420 Datchet Flyer results

 

Datchet Flyer

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:50 on December 8, 2020

420 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Name Crew Club R1 R2 R3 start PY Total Nett
1st 420 56108 Alice DAVIS Oliver RAYNER Great Moor SC/ Draycote Water SC (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1 1083 5.0 2.0
2nd 420 56383 Megan FARRER Ellie RUSH Emsworth SC 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1 1083 5.0 3.0
3rd 420 55871 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Oscar CAWTHORNE Upper Thames SC 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1 1083 9.0 5.0
4th 420 56007 Julia STAITE Bettine HARRIS HISC (4.0) 4.0 3.0 1 1083 11.0 7.0
5th 420 53645 Scarlett CAWTHORNE Cally TERKELSEN Shustoke Sailing Club (7.0) 7.0 5.0 1 1083 19.0 12.0
6th 420 55854 Joe WARWICKER Hugo VALENTINE Shoreham and Bough Beech (6.0) 6.0 6.0 1 1083 18.0 12.0
7th 420 56467 Kuba STAITE Joey TAYLOR Hayling Island Sailing Club 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 1 1083 22.0 13.0
8th 420 55242 Harry GEORGE Arlo BRAUND Lymington 8.0 5.0 (11.0) 1 1083 24.0 13.0
9th 420 55107 Abbey MUMFORD Evie HERRINGTON Downs sailing club (9.0) 8.0 7.0 1 1083 24.0 15.0
10th 420 54059 Oli HALE Josh DUVALLE Poole YC (11.0) 10.0 9.0 1 1083 30.0 19.0
11th 420 54983 Louise DAVIS Alicia CONDIE Warsash Sailing Club 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 1 1083 31.0 20.0
12th 420 53959 Amber HALE Bea GREENFIELD Poole YC / Oxford SC (12.0) 12.0 12.0 1 1083 36.0 24.0
13th 420 52066 Azat ULUTAS Tyler HARRIOTT Greig City Academy (13.0) 13.0 13.0 1 1083 39.0 26.0
14th 420 55482 Henry HEATHCOTE Hector BENNETT RLymYC (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1 1083 45.0 30.0

R1 - 420 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48
Rank Class SailNo Name Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Laps start PY Points
1 420 56383 Megan FARRER Ellie RUSH Emsworth SC 11:48 12:29:13 0:41:13 3 1 1083 1.0
2 420 55871 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Oscar CAWTHORNE Upper Thames SC 11:48 12:29:23 0:41:23 3 1 1083 2.0
3 420 56108 Alice DAVIS Oliver RAYNER Great Moor SC/ Draycote Water SC 11:48 12:29:39 0:41:39 3 1 1083 3.0
4 420 56007 Julia STAITE Bettine HARRIS HISC 11:48 12:29:44 0:41:44 3 1 1083 4.0
5 420 56467 Kuba STAITE Joey TAYLOR Hayling Island Sailing Club 11:48 12:30:17 0:42:17 3 1 1083 5.0
6 420 55854 Joe WARWICKER Hugo VALENTINE Shoreham and Bough Beech 11:48 12:32:25 0:44:25 3 1 1083 6.0
7 420 53645 Scarlett CAWTHORNE Cally TERKELSEN Shustoke Sailing Club 11:48 12:32:47 0:44:47 3 1 1083 7.0
8 420 55242 Harry GEORGE Arlo BRAUND Lymington 11:48 12:32:48 0:44:48 3 1 1083 8.0
9 420 55107 Abbey MUMFORD Evie HERRINGTON Downs sailing club 11:48 12:33:01 0:45:01 3 1 1083 9.0
10 420 54983 Louise DAVIS Alicia CONDIE Warsash Sailing Club 11:48 12:34:19 0:46:19 3 1 1083 10.0
11 420 54059 Oli HALE Josh DUVALLE Poole YC 11:48 12:35:30 0:47:30 3 1 1083 11.0
12 420 53959 Amber HALE Bea GREENFIELD Poole YC / Oxford SC 11:48 12:22:53 0:34:53 2 1 1083 12.0
13 420 52066 Azat ULUTAS Tyler HARRIOTT Greig City Academy 11:48 12:23:33 0:35:33 2 1 1083 13.0

R2 - 420 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:44
Rank Class SailNo Name Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Laps start PY Points
1 420 56108 Alice DAVIS Oliver RAYNER Great Moor SC/ Draycote Water SC 12:44 13:28:30 0:44:30 3 1 1083 1.0
2 420 56383 Megan FARRER Ellie RUSH Emsworth SC 12:44 13:29:43 0:45:43 3 1 1083 2.0
3 420 55871 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Oscar CAWTHORNE Upper Thames SC 12:44 13:30:07 0:46:07 3 1 1083 3.0
4 420 56007 Julia STAITE Bettine HARRIS HISC 12:44 13:30:51 0:46:51 3 1 1083 4.0
5 420 55242 Harry GEORGE Arlo BRAUND Lymington 12:44 13:31:35 0:47:35 3 1 1083 5.0
6 420 55854 Joe WARWICKER Hugo VALENTINE Shoreham and Bough Beech 12:44 13:31:49 0:47:49 3 1 1083 6.0
7 420 53645 Scarlett CAWTHORNE Cally TERKELSEN Shustoke Sailing Club 12:44 13:32:02 0:48:02 3 1 1083 7.0
8 420 55107 Abbey MUMFORD Evie HERRINGTON Downs sailing club 12:44 13:32:05 0:48:05 3 1 1083 8.0
9 420 56467 Kuba STAITE Joey TAYLOR Hayling Island Sailing Club 12:44 13:32:22 0:48:22 3 1 1083 9.0
10 420 54059 Oli HALE Josh DUVALLE Poole YC 12:44 13:33:24 0:49:24 3 1 1083 10.0
11 420 54983 Louise DAVIS Alicia CONDIE Warsash Sailing Club 12:44 13:33:41 0:49:41 3 1 1083 11.0
12 420 53959 Amber HALE Bea GREENFIELD Poole YC / Oxford SC 12:44 13:36:40 0:52:40 3 1 1083 12.0
13 420 52066 Azat ULUTAS Tyler HARRIOTT Greig City Academy 12:44 13:37:21 0:53:21 3 1 1083 13.0

R3 - 420 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:44
Rank Class SailNo Name Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Laps start PY Points
1 420 56108 Alice DAVIS Oliver RAYNER Great Moor SC/ Draycote Water SC 13:44 14:28:55 0:44:55 3 1 1083 1.0
2 420 56383 Megan FARRER Ellie RUSH Emsworth SC 13:44 14:29:36 0:45:36 3 1 1083 2.0
3 420 56007 Julia STAITE Bettine HARRIS HISC 13:44 14:29:52 0:45:52 3 1 1083 3.0
4 420 55871 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Oscar CAWTHORNE Upper Thames SC 13:44 14:30:09 0:46:09 3 1 1083 4.0
5 420 53645 Scarlett CAWTHORNE Cally TERKELSEN Shustoke Sailing Club 13:44 14:30:45 0:46:45 3 1 1083 5.0
6 420 55854 Joe WARWICKER Hugo VALENTINE Shoreham and Bough Beech 13:44 14:30:46 0:46:46 3 1 1083 6.0
7 420 55107 Abbey MUMFORD Evie HERRINGTON Downs sailing club 13:44 14:31:51 0:47:51 3 1 1083 7.0
8 420 56467 Kuba STAITE Joey TAYLOR Hayling Island Sailing Club 13:44 14:31:55 0:47:55 3 1 1083 8.0
9 420 54059 Oli HALE Josh DUVALLE Poole YC 13:44 14:32:40 0:48:40 3 1 1083 9.0
10 420 54983 Louise DAVIS Alicia CONDIE Warsash Sailing Club 13:44 14:32:55 0:48:55 3 1 1083 10.0
11 420 55242 Harry GEORGE Arlo BRAUND Lymington 13:44 14:33:21 0:49:21 3 1 1083 11.0
12 420 53959 Amber HALE Bea GREENFIELD Poole YC / Oxford SC 13:44 14:34:21 0:50:21 3 1 1083 12.0
13 420 52066 Azat ULUTAS Tyler HARRIOTT Greig City Academy 13:44 14:20:51 0:36:51 2 1 1083 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.8
www.sailwave.com

 

8/12/2020 13:53

 

*Draft Schedule
Draycote Dash 21-22 November 2020
6-7 March 2021
Datchet Flyer 5-6 December 2020
Burghfield Brass Monkey 27 December 2020
20 February 2021
Round 4 - Remote 3 January 2021
Round 5 - Remote 9 January 2021
King George Gallop 23 January 2021
John Merricks Tiger Trophy 6-7 February 2021
Oxford Blue 13 February 2021
Alton Water 27/28 March 2021
*Details subject to change