X

Result Details

Event name: Welsh School & Clubs Championship
Date: 04 July 2009
Type: Championship
Club: Tenby
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Tally Class School County Total
1 46481 Michael BECKETT Solva Rowing & Water Sports Club 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 Red 23 Topper Ysgol Dewi Sant Pembrokeshire 10.0
2 43950571 Jack PREECE Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 Red 13 Topper Bassaleg Newport 15.0
3 46483 Ellie MEOPHAM Solva Rowing And Water Sports Club 3.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 Red 7 Topper Ysgol BroGwaun Pembrokeshire 18.0
4 46519 Danielle ROWE Neyland And Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (6.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 Red 8 Topper Pembroke Comprehensive School Pembrokeshire 23.0
5 45923 Sara JACKSON Llandegfedd SC 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 21.0 Red 9 Topper Haberdashers Monmouth Monmouthshire 29.0
6 45572207 Conor NOYES Cbyc 8.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 33.0 Red 5 Topper Barry Comprehensive Glamorgan 42.0
7 45464 Rachel TILLEY Llandegfedd Sailing Club & Cardiff Bay 5.0 (14.0) 9.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 35.0 Red 12 Topper Haberdashers Monmouth Monmouthshire 49.0
8 45450 Robyn COX Port Dinorwic SC 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 36.0 Red 17 Topper Bodedern Secondary School Gwynedd 47.0
9 46231 Jamie CROOK Cbyc 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 42.0 Red 24 Topper Rougemount Torfaen 52.0
10 46364 Chris PROCTER CBYC (13.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 44.0 Red 28 Topper Bishop of Llandaff Cardiff 57.0
11 45154 Eilish THOMAS Teifi 10.0 (17.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 52.0 Red 2 Topper Ysgol Gyfun Emlyn Carmarthenshire 69.0
12 44921 Charlie ORR Llandegfedd SC 14.0 8.0 12.0 (15.0) 13.0 12.0 59.0 Red 18 Topper Haberdashers Monmouth Monmouthshire 74.0
13 45438 Ben BAILEY Shotwick Lake Sailing 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 13.0 61.0 Red 14 Topper Ysgol Brynhyfryd Denbighshire 74.0
14 46470 Matthew BUTTERWORTH Pwllheli (16.0) 10.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 70.0 Red 15 Topper Ysgol Botwnog Gwynedd 86.0
15 41705 David CLARK Shotwick Lake Sailing Club 11.0 15.0 16.0 (17.0) 14.0 14.0 70.0 Red 19 Topper Connah's Quay High School Flintshire 87.0
16 44933 Haana CAMPBELL Teifi 15.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 (17.0) 71.0 Red 10 Topper Queen Elizabeth High School Carmarthenshire 88.0
17 45014 Daniel CROOK Cbyc 17.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 (19.0) 15.0 85.0 Red 25 Topper Rougemount Torfaen 104.0
18 45925 Josh DAVIES Pwllheli & Nefyn 18.0 16.0 19.0 20.0 (22.0) 20.0 93.0 Red 16 Topper Ysgol Botwnog Gwynedd 115.0
19 31033 Rob MOGRIDGE Mumbles Yacht Club (20.0) 19.0 20.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 93.0 Red 4 Topper Bishopston Comprehensive Swansea 113.0
20 6967 Patrick MORGAN Mumbles YC (28.0 RAF) 20.0 18.0 16.0 21.0 28.0 DNF 103.0 Red 11 Topper Ysgol Bryn Tawe Swansea 131.0
21 26113 Hugh GUINAN Llangorse 19.0 21.0 23.0 21.0 20.0 (28.0 DNF) 104.0 Red 1 Topper Crickhowel High School Powys 132.0
22 44902 William THOMAS Teifi 21.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 23.0 (28.0 DNF) 110.0 Red 3 Topper Beulah School Ceredigion 138.0
23 40632 Peter LEWIS Neyland 22.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC 117.0 Red 27 Topper Greenhill Pembrokeshire 145.0
24 46131 Nick SMITH Neyland Yacht Club (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 18.0 19.0 121.0 Red 26 Topper Ysgol Dewi Sant Pembrokeshire 149.0
25 45918 Carys THOMAS Neyland (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 140.0 Red 21 Topper Pembrokeshire 168.0
25 13109 Alexandra CALLAN Neyland Yacht Club (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 140.0 Red 22 Topper Pembroke Comprehensive School Pembrokeshire 168.0
25 0 Ronan SMITH Dale (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 140.0 Red 6 Topper 168.0
comments powered by Disqus