800 1144 Thomas MORRIS Guy FILLMORE HISC
8 GP14 14261 Andy SMITH Phil HODGKINS Bassenthwaite
9 Merlin Rocket 3775 Alan KRALING Pete NICHOLSON Waldringfield
10 Streaker 2111 Tom GILLARD  
Sheffield Viking SC
11 Merlin Rocket 3759 Thomas GILLARD Rachael RHODES
Staunton Harold SC
12 OK 91
Sam THOMPSON
  Rnsa
13 RS Aero 7 3193 Peter BARTON  
Lymington Town SC
14 GP14 2045 Nigel PEPPERDINE Richard PEPPERDINE
Staunton Harold SC
15 Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY
Invergordon boating club
16 420 56108 Alice DAVIS Oliver RAYNER
Great Moor SC/ Draycote Water SC
17 Enterprise 22456 Nigel BIRD Andy BIRD RY!
18 420 56383 Megan FARRER Ellie RUSH Emsworth SC
19 GP14 14224 Nigel Pepperdine Richard Pepperdine SHC
20 505 9085 Charlie WALTERS Dougal CRAM
Datchet Water SC
21 420 55871 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Oscar CAWTHORNE
Upper Thames SC
22 420 56007 Julia STAITE Bettine HARRIS HISC
23 Fireball 15130 Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM Weston SC
24 Laser (ILCA 7) 215390 Tom BRINDLEY   Redesmere SC
25 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris LARR  
Draycote Water SC
26 RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER  
Emberton Park SC
27 Merlin Rocket 3746 James WELLS Anna AYLWARD Starcross
28 GP14 14178 Lawrence CREASER Chris THORNE Hollowell SC
29 420 55854 Joe WARWICKER Hugo VALENTINE
SHOREHAM SC
30 420 56467 Kuba STAITE Joey TAYLOR HISC
31 420 53645 Scarlett CAWTHORNE Cally TERKELSEN
Shustoke Sailing Club
32 Merlin Rocket 3804 Ian Dobson Charlotte Fildes Burwain SC
33 RS400 971 Simon KITCHEN Abbi HOOPER
Grafham Water SC
34 RS800 1232 Cameron MOSS Jake STOW Lyme Regis SC
35 Fireball 15144 Chips HOWARTH Vyv TOWNEND
Bough Beech SC
36 Osprey 1175 Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN Weymouth
37 Miracle 4114 Graham WATTS Helen JACKS Staunton Harold
38 RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON Ella SPAIN RYA
39 Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE James BLAKE Great Moor SC
40 RS Aero 7 2603 Ellie CRAIG  
Draycote Water SC
41 420 55107 Abbey MUMFORD Evie HERRINGTON
Downs sailing club
42 K1 73 Ian DUKE  
Datchet Water SC
43 RS Vareo 162
Nick CRICKMORE
 
Waveney & Oulton Broad
44 Wayfarer 10925 Jamie SOUTHWELL Thomas SOUTHWELL
Hill Head Sailing Club
45 Merlin Rocket 3802 Simon POTTS Roger PHILLIPS Burghfield SC
46 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 184765
Thomas KNIGHT
 
Maidenhead Sailing Club
47 D-Zero 328
Thomas SOUTHWELL
 
Hill Head Sailing Club
48 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 209425
Carys ATTWELL
  Rutland SC
49 Topper 48600 Edwin CROSS  
CMYC/SCC/IBRSC
50 420 55242 Harry GEORGE Arlo BRAUND Lymington
51 Scorpion 1998 Nev HERBERT James GEORGE
Lymington Town SC
52 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 215421
Will SUNDERLAND
 
Draycote Water SC
53 420 54983 Louise DAVIS Alicia CONDIE Warsash SC
54 Laser (ILCA 7) 211324 Rhys JONES  
Cardiff yacht club
55 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam METTAM   Papercourt SC
56 RS Aero 7 2890
Andrew RAWSON
  Weston SC
57 Streaker 1462
Paul CARRINGTON
 
Paxton Lakes SC
58 RS400 1340 Stuart HARRIS Toby ATHERTON
Banbury Sailing Club
59 Laser (ILCA 7) 208506
Ediz TURKOGLU
  DWSC
60 Osprey 1291 Alex NICK WILLIS Nick WILLIS HISC
61 420 54059 Oli HALE Josh DUVALLE Poole YC
62 Merlin Rocket 3776 Nick CRAIG Tobytastic LEWIS Burghfield SC
63 RS Feva XL 5764 Matthew RAYNER Tilda BRAYSHAY
Yorkshire Dales SC
64 RS200 1039 Tom GOODEY Richard THOMAS Broadstairs SC
65 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 206251 Azat Ulutas  
Greig City Academy
66 Topper 45170
Hugo VALENTINE
  Chipstead SC
67 Hadron H2 115
Richard LEFTLEY
  Burghfield SC
68 D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN   Cransley SC
69 Supernova 1080
James GERWAT
 
Felpham Sailing Club
70 RS Aero 9 2839
Richard BENTLEY
  FSC
71 D-Zero 66
David VALENTINE
 
Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club
72 RS Aero 7 2384
Simon GEYMAN
 
Datchet Water SC/ Lymington Town SC
73 Topper 48678 Kaitlyn WYATT  
SHOREHAM SC
74 K1 117 Hilly KING  
Frensham Pond SC
75 Topper 47649 Jibriel BOSTAN   Island Barn SC
76 Musto Skiff 567 Eddie BRIDLE  
Brightlingsea SC
77 Contender 2706 Stuart JONES  
Datchet Water SC
78 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 204005 Kai HOCKLEY  
Greig City Academy
79 Contender 695
Graeme WILLCOX
  Netley SC
80 Scorpion 1959 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Szymon Matyjaszczuk WHSC
81 Fireball 15123 Matt BURGE Christian Birrell Poole YC
82 420 53959 Amber HALE Bea GREENFIELD Poole YC
83 RS Feva XL 922 Theo BURN Seb LAING DWSC
84 Topper 48153 Leo YATES   Island Barn SC
85 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 164918 John CANT   Erith Yacht Club
86 RS100 8.4 239 Matt JOHNSON   Weir Wood SC
87 Hadron H2 141 Nick CRAIG   Burghfield SC
88 RS Aero 7 3000
Steve NORBURY
  Warsash SC
89 Topper 48249
Rhys GRIFFITHS
 
SHOREHAM SC
90 RS Aero 5 2057 Curtis MCKAY   Queen Mary SC
91 RS Aero 5 2966 David PEATY  
Draycote Water SC
92 Musto Skiff 561 Ben CLEGG  
Brightlingsea SC
93 B14 747 Sam WATSON Geoff EDWARDS Nantwich
94 RS Aero 7 2504
George HOSKINS
 
Datchet Water SC
95 Challenger 312 Val MILLWARD  
Rutland Sailing SC
96 Laser (ILCA 7) 178223 Killian MAGEE  
Datchet Water SC
97 RS Aero 7 1457 Charlie ROOME  
Datchet Water SC
98 D-Zero 308
Gareth GRIFFITHS
 
SHOREHAM SC
99 RS Aero 5 1566 Abby HIRE  
Lymington Town SC
100 Topper 48617 Immi REES   Warsash SC
101 420 52066 Azat ULUTAS Tyler HARRIOTT
Greig City Academy
102 Blaze 799
Richard BOTTING
 
Draycote Water SC
103 Topper 46989
Jadon BROCKDORFF-KENNEDY
 
Phoenix Outdoor Centre / Queen Mary SC
104 RS Feva XL 6047 Arthur GREAVES Angus MCEWEN
Datchet Water Sc
105 RS Aero 7 2439 Tim HIRE  
Lymington Town SC
106 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 202411 Oliver YATES   Island Barn SC
107 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 211322
Natalya WILLIAMS
 
Datchet Water SC
108 D-Zero 181
Gordon STEWART
  NHEBSC
109 Vortex 2014
Jonathan CARTER
 
Rickmansworth sailing Club
110 Challenger 281
Jack ALDERDICE
 
Rutland Sailing SC
111 RS Aero 7 1068 Arthur BAILEY   Burghfield SC
112 RS Aero 5 1305
Oskar SHEPHERD
  Great Moor SC
113 RS Aero 5 1705
Kate WHARMBY
 
Lymington Town SC
114 K1 62 Mike BECKETT  
Datchet Water SC
115 Musto Skiff 90
Jamie FREEMAN
 
Brightlingsea SC
116 RS Feva XL 1 Isabelle RANDLE Oliver LAING
Datchet Water SC
117 Hornet 2176 Gareth RUSSELL Gareth Lincoln
Paxton Lakes SC
118 Topper 4
Sophie BURDALL
  DWSC
119 Topper 45047
Samson CROSS
 
CMYC/SCC/IBRSC
120 Topper 19812
Hawkie FINDLATER
 
Datchet Water SC
121 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 197361 Ben OSBORNE  
Maidenhead Sailing Club
 

8/12/2020 15:38

 

*Draft Schedule
Draycote Dash 21-22 November 2020
6-7 March 2021
Datchet Flyer 5-6 December 2020
Burghfield Brass Monkey 27 December 2020
20 February 2021
Round 4 - Remote 3 January 2021
Round 5 - Remote 9 January 2021
King George Gallop 23 January 2021
John Merricks Tiger Trophy 6-7 February 2021
Oxford Blue 13 February 2021
Alton Water 27/28 March 2021
*Details subject to change