Datchet Flyer Results - DH

 

Provisional subject to checking. Scoring queries info@sailracer.co.uk

Datchet Flyer

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:20 on December 10, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Name Crew Club R1 R2 R3 start PY Total Nett
1st 2000 22658 Simon HORSFIELD Katie BURRIDGE ASA Thorney Island SC 1.0 (2.5) 1.0 1 1090 4.5 2.0
2nd 505 9215 Roger GILBERT Ben MCGRANE Netley SC (50.0) 1.0 5.0 2 883 56.0 6.0
3rd GP14 14261 Andy SMITH Phil HODGKINS Bassenthwaite (13.0) 7.0 2.0 1 1130 22.0 9.0
4th Enterprise 22456 Nigel BIRD Andy BIRD RY! (20.0) 2.5 8.0 1 1153 30.5 10.5
5th 505 9196 Penny CLARK Russell CLARK SBSC RNSA 3.0 8.0 (10.0) 2 883 21.0 11.0
6th Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY Andy COUCH Invergordon boating club 7.5 4.0 (9.0) 2 844 20.5 11.5
7th GP14 14224 Nigel Pepperdine Richard Pepperdine SHC (19.0) 5.5 6.0 1 1130 30.5 11.5
8th RS800 1144 Thomas MORRIS Guy FILLMORE Hayling Island Sailing Club 4.0 9.0 (11.0) 2 799 24.0 13.0
9th Merlin Rocket 3759 Thomas GILLARD Rachael RHODES SHSC/SVSC 2.0 12.0 (28.0) 2 980 42.0 14.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3775 Alan KRALING Pete NICHOLSON Waldringfield 12.0 (17.0) 3.0 2 980 32.0 15.0
11th 420 56108 Alice DAVIS Oliver RAYNER Great Moor SC/ Draycote Water SC 10.5 5.5 (12.0) 1 1083 28.0 16.0
12th 420 56383 Megan FARRER Ellie RUSH Emsworth SC 5.0 13.0 (16.0) 1 1083 34.0 18.0
13th Fireball 15130 Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM Weston SC 9.0 (30.0) 13.0 2 952 52.0 22.0
14th 420 55871 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Oscar CAWTHORNE Upper Thames SC 7.5 15.0 (20.0) 1 1083 42.5 22.5
15th Merlin Rocket 3804 Ian Dobson Charlotte Fildes Burwain SC 14.0 10.0 (36.0) 2 980 60.0 24.0
16th 505 9085 Charlie WALTERS Dougal CRAM Datchet Water SC 10.5 (16.0) 15.0 2 883 41.5 25.5
17th GP14 14178 Lawrence CREASER Chris THORNE Hollowell SC (25.0) 11.0 17.0 1 1130 53.0 28.0
18th Merlin Rocket 3746 James WELLS Anna AYLWARD Starcross (28.0) 26.0 7.0 2 980 61.0 33.0
19th 420 56007 Julia STAITE Bettine HARRIS HISC 15.0 (19.0) 18.0 1 1083 52.0 33.0
20th RS Feva XL 5764 Matthew RAYNER Tilda BRAYSHAY Yorkshire Dales SC 32.0 (54.0 DNC) 4.0 1 1244 90.0 36.0
21st Merlin Rocket 3776 Nick CRAIG Tobytastic LEWIS Burghfield frensham 16.0 20.0 (54.0 DNS) 2 980 90.0 36.0
22nd RS200 1039 Tom GOODEY Richard THOMAS Broadstairs SC 23.0 14.0 (38.0) 2 1046 75.0 37.0
23rd Fireball 15144 Chips HOWARTH Vyv TOWNEND Bough Beech SC 6.0 32.0 (54.0 DNS) 2 952 92.0 38.0
24th Osprey 1175 Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN Weymouth 22.0 18.0 (30.0) 2 936 70.0 40.0
25th RS800 1232 Cameron MOSS Jake STOW Lyme Regis SC 18.0 (41.0) 23.0 2 799 82.0 41.0
26th 420 56467 Kuba STAITE Joey TAYLOR Hayling Island Sailing Club 17.0 (31.0) 27.0 1 1083 75.0 44.0
27th 420 55854 Joe WARWICKER Hugo VALENTINE Shoreham and Bough Beech (26.0) 24.0 22.0 1 1083 72.0 46.0
28th Wayfarer 10925 Jamie SOUTHWELL Thomas SOUTHWELL Hill Head Sailing Club (37.0) 22.0 24.0 1 1102 83.0 46.0
29th Merlin Rocket 3802 Simon POTTS Roger PHILLIPS Burghfield SC 24.0 23.0 (54.0 DNS) 2 980 101.0 47.0
30th RS400 971 Simon KITCHEN Abbi HOOPER Grafham Water SC (41.0) 34.0 14.0 2 953 89.0 48.0
31st 420 53645 Scarlett CAWTHORNE Cally TERKELSEN Shustoke Sailing Club (30.0) 27.5 21.0 1 1083 78.5 48.5
32nd Miracle 4114 Graham WATTS Helen JACKS Staunton Harold (36.0) 33.0 19.0 1 1194 88.0 52.0
33rd 420 55242 Harry GEORGE Arlo BRAUND Lymington 31.0 21.0 (32.5) 1 1083 84.5 52.0
34th RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON Ella SPAIN RYA 27.0 25.0 (54.0 DNS) 2 1046 106.0 52.0
35th 420 55107 Abbey MUMFORD Evie HERRINGTON Downs sailing club (33.0) 29.0 25.0 1 1083 87.0 54.0
36th Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE James BLAKE Great Moor Sailing Club 35.0 27.5 (54.0 DNC) 2 936 116.5 62.5
37th Scorpion 1998 Nev HERBERT James GEORGE Lymington Town Sailing Club (39.0) 38.0 26.0 2 1030 103.0 64.0
38th Osprey 1291 Alex NICK WILLIS Nick WILLIS HISC 29.0 36.0 (54.0 DNC) 2 936 119.0 65.0
39th 420 54059 Oli HALE Josh DUVALLE Poole YC (42.0) 37.0 29.0 1 1083 108.0 66.0
40th RS400 1340 Stuart HARRIS Toby ATHERTON Banbury Sailing Club (40.0) 35.0 32.5 2 953 107.5 67.5
41st 420 54983 Louise DAVIS Alicia CONDIE Warsash Sailing Club 38.0 (39.0) 31.0 1 1083 108.0 69.0
42nd Scorpion 1959 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Szymon Matyjaszczuk WHSC 34.0 40.0 (54.0 DNS) 2 1030 128.0 74.0
43rd Fireball 15123 Matt BURGE Christian Birrell Poole YC 21.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNS 2 952 129.0 75.0
44th 420 53959 Amber HALE Bea GREENFIELD Poole YC / Oxford SC (46.0) 44.0 34.0 1 1083 124.0 78.0
45th RS Feva XL 6047 Arthur GREAVES Angus MCEWEN Datchet Water Sc 43.0 (47.0) 35.0 1 1244 125.0 78.0
46th RS Feva XL 922 Theo BURN Seb LAING DWSC (44.0) 42.0 37.0 1 1244 123.0 79.0
47th RS Feva XL 1 Isabelle RANDLE Oliver LAING Datchet Water Sailing Club (48.0) 43.0 39.0 1 1244 130.0 82.0
48th B14 747 Sam WATSON Geoff EDWARDS Nantwich 45.0 (46.0) 40.0 2 860 131.0 85.0
49th 420 52066 Azat ULUTAS Tyler HARRIOTT Greig City Academy (47.0) 45.0 41.0 1 1083 133.0 86.0
50th Hornet 2176 Gareth RUSSELL Gareth Lincoln Paxton Lakes SC 49.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 2 955 157.0 103.0
51st RS200 1628 Matt FOWLER Lynne RATCLIFFE Pevensey Bay Sailing Club (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2 1046 162.0 108.0
51st GP14 14253 James GOODFELLOW Rick CORNES Ardleigh Sailing Club (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1 1130 162.0 108.0
51st 420 55482 Henry HEATHCOTE Hector BENNETT RLymYC (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1 1083 162.0 108.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51
Rank Class SailNo Name Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Laps start PY Points
1 2000 22658 Simon HORSFIELD Katie BURRIDGE ASA Thorney Island SC 11:48 12:26:36 0:38:36 3 1 1090 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3759 Thomas GILLARD Rachael RHODES SHSC/SVSC 11:51 12:27:13 0:36:13 3 2 980 2.0
3 505 9196 Penny CLARK Russell CLARK SBSC RNSA 11:51 12:23:43 0:32:43 3 2 883 3.0
4 RS800 1144 Thomas MORRIS Guy FILLMORE Hayling Island Sailing Club 11:51 12:30:47 0:39:47 4 2 799 4.0
5 420 56383 Megan FARRER Ellie RUSH Emsworth SC 11:48 12:29:13 0:41:13 3 1 1083 5.0
6 Fireball 15144 Chips HOWARTH Vyv TOWNEND Bough Beech SC 11:51 12:27:18 0:36:18 3 2 952 6.0
7 Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY Andy COUCH Invergordon boating club 11:51 12:23:15 0:32:15 3 2 844 7.5
7 420 55871 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Oscar CAWTHORNE Upper Thames SC 11:48 12:29:23 0:41:23 3 1 1083 7.5
9 Fireball 15130 Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM Weston SC 11:51 12:27:30 0:36:30 3 2 952 9.0
10 420 56108 Alice DAVIS Oliver RAYNER Great Moor SC/ Draycote Water SC 11:48 12:29:39 0:41:39 3 1 1083 10.5
10 505 9085 Charlie WALTERS Dougal CRAM Datchet Water SC 11:51 12:24:58 0:33:58 3 2 883 10.5
12 Merlin Rocket 3775 Alan KRALING Pete NICHOLSON Waldringfield 11:51 12:28:44 0:37:44 3 2 980 12.0
13 GP14 14261 Andy SMITH Phil HODGKINS Bassenthwaite 11:48 12:31:31 0:43:31 3 1 1130 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket 3804 Ian Dobson Charlotte Fildes Burwain SC 11:51 12:28:45 0:37:45 3 2 980 14.0
15 420 56007 Julia STAITE Bettine HARRIS HISC 11:48 12:29:44 0:41:44 3 1 1083 15.0
16 Merlin Rocket 3776 Nick CRAIG Tobytastic LEWIS Burghfield frensham 11:51 12:29:05 0:38:05 3 2 980 16.0
17 420 56467 Kuba STAITE Joey TAYLOR Hayling Island Sailing Club 11:48 12:30:17 0:42:17 3 1 1083 17.0
18 RS800 1232 Cameron MOSS Jake STOW Lyme Regis SC 11:51 12:32:36 0:41:36 4 2 799 18.0
19 GP14 14224 Nigel Pepperdine Richard Pepperdine SHC 11:48 123230 0:44:30 3 1 1130 19.0
20 Enterprise 22456 Nigel BIRD Andy BIRD RY! 11:48 12:33:41 0:45:41 3 1 1153 20.0
21 Fireball 15123 Matt BURGE Christian Birrell Poole YC 11:51 12:28:51 0:37:51 3 2 952 21.0
22 Osprey 1175 Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN Weymouth 11:51 12:28:40 0:37:40 3 2 936 22.0
23 RS200 1039 Tom GOODEY Richard THOMAS Broadstairs SC 11:51 12:33:13 0:42:13 3 2 1046 23.0
24 Merlin Rocket 3802 Simon POTTS Roger PHILLIPS Burghfield SC 11:51 12:30:53 0:39:53 3 2 980 24.0
25 GP14 14178 Lawrence CREASER Chris THORNE Hollowell SC 11:48 12:34:06 0:46:06 3 1 1130 25.0
26 420 55854 Joe WARWICKER Hugo VALENTINE Shoreham and Bough Beech 11:48 12:32:25 0:44:25 3 1 1083 26.0
27 RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON Ella SPAIN RYA 11:51 12:33:56 0:42:56 3 2 1046 27.0
28 Merlin Rocket 3746 James WELLS Anna AYLWARD Starcross 11:51 12:31:28 0:40:28 3 2 980 28.0
29 Osprey 1291 Alex NICK WILLIS Nick WILLIS HISC 11:51 12:29:40 0:38:40 3 2 936 29.0
30 420 53645 Scarlett CAWTHORNE Cally TERKELSEN Shustoke Sailing Club 11:48 12:32:47 0:44:47 3 1 1083 30.0
31 420 55242 Harry GEORGE Arlo BRAUND Lymington 11:48 12:32:48 0:44:48 3 1 1083 31.0
32 RS Feva XL 5764 Matthew RAYNER Tilda BRAYSHAY Yorkshire Dales SC 11:48 12:22:19 0:34:19 2 1 1244 32.0
33 420 55107 Abbey MUMFORD Evie HERRINGTON Downs sailing club 11:48 12:33:01 0:45:01 3 1 1083 33.0
34 Scorpion 1959 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Szymon Matyjaszczuk WHSC 11:51 12:33:52 0:42:52 3 2 1030 34.0
35 Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE James BLAKE Great Moor Sailing Club 11:51 12:30:34 0:39:34 3 2 936 35.0
36 Miracle 4114 Graham WATTS Helen JACKS Staunton Harold 11:48 12:38:49 0:50:49 3 1 1194 36.0
37 Wayfarer 10925 Jamie SOUTHWELL Thomas SOUTHWELL Hill Head Sailing Club 11:48 12:35:00 0:47:00 3 1 1102 37.0
38 420 54983 Louise DAVIS Alicia CONDIE Warsash Sailing Club 11:48 12:34:19 0:46:19 3 1 1083 38.0
39 Scorpion 1998 Nev HERBERT James GEORGE Lymington Town Sailing Club 11:51 12:35:10 0:44:10 3 2 1030 39.0
40 RS400 1340 Stuart HARRIS Toby ATHERTON Banbury Sailing Club 11:51 12:31:55 0:40:55 3 2 953 40.0
41 RS400 971 Simon KITCHEN Abbi HOOPER Grafham Water SC 11:51 12:32:06 0:41:06 3 2 953 41.0
42 420 54059 Oli HALE Josh DUVALLE Poole YC 11:48 12:35:30 0:47:30 3 1 1083 42.0
43 RS Feva XL 6047 Arthur GREAVES Angus MCEWEN Datchet Water Sc 11:48 12:27:07 0:39:07 2 1 1244 43.0
44 RS Feva XL 922 Theo BURN Seb LAING DWSC 11:48 12:27:18 0:39:18 2 1 1244 44.0
45 B14 747 Sam WATSON Geoff EDWARDS Nantwich 11:51 12:32:11 0:41:11 3 2 860 45.0
46 420 53959 Amber HALE Bea GREENFIELD Poole YC / Oxford SC 11:48 12:22:53 0:34:53 2 1 1083 46.0
47 420 52066 Azat ULUTAS Tyler HARRIOTT Greig City Academy 11:48 12:23:33 0:35:33 2 1 1083 47.0
48 RS Feva XL 1 Isabelle RANDLE Oliver LAING Datchet Water Sailing Club 11:48 12:39:48 0:51:48 2 1 1244 48.0
49 Hornet 2176 Gareth RUSSELL Gareth Lincoln Paxton Lakes SC 11:51 12:14:23 0:23:23 1 2 955 49.0
50 505 9215 Roger GILBERT Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 11:51 12:39:21 0:48:21 1 2 883 50.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:44
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47
Rank Class SailNo Name Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Laps start PY Points
1 505 9215 Roger GILBERT Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 12:47 13:34:45 0:47:45 4 2 883 1.0
2 2000 22658 Simon HORSFIELD Katie BURRIDGE ASA Thorney Island SC 12:44 13:28:32 0:44:32 3 1 1090 2.5
2 Enterprise 22456 Nigel BIRD Andy BIRD RY! 12:44 13:31:07 0:47:07 3 1 1153 2.5
4 Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY Andy COUCH Invergordon boating club 12:47 13:33:00 0:46:00 4 2 844 4.0
5 GP14 14224 Nigel Pepperdine Richard Pepperdine SHC 12:44 133026 0:46:26 3 1 1130 5.5
5 420 56108 Alice DAVIS Oliver RAYNER Great Moor SC/ Draycote Water SC 12:44 13:28:30 0:44:30 3 1 1083 5.5
7 GP14 14261 Andy SMITH Phil HODGKINS Bassenthwaite 12:44 13:30:45 0:46:45 3 1 1130 7.0
8 505 9196 Penny CLARK Russell CLARK SBSC RNSA 12:47 13:23:33 0:36:33 3 2 883 8.0
9 RS800 1144 Thomas MORRIS Guy FILLMORE Hayling Island Sailing Club 12:47 13:31:11 0:44:11 4 2 799 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket 3804 Ian Dobson Charlotte Fildes Burwain SC 12:47 13:27:50 0:40:50 3 2 980 10.0
11 GP14 14178 Lawrence CREASER Chris THORNE Hollowell SC 12:44 13:31:25 0:47:25 3 1 1130 11.0
12 Merlin Rocket 3759 Thomas GILLARD Rachael RHODES SHSC/SVSC 12:47 13:28:12 0:41:12 3 2 980 12.0
13 420 56383 Megan FARRER Ellie RUSH Emsworth SC 12:44 13:29:43 0:45:43 3 1 1083 13.0
14 RS200 1039 Tom GOODEY Richard THOMAS Broadstairs SC 12:47 13:31:31 0:44:31 3 2 1046 14.0
15 420 55871 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Oscar CAWTHORNE Upper Thames SC 12:44 13:30:07 0:46:07 3 1 1083 15.0
16 505 9085 Charlie WALTERS Dougal CRAM Datchet Water SC 12:47 13:24:52 0:37:52 3 2 883 16.0
17 Merlin Rocket 3775 Alan KRALING Pete NICHOLSON Waldringfield 12:47 13:29:06 0:42:06 3 2 980 17.0
18 Osprey 1175 Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN Weymouth 12:47 13:27:24 0:40:24 3 2 936 18.0
19 420 56007 Julia STAITE Bettine HARRIS HISC 12:44 13:30:51 0:46:51 3 1 1083 19.0
20 Merlin Rocket 3776 Nick CRAIG Tobytastic LEWIS Burghfield frensham 12:47 13:29:32 0:42:32 3 2 980 20.0
21 420 55242 Harry GEORGE Arlo BRAUND Lymington 12:44 13:31:35 0:47:35 3 1 1083 21.0
22 Wayfarer 10925 Jamie SOUTHWELL Thomas SOUTHWELL Hill Head Sailing Club 12:44 13:32:33 0:48:33 3 1 1102 22.0
23 Merlin Rocket 3802 Simon POTTS Roger PHILLIPS Burghfield SC 12:47 13:30:14 0:43:14 3 2 980 23.0
24 420 55854 Joe WARWICKER Hugo VALENTINE Shoreham and Bough Beech 12:44 13:31:49 0:47:49 3 1 1083 24.0
25 RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON Ella SPAIN RYA 12:47 13:33:13 0:46:13 3 2 1046 25.0
26 Merlin Rocket 3746 James WELLS Anna AYLWARD Starcross 12:47 13:30:24 0:43:24 3 2 980 26.0
27 420 53645 Scarlett CAWTHORNE Cally TERKELSEN Shustoke Sailing Club 12:44 13:32:02 0:48:02 3 1 1083 27.5
27 Osprey 1369 Roger BLAKE James BLAKE Great Moor Sailing Club 12:47 13:28:31 0:41:31 3 2 936 27.5
29 420 55107 Abbey MUMFORD Evie HERRINGTON Downs sailing club 12:44 13:32:05 0:48:05 3 1 1083 29.0
30 Fireball 15130 Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM Weston SC 12:47 13:29:24 0:42:24 3 2 952 30.0
31 420 56467 Kuba STAITE Joey TAYLOR Hayling Island Sailing Club 12:44 13:32:22 0:48:22 3 1 1083 31.0
32 Fireball 15144 Chips HOWARTH Vyv TOWNEND Bough Beech SC 12:47 13:29:33 0:42:33 3 2 952 32.0
33 Miracle 4114 Graham WATTS Helen JACKS Staunton Harold 12:44 13:37:41 0:53:41 3 1 1194 33.0
34 RS400 971 Simon KITCHEN Abbi HOOPER Grafham Water SC 12:47 13:29:53 0:42:53 3 2 953 34.0
35 RS400 1340 Stuart HARRIS Toby ATHERTON Banbury Sailing Club 12:47 13:30:10 0:43:10 3 2 953 35.0
36 Osprey 1291 Alex NICK WILLIS Nick WILLIS HISC 12:47 13:29:40 0:42:40 3 2 936 36.0
37 420 54059 Oli HALE Josh DUVALLE Poole YC 12:44 13:33:24 0:49:24 3 1 1083 37.0
38 Scorpion 1998 Nev HERBERT James GEORGE Lymington Town Sailing Club 12:47 13:34:12 0:47:12 3 2 1030 38.0
39 420 54983 Louise DAVIS Alicia CONDIE Warsash Sailing Club 12:44 13:33:41 0:49:41 3 1 1083 39.0
40 Scorpion 1959 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Szymon Matyjaszczuk WHSC 12:47 13:34:36 0:47:36 3 2 1030 40.0
41 RS800 1232 Cameron MOSS Jake STOW Lyme Regis SC 12:47 13:24:05 0:37:05 3 2 799 41.0
42 RS Feva XL 922 Theo BURN Seb LAING DWSC 12:44 13:24:05 0:40:05 2 1 1244 42.0
43 RS Feva XL 1 Isabelle RANDLE Oliver LAING Datchet Water Sailing Club 12:44 13:24:11 0:40:11 2 1 1244 43.0
44 420 53959 Amber HALE Bea GREENFIELD Poole YC / Oxford SC 12:44 13:36:40 0:52:40 3 1 1083 44.0
45 420 52066 Azat ULUTAS Tyler HARRIOTT Greig City Academy 12:44 13:37:21 0:53:21 3 1 1083 45.0
46 B14 747 Sam WATSON Geoff EDWARDS Nantwich 12:47 13:31:00 0:44:00 3 2 860 46.0
47 RS Feva XL 6047 Arthur GREAVES Angus MCEWEN Datchet Water Sc 12:44 13:36:17 0:52:17 2 1 1244 47.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:44
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:57
Rank Class SailNo Name Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Laps start PY Points
1 2000 22658 Simon HORSFIELD Katie BURRIDGE ASA Thorney Island SC 13:44 14:27:17 0:43:17 3 1 1090 1.0
2 GP14 14261 Andy SMITH Phil HODGKINS Bassenthwaite 13:44 14:29:16 0:45:16 3 1 1130 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3775 Alan KRALING Pete NICHOLSON Waldringfield 13:57 14:23:15 0:26:15 2 2 980 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 5764 Matthew RAYNER Tilda BRAYSHAY Yorkshire Dales SC 13:44 14:17:35 0:33:35 2 1 1244 4.0
5 505 9215 Roger GILBERT Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 13:57 14:20:58 0:23:58 2 2 883 5.0
6 GP14 14224 Nigel Pepperdine Richard Pepperdine SHC 13:44 143004 0:46:04 3 1 1130 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3746 James WELLS Anna AYLWARD Starcross 13:57 14:23:43 0:26:43 2 2 980 7.0
8 Enterprise 22456 Nigel BIRD Andy BIRD RY! 13:44 14:31:12 0:47:12 3 1 1153 8.0
9 Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY Andy COUCH Invergordon boating club 13:57 14:20:07 0:23:07 2 2 844 9.0
10 505 9196 Penny CLARK Russell CLARK SBSC RNSA 13:57 14:21:13 0:24:13 2 2 883 10.0
11 RS800 1144 Thomas MORRIS Guy FILLMORE Hayling Island Sailing Club 13:57 14:18:59 0:21:59 2 2 799 11.0
12 420 56108 Alice DAVIS Oliver RAYNER Great Moor SC/ Draycote Water SC 13:44 14:28:55 0:44:55 3 1 1083 12.0
13 Fireball 15130 Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM Weston SC 13:57 14:23:24 0:26:24 2 2 952 13.0
14 RS400 971 Simon KITCHEN Abbi HOOPER Grafham Water SC 13:57 14:23:30 0:26:30 2 2 953 14.0
15 505 9085 Charlie WALTERS Dougal CRAM Datchet Water SC 13:57 14:21:37 0:24:37 2 2 883 15.0
16 420 56383 Megan FARRER Ellie RUSH Emsworth SC 13:44 14:29:36 0:45:36 3 1 1083 16.0
17 GP14 14178 Lawrence CREASER Chris THORNE Hollowell SC 13:44 14:31:41 0:47:41 3 1 1130 17.0
18 420 56007 Julia STAITE Bettine HARRIS HISC 13:44 14:29:52 0:45:52 3 1 1083 18.0
19 Miracle 4114 Graham WATTS Helen JACKS Staunton Harold 13:44 14:17:54 0:33:54 2 1 1194 19.0
20 420 55871 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Oscar CAWTHORNE Upper Thames SC 13:44 14:30:09 0:46:09 3 1 1083 20.0
21 420 53645 Scarlett CAWTHORNE Cally TERKELSEN Shustoke Sailing Club 13:44 14:30:45 0:46:45 3 1 1083 21.0
22 420 55854 Joe WARWICKER Hugo VALENTINE Shoreham and Bough Beech 13:44 14:30:46 0:46:46 3 1 1083 22.0
23 RS800 1232 Cameron MOSS Jake STOW Lyme Regis SC 13:57 14:20:03 0:23:03 2 2 799 23.0
24 Wayfarer 10925 Jamie SOUTHWELL Thomas SOUTHWELL Hill Head Sailing Club 13:44 14:31:50 0:47:50 3 1 1102 24.0
25 420 55107 Abbey MUMFORD Evie HERRINGTON Downs sailing club 13:44 14:31:51 0:47:51 3 1 1083 25.0
26 Scorpion 1998 Nev HERBERT James GEORGE Lymington Town Sailing Club 13:57 14:27:21 0:30:21 2 2 1030 26.0
27 420 56467 Kuba STAITE Joey TAYLOR Hayling Island Sailing Club 13:44 14:31:55 0:47:55 3 1 1083 27.0
28 Merlin Rocket 3759 Thomas GILLARD Rachael RHODES SHSC/SVSC 13:57 14:26:13 0:29:13 2 2 980 28.0
29 420 54059 Oli HALE Josh DUVALLE Poole YC 13:44 14:32:40 0:48:40 3 1 1083 29.0
30 Osprey 1175 Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN Weymouth 13:57 14:25:07 0:28:07 2 2 936 30.0
31 420 54983 Louise DAVIS Alicia CONDIE Warsash Sailing Club 13:44 14:32:55 0:48:55 3 1 1083 31.0
32 420 55242 Harry GEORGE Arlo BRAUND Lymington 13:44 14:33:21 0:49:21 3 1 1083 32.5
32 RS400 1340 Stuart HARRIS Toby ATHERTON Banbury Sailing Club 13:57 14:25:57 0:28:57 2 2 953 32.5
34 420 53959 Amber HALE Bea GREENFIELD Poole YC / Oxford SC 13:44 14:34:21 0:50:21 3 1 1083 34.0
35 RS Feva XL 6047 Arthur GREAVES Angus MCEWEN Datchet Water Sc 13:44 14:22:37 0:38:37 2 1 1244 35.0
36 Merlin Rocket 3804 Ian Dobson Charlotte Fildes Burwain SC 13:57 14:27:30 0:30:30 2 2 980 36.0
37 RS Feva XL 922 Theo BURN Seb LAING DWSC 13:44 14:23:37 0:39:37 2 1 1244 37.0
38 RS200 1039 Tom GOODEY Richard THOMAS Broadstairs SC 13:57 14:31:40 0:34:40 2 2 1046 38.0
39 RS Feva XL 1 Isabelle RANDLE Oliver LAING Datchet Water Sailing Club 13:44 14:25:27 0:41:27 2 1 1244 39.0
40 B14 747 Sam WATSON Geoff EDWARDS Nantwich 13:57 14:26:10 0:29:10 2 2 860 40.0
41 420 52066 Azat ULUTAS Tyler HARRIOTT Greig City Academy 13:44 14:20:51 0:36:51 2 1 1083 41.0
42 Merlin Rocket 3776 Nick CRAIG Tobytastic LEWIS Burghfield frensham 13:57 14:18:54 DNS 2 2 980 54.0
42 Fireball 15144 Chips HOWARTH Vyv TOWNEND Bough Beech SC 13:57 14:10:21 DNS 2 2 952 54.0
42 Merlin Rocket 3802 Simon POTTS Roger PHILLIPS Burghfield SC 13:57 14:17:58 DNS 2 2 980 54.0
42 RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON Ella SPAIN RYA 13:57 14:29:58 DNS 3 2 1046 54.0
42 Scorpion 1959 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Szymon Matyjaszczuk WHSC 13:57 14:12:32 DNS 2 2 1030 54.0
42 Fireball 15123 Matt BURGE Christian Birrell Poole YC DNS 2 952 54.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.8
www.sailwave.com

 

5/12/2020 06:47

 

*Draft Schedule
Draycote Dash 21-22 November 2020
6-7 March 2021
Datchet Flyer 5-6 December 2020
Burghfield Brass Monkey 27 December 2020
20 February 2021
Round 4 - Remote 3 January 2021
Round 5 - Remote 9 January 2021
King George Gallop 23 January 2021
John Merricks Tiger Trophy 6-7 February 2021
Oxford Blue 13 February 2021
Alton Water 27/28 March 2021
*Details subject to change