Datchet Flyer RS Aero 7

 

Datchet Flyer

DWSC

Results are provisional as of 13:59 on December 8, 2020

RS Aero 7 Classtype

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Classtype SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 start PY Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 3193 Peter BARTON Lymington Town SC 1.0 1.0 2 1073 2.0 2.0
2nd RS Aero 7 2603 Ellie CRAIG Draycote Water 3.0 2.0 2 1073 5.0 5.0
3rd RS Aero 7 3437 Sam METTAM Papercourt SC 5.0 3.0 2 1073 8.0 8.0
4th RS Aero 7 2890 Andrew RAWSON Weston Sailing Club 4.0 4.0 2 1073 8.0 8.0
5th RS Aero 7 2384 Simon GEYMAN Datchet Water SC/ Lymington Town SC 7.0 5.0 2 1073 12.0 12.0
6th RS Aero 7 3000 Steve NORBURY Warsash 2.0 13.0 OCS 2 1073 15.0 15.0
7th RS Aero 7 2504 George HOSKINS Datchet Water SC 8.0 7.0 2 1073 15.0 15.0
8th RS Aero 7 1457 Charlie ROOME Datchet Water Sailing Club 10.0 6.0 2 1073 16.0 16.0
9th RS Aero 7 1068 Arthur BAILEY Burghfield/oxford sc 9.0 8.0 1 1073 17.0 17.0
10th RS Aero 7 2439 Tim HIRE LTSC 6.0 13.0 DNC 2 1073 19.0 19.0
11th RS Aero 7 1813 Simon ETTER Datchet Water Sailing Club 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2 1073 26.0 26.0
11th RS Aero 7 3127 Fred BARRY Warsash 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2 1073 26.0 26.0

Topper Classtype

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Classtype SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 start PY Total Nett
1st Topper 48600 Edwin CROSS CMYC/SCC/IBRSC 1.0 1.0 1 1365 2.0 2.0
2nd Topper 45170 Hugo VALENTINE Chipstead SC 3.0 2.0 1 1365 5.0 5.0
3rd Topper 48678 Kaitlyn WYATT Shoreham SC / IBRSC 2.0 4.0 1 1365 6.0 6.0
4th Topper 47649 Jibriel BOSTAN Island Barn 4.0 3.0 1 1365 7.0 7.0
5th Topper 48153 Leo YATES Island Barn SC 6.0 5.0 1 1365 11.0 11.0
6th Topper 48249 Rhys GRIFFITHS SHOREHAM SC 5.0 6.0 1 1365 11.0 11.0
7th Topper 48617 Immi REES Warsash Sailing Club 7.0 7.0 1 1365 14.0 14.0
8th Topper 46989 Jadon BROCKDORFF-KENNEDY Phoenix Outdoor Centre / Queen Mary SC 8.0 8.0 1 1365 16.0 16.0
9th Topper 45047 Samson CROSS CMYC/SCC/IBRSC 11.0 9.0 1 1365 20.0 20.0
10th Topper 4 Sophie BURDALL DWSC 9.0 13.0 DNC 1 1365 22.0 22.0
11th Topper 19812 Hawkie FINDLATER Datchet sailing club 10.0 13.0 DNC 1 1365 23.0 23.0
12th Topper 44730 Orlando ORCHARD Datchet 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1 1365 26.0 26.0

R1 - RS Aero 7 Classtype

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
Rank Classtype SailNo Helm Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected start PY Points
1 RS Aero 7 3193 Peter BARTON Lymington Town SC 12:52:29 1:14:29 3 1:09:25 2 1073 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3000 Steve NORBURY Warsash 12:56:26 1:18:26 3 1:13:06 2 1073 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2603 Ellie CRAIG Draycote Water 12:58:28 1:20:28 3 1:15:00 2 1073 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2890 Andrew RAWSON Weston Sailing Club 13:00:03 1:22:03 3 1:16:28 2 1073 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam METTAM Papercourt SC 13:00:16 1:22:16 3 1:16:40 2 1073 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2439 Tim HIRE LTSC 13:01:53 1:23:53 3 1:18:11 2 1073 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2384 Simon GEYMAN Datchet Water SC/ Lymington Town SC 13:04:03 1:26:03 3 1:20:12 2 1073 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 2504 George HOSKINS Datchet Water SC 13:06:07 1:28:07 3 1:22:07 2 1073 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1068 Arthur BAILEY Burghfield/oxford sc 13:04:14 1:29:14 3 1:23:10 1 1073 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 1457 Charlie ROOME Datchet Water Sailing Club 13:07:31 1:29:31 3 1:23:26 2 1073 10.0

R2 - RS Aero 7 Classtype

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:26
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:34
Rank Classtype SailNo Helm Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected start PY Points
1 RS Aero 7 3193 Peter BARTON Lymington Town SC 14:36:35 1:02:35 3 0:58:20 2 1073 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2603 Ellie CRAIG Draycote Water 14:38:05 1:04:05 3 0:59:43 2 1073 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam METTAM Papercourt SC 14:40:12 1:06:12 3 1:01:42 2 1073 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2890 Andrew RAWSON Weston Sailing Club 14:40:31 1:06:31 3 1:01:59 2 1073 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2384 Simon GEYMAN Datchet Water SC/ Lymington Town SC 14:41:03 1:07:03 3 1:02:29 2 1073 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1457 Charlie ROOME Datchet Water Sailing Club 14:25:45 0:51:45 2 1:12:21 2 1073 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2504 George HOSKINS Datchet Water SC 14:26:12 0:52:12 2 1:12:58 2 1073 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 1068 Arthur BAILEY Burghfield/oxford sc 14:26:10 1:00:10 2 1:24:07 1 1073 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 3000 Steve NORBURY Warsash 14:25:04 OCS 2 2 1073 13.0

R1 - Topper Classtype

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Rank Classtype SailNo Helm Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected start PY Points
1 Topper 48600 Edwin CROSS CMYC/SCC/IBRSC 12:39:36 1:04:36 2 0:47:20 1 1365 1.0
2 Topper 48678 Kaitlyn WYATT Shoreham SC / IBRSC 12:42:12 1:07:12 2 0:49:14 1 1365 2.0
3 Topper 45170 Hugo VALENTINE Chipstead SC 12:42:56 1:07:56 2 0:49:46 1 1365 3.0
4 Topper 47649 Jibriel BOSTAN Island Barn 12:43:49 1:08:49 2 0:50:25 1 1365 4.0
5 Topper 48249 Rhys GRIFFITHS SHOREHAM SC 12:48:15 1:13:15 2 0:53:40 1 1365 5.0
6 Topper 48153 Leo YATES Island Barn SC 124852 1:13:52 2 0:54:07 1 1365 6.0
7 Topper 48617 Immi REES Warsash Sailing Club 12:50:37 1:15:37 2 0:55:24 1 1365 7.0
8 Topper 46989 Jadon BROCKDORFF-KENNEDY Phoenix Outdoor Centre / Queen Mary SC 125211 1:17:11 2 0:56:33 1 1365 8.0
9 Topper 4 Sophie BURDALL DWSC 12:52:27 1:17:27 2 0:56:44 1 1365 9.0
10 Topper 19812 Hawkie FINDLATER Datchet sailing club 12:52:38 1:17:38 2 0:56:52 1 1365 10.0
11 Topper 45047 Samson CROSS CMYC/SCC/IBRSC 13:16:15 1:41:15 2 1:14:11 1 1365 11.0

R2 - Topper Classtype

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:26
Rank Classtype SailNo Helm Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected start PY Points
1 Topper 48600 Edwin CROSS CMYC/SCC/IBRSC 14:25:05 0:59:05 2 0:43:17 1 1365 1.0
2 Topper 45170 Hugo VALENTINE Chipstead SC 14:25:38 0:59:38 2 0:43:41 1 1365 2.0
3 Topper 47649 Jibriel BOSTAN Island Barn 14:29:28 1:03:28 2 0:46:30 1 1365 3.0
4 Topper 48678 Kaitlyn WYATT Shoreham SC / IBRSC 14:29:50 1:03:50 2 0:46:46 1 1365 4.0
5 Topper 48153 Leo YATES Island Barn SC 14:30:32 1:04:32 2 0:47:17 1 1365 5.0
6 Topper 48249 Rhys GRIFFITHS SHOREHAM SC 14:31:58 1:05:58 2 0:48:20 1 1365 6.0
7 Topper 48617 Immi REES Warsash Sailing Club 14:33:08 1:07:08 2 0:49:11 1 1365 7.0
8 Topper 46989 Jadon BROCKDORFF-KENNEDY Phoenix Outdoor Centre / Queen Mary SC 14:35:02 1:09:02 2 0:50:34 1 1365 8.0
9 Topper 45047 Samson CROSS CMYC/SCC/IBRSC 14:35:39 1:09:39 2 0:51:02 1 1365 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.8
www.sailwave.com

 

8/12/2020 14:00

 

*Draft Schedule
Draycote Dash 21-22 November 2020
6-7 March 2021
Datchet Flyer 5-6 December 2020
Burghfield Brass Monkey 27 December 2020
20 February 2021
Round 4 - Remote 3 January 2021
Round 5 - Remote 9 January 2021
King George Gallop 23 January 2021
John Merricks Tiger Trophy 6-7 February 2021
Oxford Blue 13 February 2021
Alton Water 27/28 March 2021
*Details subject to change