Datchet Flyer Results - SH

 

Provisional subject to checking. Scoring queries info@sailracer.co.uk

Datchet Flyer

DWSC

Results are provisional as of 11:40 on December 8, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 78, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Classtype SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 start PY Total Nett
1st Solo 5845 Ian DOBSON Burwain SC 1.0 1.0 1 1152 2.0 2.0
2nd Solo 5381 Fraser HAYDEN Papercourt SC 3.0 2.0 1 1152 5.0 5.0
3rd Solo 5904 Patrick OVERS Paxton Lakes SC 2.0 4.0 1 1152 6.0 6.0
4th OK 91 Sam THOMPSON Rnsa 5.0 3.0 1 1115 8.0 8.0
5th Streaker 2111 Tom GILLARD Sheffield Viking SC 4.0 5.0 1 1155 9.0 9.0
6th RS Aero 7 3193 Peter BARTON Lymington Town SC 6.0 7.0 2 1073 13.0 13.0
7th Laser (ILCA 7) 215390 Tom BRINDLEY Redesmere SC 8.0 6.0 1 1108 14.0 14.0
8th RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER Emberton Park SC 9.0 8.0 2 1093 17.0 17.0
9th RS Aero 9 2891 Chris LARR Draycote Water Sailing Club 7.0 15.0 2 1024 22.0 22.0
10th RS Vareo 162 Nick CRICKMORE Waveney & Oulton Broad 23.0 9.0 2 1093 32.0 32.0
11th RS Aero 7 2603 Ellie CRAIG Draycote Water 16.0 18.0 2 1073 34.0 34.0
12th K1 73 Ian DUKE Datchet Water Sailing Club 18.0 17.0 2 1064 35.0 35.0
13th Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 184765 Thomas KNIGHT Maidenhead Sailing Club 22.0 16.0 1 1147 38.0 38.0
14th Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 209425 Carys ATTWELL Rutland SC 26.0 13.0 1 1147 39.0 39.0
15th D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL Hill Head Sailing Club 25.0 14.0 2 1043 39.0 39.0
16th RS Aero 7 2890 Andrew RAWSON Weston Sailing Club 19.0 21.0 2 1073 40.0 40.0
17th RS Aero 7 3437 Sam METTAM Papercourt SC 20.0 20.0 2 1073 40.0 40.0
18th Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 215421 Will SUNDERLAND Draycote Water 30.0 11.5 1 1147 41.5 41.5
19th Topper 48600 Edwin CROSS CMYC/SCC/IBRSC 10.0 36.0 1 1365 46.0 46.0
20th Laser (ILCA 7) 208506 Ediz TURKOGLU DWSC 21.0 26.0 1 1108 47.0 47.0
21st Laser (ILCA 7) 211324 Rhys JONES Cardiff yacht club 39.0 10.0 1 1108 49.0 49.0
22nd Topper 45170 Hugo VALENTINE Chipstead SC 15.0 37.0 1 1365 52.0 52.0
23rd Streaker 1462 Paul CARRINGTON Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 34.0 19.0 1 1155 53.0 53.0
24th Hadron H2 115 Richard LEFTLEY Burghfield Sailing Club 31.0 22.0 2 1034 53.0 53.0
25th Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 206251 Azat Ulutas Greig City Academy 27.0 27.0 1 1147 54.0 54.0
26th Topper 48678 Kaitlyn WYATT Shoreham SC / IBRSC 13.0 43.0 1 1365 56.0 56.0
27th D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN Cransley SC 33.0 23.0 2 1043 56.0 56.0
28th K1 117 Hilly KING Frensham Pond SC 11.0 46.0 2 1064 57.0 57.0
29th RS Aero 9 2839 Richard BENTLEY FSC 24.0 34.0 2 1024 58.0 58.0
30th Musto Skiff 567 Eddie BRIDLE Brightlingsea SC 14.0 45.0 2 849 59.0 59.0
31st Topper 47649 Jibriel BOSTAN Island Barn 17.0 42.0 1 1365 59.0 59.0
32nd Supernova 1080 James GERWAT Felpham Sailing Club 35.5 24.0 2 1077 59.5 59.5
33rd D-Zero 66 David VALENTINE Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club 32.0 28.0 2 1043 60.0 60.0
34th RS Aero 7 2384 Simon GEYMAN Datchet Water SC/ Lymington Town SC 38.0 25.0 2 1073 63.0 63.0
35th Contender 2706 Stuart JONES Datchet Water SC 28.0 35.0 2 969 63.0 63.0
36th Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 204005 Kai HOCKLEY Greig City Academy 48.0 30.0 1 1147 78.0 78.0
37th Contender 695 Graeme WILLCOX Netley sailing club 49.0 33.0 2 969 82.0 82.0
38th Topper 48153 Leo YATES Island Barn SC 42.0 44.0 1 1365 86.0 86.0
39th Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 164918 John CANT Erith Yacht Club 56.0 31.5 1 1147 87.5 87.5
40th Musto Skiff 561 Ben CLEGG Brightlingsea sailing club 35.5 52.0 2 849 87.5 87.5
41st Topper 48249 Rhys GRIFFITHS SHOREHAM SC 40.0 48.0 1 1365 88.0 88.0
42nd Hadron H2 141 Nick CRAIG Burghfield Frensham 79.0 DNF 11.5 2 1034 90.5 90.5
43rd RS Aero 7 3000 Steve NORBURY Warsash 12.0 79.0 OCS 2 1073 91.0 91.0
44th RS100 8.4 239 Matt JOHNSON Weir Wood SC 54.0 38.0 2 1004 92.0 92.0
45th RS Aero 5 2057 Curtis MCKAY Queen Mary 64.0 29.0 1 1136 93.0 93.0
46th RS Aero 7 2504 George HOSKINS Datchet Water SC 44.0 49.0 2 1073 93.0 93.0
47th D-Zero 308 Gareth GRIFFITHS SHOREHAM SC 43.0 51.0 2 1043 94.0 94.0
48th RS Aero 7 1457 Charlie ROOME Datchet Water Sailing Club 47.0 47.0 2 1073 94.0 94.0
49th RS Aero 5 1566 Abby HIRE LTSC 63.0 31.5 1 1136 94.5 94.5
50th Topper 48617 Immi REES Warsash Sailing Club 45.0 50.0 1 1365 95.0 95.0
51st RS Aero 5 2966 David PEATY Draycott Sailing Cub 60.0 39.0 1 1136 99.0 99.0
52nd Laser (ILCA 7) 178223 Killian MAGEE Datchet Water Sailing Club 59.0 40.0 1 1108 99.0 99.0
53rd Topper 46989 Jadon BROCKDORFF-KENNEDY Phoenix Outdoor Centre / Queen Mary SC 50.0 54.0 1 1365 104.0 104.0
54th Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING Draycote Water 51.0 53.0 2 1033 104.0 104.0
55th Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER Rickmansworth sailing Club 66.0 41.0 2 917 107.0 107.0
56th RS Aero 7 1068 Arthur BAILEY Burghfield/oxford sc 46.0 61.0 1 1073 107.0 107.0
57th RS Aero 7 2439 Tim HIRE LTSC 29.0 79.0 DNC 2 1073 108.0 108.0
58th Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 202411 Oliver YATES Island Barn / Burghfield 55.0 56.0 1 1147 111.0 111.0
59th Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 211322 Natalya WILLIAMS Datchet Water Sailing Club 57.0 57.0 1 1147 114.0 114.0
60th D-Zero 181 Gordon STEWART NHEBSC 37.0 79.0 OCS 2 1043 116.0 116.0
61st RS Aero 5 1305 Oskar SHEPHERD Great Moor 58.0 58.5 1 1136 116.5 116.5
62nd RS Aero 5 1705 Kate WHARMBY LTSC/RLymYC 61.0 58.5 1 1136 119.5 119.5
63rd K1 62 Mike BECKETT Datchet Water SC 41.0 79.0 DNF 2 1064 120.0 120.0
64th Topper 45047 Samson CROSS CMYC/SCC/IBRSC 67.0 55.0 1 1365 122.0 122.0
65th Musto Skiff 90 Jamie FREEMAN Brightlingsea SC 65.0 60.0 1 849 125.0 125.0
66th Topper 4 Sophie BURDALL DWSC 52.0 79.0 DNC 1 1365 131.0 131.0
67th Topper 19812 Hawkie FINDLATER Datchet sailing club 53.0 79.0 DNC 1 1365 132.0 132.0
68th Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 197361 Ben OSBORNE Maidenhead Sailing Club 62.0 79.0 DNC 1 1147 141.0 141.0
69th Topper 44730 Orlando ORCHARD Datchet 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 1 1365 158.0 158.0
69th Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) 216601 Antonio PASCALI IBRSC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 1 1208 158.0 158.0
69th Contender 2708 Ed PRESLEY Castle Cove 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 2 969 158.0 158.0
69th Int Moth - No foils 2994 Doug PYBUS Queen Mary SC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 2 980 158.0 158.0
69th Laser 4.7 (ILCA 4) 216648 Max STEELE WHSC/ WSC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 1 1208 158.0 158.0
69th Phantom 1280 Ian STONE Maidenhead SC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 2 1004 158.0 158.0
69th RS Aero 7 1813 Simon ETTER Datchet Water Sailing Club 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 2 1073 158.0 158.0
69th Finn 83 George COLES Carsington sailing club 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 2 1049 158.0 158.0
69th Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 204013 Lauren ATTWELL Rutland SC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 1 1147 158.0 158.0
69th RS Aero 7 3127 Fred BARRY Warsash 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 2 1073 158.0 158.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
Rank Classtype SailNo Helm Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected start PY Points
1 Solo 5845 Ian DOBSON Burwain SC 12:50:05 1:15:05 3 1:05:11 1 1152 1.0
2 Solo 5904 Patrick OVERS Paxton Lakes SC 12:51:02 1:16:02 3 1:06:00 1 1152 2.0
3 Solo 5381 Fraser HAYDEN Papercourt SC 12:51:12 1:16:12 3 1:06:09 1 1152 3.0
4 Streaker 2111 Tom GILLARD Sheffield Viking SC 12:51:48 1:16:48 3 1:06:30 1 1155 4.0
5 OK 91 Sam THOMPSON Rnsa 12:50:04 1:15:04 3 1:07:19 1 1115 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3193 Peter BARTON Lymington Town SC 12:52:29 1:14:29 3 1:09:25 2 1073 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris LARR Draycote Water Sailing Club 12:49:22 1:11:22 3 1:09:42 2 1024 7.0
8 Laser (ILCA 7) 215390 Tom BRINDLEY Redesmere SC 12:53:19 1:18:19 3 1:10:41 1 1108 8.0
9 RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER Emberton Park SC 12:55:19 1:17:19 3 1:10:44 2 1093 9.0
10 Topper 48600 Edwin CROSS CMYC/SCC/IBRSC 12:39:36 1:04:36 2 1:10:59 1 1365 10.0
11 K1 117 Hilly KING Frensham Pond SC 12:55:25 1:17:25 3 1:12:46 2 1064 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 3000 Steve NORBURY Warsash 12:56:26 1:18:26 3 1:13:06 2 1073 12.0
13 Topper 48678 Kaitlyn WYATT Shoreham SC / IBRSC 12:42:12 1:07:12 2 1:13:51 1 1365 13.0
14 Musto Skiff 567 Eddie BRIDLE Brightlingsea SC 12:41:13 1:03:13 3 1:14:28 2 849 14.0
15 Topper 45170 Hugo VALENTINE Chipstead SC 12:42:56 1:07:56 2 1:14:39 1 1365 15.0
16 RS Aero 7 2603 Ellie CRAIG Draycote Water 12:58:28 1:20:28 3 1:15:00 2 1073 16.0
17 Topper 47649 Jibriel BOSTAN Island Barn 12:43:49 1:08:49 2 1:15:37 1 1365 17.0
18 K1 73 Ian DUKE Datchet Water Sailing Club 12:58:47 1:20:47 3 1:15:55 2 1064 18.0
19 RS Aero 7 2890 Andrew RAWSON Weston Sailing Club 13:00:03 1:22:03 3 1:16:28 2 1073 19.0
20 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam METTAM Papercourt SC 13:00:16 1:22:16 3 1:16:40 2 1073 20.0
21 Laser (ILCA 7) 208506 Ediz TURKOGLU DWSC 12:59:58 1:24:58 3 1:16:41 1 1108 21.0
22 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 184765 Thomas KNIGHT Maidenhead Sailing Club 13:03:06 1:28:06 3 1:16:49 1 1147 22.0
23 RS Vareo 162 Nick CRICKMORE Waveney & Oulton Broad 13:02:05 1:24:05 3 1:16:56 2 1093 23.0
24 RS Aero 9 2839 Richard BENTLEY FSC 12:57:00 1:19:00 3 1:17:09 2 1024 24.0
25 D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL Hill Head Sailing Club 12:58:39 1:20:39 3 1:17:20 2 1043 25.0
26 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 209425 Carys ATTWELL Rutland SC 13:03:43 1:28:43 3 1:17:21 1 1147 26.0
27 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 206251 Azat Ulutas Greig City Academy 13:04:10 1:29:10 3 1:17:44 1 1147 27.0
28 Contender 2706 Stuart JONES Datchet Water SC 125328 1:15:28 3 1:17:53 2 969 28.0
29 RS Aero 7 2439 Tim HIRE LTSC 13:01:53 1:23:53 3 1:18:11 2 1073 29.0
30 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 215421 Will SUNDERLAND Draycote Water 13:05:12 1:30:12 3 1:18:38 1 1147 30.0
31 Hadron H2 115 Richard LEFTLEY Burghfield Sailing Club 12:59:20 1:21:20 3 1:18:40 2 1034 31.0
32 D-Zero 66 David VALENTINE Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club 13:01:02 1:23:02 3 1:19:37 2 1043 32.0
33 D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN Cransley SC 13:01:04 1:23:04 3 1:19:39 2 1043 33.0
34 Streaker 1462 Paul CARRINGTON Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 13:07:02 1:32:02 3 1:19:41 1 1155 34.0
35 Supernova 1080 James GERWAT Felpham Sailing Club 13:03:56 1:25:56 3 1:19:47 2 1077 35.5
35 Musto Skiff 561 Ben CLEGG Brightlingsea sailing club 12:45:44 1:07:44 3 1:19:47 2 849 35.5
37 D-Zero 181 Gordon STEWART NHEBSC 13:01:27 1:23:27 3 1:20:01 2 1043 37.0
38 RS Aero 7 2384 Simon GEYMAN Datchet Water SC/ Lymington Town SC 13:04:03 1:26:03 3 1:20:12 2 1073 38.0
39 Laser (ILCA 7) 211324 Rhys JONES Cardiff yacht club 13:04:02 1:29:02 3 1:20:21 1 1108 39.0
40 Topper 48249 Rhys GRIFFITHS SHOREHAM SC 12:48:15 1:13:15 2 1:20:30 1 1365 40.0
41 K1 62 Mike BECKETT Datchet Water SC 13:04:10 1:26:10 3 1:20:59 2 1064 41.0
42 Topper 48153 Leo YATES Island Barn SC 124852 1:13:52 2 1:21:10 1 1365 42.0
43 D-Zero 308 Gareth GRIFFITHS SHOREHAM SC 13:03:27 1:25:27 3 1:21:56 2 1043 43.0
44 RS Aero 7 2504 George HOSKINS Datchet Water SC 13:06:07 1:28:07 3 1:22:07 2 1073 44.0
45 Topper 48617 Immi REES Warsash Sailing Club 12:50:37 1:15:37 2 1:23:06 1 1365 45.0
46 RS Aero 7 1068 Arthur BAILEY Burghfield/oxford sc 13:04:14 1:29:14 3 1:23:10 1 1073 46.0
47 RS Aero 7 1457 Charlie ROOME Datchet Water Sailing Club 13:07:31 1:29:31 3 1:23:26 2 1073 47.0
48 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 204005 Kai HOCKLEY Greig City Academy 13:10:45 1:35:45 3 1:23:29 1 1147 48.0
49 Contender 695 Graeme WILLCOX Netley sailing club 12:58:56 1:20:56 3 1:23:31 2 969 49.0
50 Topper 46989 Jadon BROCKDORFF-KENNEDY Phoenix Outdoor Centre / Queen Mary SC 125211 1:17:11 2 1:24:49 1 1365 50.0
51 Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING Draycote Water 13:05:44 1:27:44 3 1:24:56 2 1033 51.0
52 Topper 4 Sophie BURDALL DWSC 12:52:27 1:17:27 2 1:25:07 1 1365 52.0
53 Topper 19812 Hawkie FINDLATER Datchet sailing club 12:52:38 1:17:38 2 1:25:19 1 1365 53.0
54 RS100 8.4 239 Matt JOHNSON Weir Wood SC 13:04:00 1:26:00 3 1:25:39 2 1004 54.0
55 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 202411 Oliver YATES Island Barn / Burghfield 13:15:37 1:40:37 3 1:27:43 1 1147 55.0
56 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 164918 John CANT Erith Yacht Club 13:15:45 1:40:45 3 1:27:50 1 1147 56.0
57 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 211322 Natalya WILLIAMS Datchet Water Sailing Club 13:15:52 1:40:52 3 1:27:56 1 1147 57.0
58 RS Aero 5 1305 Oskar SHEPHERD Great Moor 13:15:18 1:40:18 3 1:28:18 1 1136 58.0
59 Laser (ILCA 7) 178223 Killian MAGEE Datchet Water Sailing Club 13:13:00 1:38:00 3 1:28:27 1 1108 59.0
60 RS Aero 5 2966 David PEATY Draycott Sailing Cub 13:15:33 1:40:33 3 1:28:31 1 1136 60.0
61 RS Aero 5 1705 Kate WHARMBY LTSC/RLymYC 13:15:43 1:40:43 3 1:28:40 1 1136 61.0
62 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 197361 Ben OSBORNE Maidenhead Sailing Club 13:16:43 1:41:43 3 1:28:41 1 1147 62.0
63 RS Aero 5 1566 Abby HIRE LTSC 13:16:24 1:41:24 3 1:29:16 1 1136 63.0
64 RS Aero 5 2057 Curtis MCKAY Queen Mary 13:16:46 1:41:46 3 1:29:35 1 1136 64.0
65 Musto Skiff 90 Jamie FREEMAN Brightlingsea SC 12:51:14 1:16:14 3 1:29:48 1 849 65.0
66 Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER Rickmansworth sailing Club 13:02:50 1:24:50 3 1:32:31 2 917 66.0
67 Topper 45047 Samson CROSS CMYC/SCC/IBRSC 13:16:15 1:41:15 2 1:51:16 1 1365 67.0
68 Hadron H2 141 Nick CRAIG Burghfield Frensham 12:25:23 DNF 2 2 1034 79.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:26
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:34
Rank Classtype SailNo Helm Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected start PY Points
1 Solo 5845 Ian DOBSON Burwain SC 14:28:07 1:02:07 3 0:53:55 1 1152 1.0
2 Solo 5381 Fraser HAYDEN Papercourt SC 14:30:03 1:04:03 3 0:55:36 1 1152 2.0
3 OK 91 Sam THOMPSON Rnsa 14:29:04 1:03:04 3 0:56:34 1 1115 3.0
4 Solo 5904 Patrick OVERS Paxton Lakes SC 14:31:33 1:05:33 3 0:56:54 1 1152 4.0
5 Streaker 2111 Tom GILLARD Sheffield Viking SC 14:32:08 1:06:08 3 0:57:15 1 1155 5.0
6 Laser (ILCA 7) 215390 Tom BRINDLEY Redesmere SC 14:30:22 1:04:22 3 0:58:06 1 1108 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 3193 Peter BARTON Lymington Town SC 14:36:35 1:02:35 3 0:58:20 2 1073 7.0
8 RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER Emberton Park SC 14:37:54 1:03:54 3 0:58:28 2 1093 8.0
9 RS Vareo 162 Nick CRICKMORE Waveney & Oulton Broad 14:38:12 1:04:12 3 0:58:44 2 1093 9.0
10 Laser (ILCA 7) 211324 Rhys JONES Cardiff yacht club 14:31:09 1:05:09 3 0:58:48 1 1108 10.0
11 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 215421 Will SUNDERLAND Draycote Water 14:33:34 1:07:34 3 0:58:54 1 1147 11.5
11 Hadron H2 141 Nick CRAIG Burghfield Frensham 14:34:54 1:00:54 3 0:58:54 2 1034 11.5
13 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 209425 Carys ATTWELL Rutland SC 14:33:58 1:07:58 3 0:59:15 1 1147 13.0
14 D-Zero 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL Hill Head Sailing Club 14:35:49 1:01:49 3 0:59:16 2 1043 14.0
15 RS Aero 9 2891 Chris LARR Draycote Water Sailing Club 14:34:45 1:00:45 3 0:59:20 2 1024 15.0
16 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 184765 Thomas KNIGHT Maidenhead Sailing Club 14:34:06 1:08:06 3 0:59:22 1 1147 16.0
17 K1 73 Ian DUKE Datchet Water Sailing Club 14:37:13 1:03:13 3 0:59:25 2 1064 17.0
18 RS Aero 7 2603 Ellie CRAIG Draycote Water 14:38:05 1:04:05 3 0:59:43 2 1073 18.0
19 Streaker 1462 Paul CARRINGTON Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 14:35:15 1:09:15 3 0:59:57 1 1155 19.0
20 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam METTAM Papercourt SC 14:40:12 1:06:12 3 1:01:42 2 1073 20.0
21 RS Aero 7 2890 Andrew RAWSON Weston Sailing Club 14:40:31 1:06:31 3 1:01:59 2 1073 21.0
22 Hadron H2 115 Richard LEFTLEY Burghfield Sailing Club 14:38:07 1:04:07 3 1:02:01 2 1034 22.0
23 D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN Cransley SC 14:38:59 1:04:59 3 1:02:18 2 1043 23.0
24 Supernova 1080 James GERWAT Felpham Sailing Club 14:41:09 1:07:09 3 1:02:21 2 1077 24.0
25 RS Aero 7 2384 Simon GEYMAN Datchet Water SC/ Lymington Town SC 14:41:03 1:07:03 3 1:02:29 2 1073 25.0
26 Laser (ILCA 7) 208506 Ediz TURKOGLU DWSC 14:35:16 1:09:16 3 1:02:31 1 1108 26.0
27 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 206251 Azat Ulutas Greig City Academy 14:37:47 1:11:47 3 1:02:35 1 1147 27.0
28 D-Zero 66 David VALENTINE Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club 14:39:24 1:05:24 3 1:02:42 2 1043 28.0
29 RS Aero 5 2057 Curtis MCKAY Queen Mary 14:37:17 1:11:17 3 1:02:45 1 1136 29.0
30 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 204005 Kai HOCKLEY Greig City Academy 14:38:47 1:12:47 3 1:03:27 1 1147 30.0
31 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 164918 John CANT Erith Yacht Club 14:39:01 1:13:01 3 1:03:40 1 1147 31.5
31 RS Aero 5 1566 Abby HIRE LTSC 14:38:20 1:12:20 3 1:03:40 1 1136 31.5
33 Contender 695 Graeme WILLCOX Netley sailing club 14:36:23 1:02:23 3 1:04:23 2 969 33.0
34 RS Aero 9 2839 Richard BENTLEY FSC 14:40:12 1:06:12 3 1:04:39 2 1024 34.0
35 Contender 2706 Stuart JONES Datchet Water SC 14:36:49 1:02:49 3 1:04:50 2 969 35.0
36 Topper 48600 Edwin CROSS CMYC/SCC/IBRSC 14:25:05 0:59:05 2 1:04:56 1 1365 36.0
37 Topper 45170 Hugo VALENTINE Chipstead SC 14:25:38 0:59:38 2 1:05:32 1 1365 37.0
38 RS100 8.4 239 Matt JOHNSON Weir Wood SC 144000 1:06:00 3 1:05:44 2 1004 38.0
39 RS Aero 5 2966 David PEATY Draycott Sailing Cub 144123 1:15:23 3 1:06:22 1 1136 39.0
40 Laser (ILCA 7) 178223 Killian MAGEE Datchet Water Sailing Club 144106 1:15:06 3 1:07:47 1 1108 40.0
41 Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER Rickmansworth sailing Club 14:36:54 1:02:54 3 1:08:36 2 917 41.0
42 Topper 47649 Jibriel BOSTAN Island Barn 14:29:28 1:03:28 2 1:09:45 1 1365 42.0
43 Topper 48678 Kaitlyn WYATT Shoreham SC / IBRSC 14:29:50 1:03:50 2 1:10:09 1 1365 43.0
44 Topper 48153 Leo YATES Island Barn SC 14:30:32 1:04:32 2 1:10:55 1 1365 44.0
45 Musto Skiff 567 Eddie BRIDLE Brightlingsea SC 14:34:42 1:00:42 3 1:11:30 2 849 45.0
46 K1 117 Hilly KING Frensham Pond SC 14:25:09 0:51:09 2 1:12:07 2 1064 46.0
47 RS Aero 7 1457 Charlie ROOME Datchet Water Sailing Club 14:25:45 0:51:45 2 1:12:21 2 1073 47.0
48 Topper 48249 Rhys GRIFFITHS SHOREHAM SC 14:31:58 1:05:58 2 1:12:29 1 1365 48.0
49 RS Aero 7 2504 George HOSKINS Datchet Water SC 14:26:12 0:52:12 2 1:12:58 2 1073 49.0
50 Topper 48617 Immi REES Warsash Sailing Club 14:33:08 1:07:08 2 1:13:46 1 1365 50.0
51 D-Zero 308 Gareth GRIFFITHS SHOREHAM SC 14:25:22 0:51:22 2 1:13:52 2 1043 51.0
52 Musto Skiff 561 Ben CLEGG Brightlingsea sailing club 143718 1:03:18 3 1:14:33 2 849 52.0
53 Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING Draycote Water 14:25:44 0:51:44 2 1:15:07 2 1033 53.0
54 Topper 46989 Jadon BROCKDORFF-KENNEDY Phoenix Outdoor Centre / Queen Mary SC 14:35:02 1:09:02 2 1:15:52 1 1365 54.0
55 Topper 45047 Samson CROSS CMYC/SCC/IBRSC 14:35:39 1:09:39 2 1:16:32 1 1365 55.0
56 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 202411 Oliver YATES Island Barn / Burghfield 14:25:43 0:59:43 2 1:18:06 1 1147 56.0
57 Laser Radial (ILCA 6) 211322 Natalya WILLIAMS Datchet Water Sailing Club 14:26:03 1:00:03 2 1:18:32 1 1147 57.0
58 RS Aero 5 1305 Oskar SHEPHERD Great Moor 14:25:32 0:59:32 2 1:18:37 1 1136 58.5
58 RS Aero 5 1705 Kate WHARMBY LTSC/RLymYC 14:25:32 0:59:32 2 1:18:37 1 1136 58.5
60 Musto Skiff 90 Jamie FREEMAN Brightlingsea SC 14:35:57 1:09:57 3 1:22:23 1 849 60.0
61 RS Aero 7 1068 Arthur BAILEY Burghfield/oxford sc 14:26:10 1:00:10 2 1:24:07 1 1073 61.0
62 RS Aero 7 3000 Steve NORBURY Warsash 14:25:04 OCS 2 2 1073 79.0
62 D-Zero 181 Gordon STEWART NHEBSC 14:25:26 OCS 2 2 1043 79.0
62 K1 62 Mike BECKETT Datchet Water SC DNF 1 2 1064 79.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.8
www.sailwave.com

 

5/12/2020 06:47

 

*Draft Schedule
Draycote Dash 21-22 November 2020
6-7 March 2021
Datchet Flyer 5-6 December 2020
Burghfield Brass Monkey 27 December 2020
20 February 2021
Round 4 - Remote 3 January 2021
Round 5 - Remote 9 January 2021
King George Gallop 23 January 2021
John Merricks Tiger Trophy 6-7 February 2021
Oxford Blue 13 February 2021
Alton Water 27/28 March 2021
*Details subject to change