X

Result Details

Event name: 470 European Championships - Women
Date: 10 July 2014
Type:
Club: Athens
Classtype:470 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett Bow Sponsor Total
1 AUT 431 Lara Vadlau Jolanta Ogar KYCK 2 10 4 2 1 8 18 1 5 2 10 45 8 CATALeJA 63
2 GBR 118 Hannah Mills Saskia Clark RTYC/WMYC, DSC 3 5 1 6 3 6 22 3 18 1 12 58 22 THE HONEY BADGER 80
3 NZL 75 Jo Aleh Polly Powrie RNZYS 5 3 17 11 5 3 2 4 4 5 20 62 2 KINGSPAN 79
4 USA 1712 Anne Haeger Briana Provancha US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider/ 1 14 6 16 8 7 5 17 1 10 4 72 4 89
5 SLO 64 Tina Mrak Veronika Macarol JK Pirat Portoroz/JK Pirat Portoroz 10 20 24 3 19 2 4 5 3 3 18 87 5 111
6 BRA 177 Fernanda Oliveira Ana Barbachan CBVela 7 6 3 8 15 12 BFD 8 11 4 14 88 14 140
7 FRA 9 Camille Lecointre Helene Defrance SRBrest - Equipe de france militaire/ASPTT Marseille 6 UFD 12 12 30 4 1 9 2 8 8 92 1 144
8 NED 216 Afrodite Kyranakou Anneloes Van Veen Delta Lloyd Kernploeg 13 9 16 7 12 11 11 6 17 6 2 93 7 DELTA LLOYD KERNPLOEG 110
9 GBR 321 Sophie Weguelin Eilidh Mcintyre lyminton/Hayling Island Sailing Club 4 12 9 15 2 1 6 28 UFD 7 16 100 3 TEAM 3,2,1 152
10 RUS 97 Alisa Kirilyuk Liudmila Dmitrieva Moscow SS, CSK VMF /Saratov SS, CSK VMF 14 7 11 5 24 16 9 24 9 34 6 125 11 159
11 CRO 111 Enia Nincevic Romana Zupan JEDRILICARSKI KLUB USKOK/J.k.Uskok 17 21 20 19 6 18 12 7 26 16 136 15 162
12 SUI 5 Linda Fahrni Maja Siegenthaler Thunersee Yachtclub/Thunersee Yacgtclub 18 19 10 41 4 21 8 20 31 19 150 20 MILLA 191
13 ESP 27 Angela Pumariega Menendez Patricia Cantero Reina RCAR/RCNGC 11 27 18 18 25 17 17 27 8 9 150 26 177
14 GER 72 Annika Bochmann Karoline Goltzer VSaW 22 22 41 9 20 9 3 15 23 38 161 21 OWN THE WIND 202
15 GBR 812 Anna Burnet Flora Stewart Royal Northern and Clyde Yacht Club/ 21 24 26 4 18 29 14 10 19 44 165 25 209
16 BRA 18 Renata Decnop Isabel Swan CBVela / RYC 24 16 31 3 27 5 BFD 22 22 18 168 9 220
17 UKR 93 Anna Kyselova Anastasiya Krasko 29 15 23 32 14 37 7 25 10 14 169 16 206
18 ESP 133 Marina Gallego Fatima Reyes CLUB NAUTIC SA RAPITA/Club Nautic s Arenal 27 13 13 31 21 27 26 14 7 28 176 17 CNR/CNA 207
19 GBR 865 Amy Seabright Anna Carpenter Hayling Island / Royal Corinthian/Elton 16 4 25 27 26 25 30 43 14 12 179 12 AMY SEABRIGHT 222
20 ITA 52 Francesca Komatar Sveva Carraro Centro Sportivo Aeronautica Militare 28 8 21 30 16 33 10 33 25 11 182 19 215
21 NED 6 Michelle Broekhuizen Marieke Jongens Delta Lloyd Kernploeg 26 UFD 42 20 7 31 20 2 12 26 186 6 DELTA LLOYD KERNPLOEG 238
22 FRA 39 Maelenn Lemaitre Aloise Retornaz EVLocquirec 31 1 28 28 32 15 13 16 UFD 24 188 27 240
23 ITA 6 Elena Berta Giulia Paolillo cc aniene 12 23 40 10 23 30 34 23 13 27 195 29 235
24 ITA 16 Roberta Caputo Alice Sinno CCAniene 15 2 19 13 10 45 33 35 45 33 205 13 MOU 250
25 POL 11 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Natalia Wojcik 20 40 2 35 11 28 15 38 UFD 41 230 10 SARNIE ZNIWO 282
26 GRE 13 Maria Bozi Anna Passa Nautical Club of Thessaloniki 25 39 7 38 17 34 28 13 39 29 230 50 269
27 GER 66 Annina Wagner Elisabeth Panuschka PYC/SKBUe 8 28 27 14 44 22 24 47 UFD 23 237 18 STELLA 289
28 ESP 6 Alba Bou Serra Julia Subira Felip Vela Blanes 36 34 29 25 34 20 16 11 32 42 237 28 279
29 FIN 2 Julia Toroi Mikaela Wulff EPS/HSK 32 UFD 36 40 28 13 19 37 21 17 243 35 295
30 USA 88 Sydney Bolger Carly Shevitz US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider DSQ 29 UFD 17 36 24 27 32 6 22 245 30 297
31 RUS 12 Natalia Ivanova Nadezhda Gerasimova KRASNODAR/VORONEZH 34 33 22 34 9 35 31 DSQ 38 13 249 32 301
32 GRE 44 Despoina Stefanoudaki Rafailina Klonaridou NAUTICAL CLUB OF THESSALONIKI 9 41 9 44 43 19 BFD 44 27 15 251 43 303
33 GRE 11 Dimitra Pagida Alina Stratigiou PSC 33 UFD 14 47 45 26 21 19 29 21 255 34 307
34 AUS 12 Sasha Ryan Amelia Catt Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron/ 19 36 34 33 31 42 23 21 34 36 267 52 MY LIFE 309
35 GER 24 Nadine Bohm Ann- Christin Golia? Deutscher Touring Yachtclub 38 11 35 24 40 44 41 18 36 25 268 24 312
36 GRE 2 Katerina Kaitatzidou Sofia Kaitatzidou N.C.P.Faliro 42 35 8 29 39 23 39 46 15 49 276 51 325
37 ESP 14 Barbara Cornudella Ravetllat Sara Lopez Ravetllat Club Nautic el Balis DSQ 17 15 26 47 38 44 42 28 20 277 23 329
38 AUS 99 Carrie Smith Jaime Ryan Fremantle Sailing Club/RQYC 30 37 30 46 29 10 38 12 UFD 46 278 37 MANTA 330
39 ISR 11 Noya Bar-am Rimon Shoshan Hapoel Tel-Aviv 23 26 43 39 13 48 35 48 24 31 282 36 330
40 GER 26 Muriel Schroder Anna Markfort Potsdamer Yacht Club/Joersfelder Segel Club 39 25 39 36 33 43 47 26 16 37 294 33 VICTORIA 341
41 AUS 1 Jacqueline Gurr Sarah Cook Sandringham Yacht Club/Canberra Yacht Club 44 38 50 22 35 14 45 29 37 39 303 31 353
42 ESP 2 Sofia Toro Laura Sarasola Rcncoruna /Cmoza 35 46 47 39 22 47 32 31 20 43 315 46 DEPORTE GALEGO 362
43 POR 2 Sara Carmo Matilde Pinheiro De Melo Club Naval de Cascais/Ginasio Club Naval de Faro 37 44 33 23 46 32 42 39 30 45 325 40 371
44 NED 75 Jeanine Speelman Marchien Speelman DTYC 40 30 44 21 38 40 37 41 41 50 332 42 TEAM SPEELMAN 382
45 CZE 7 Hana Chudejova Lenka Mrzilkova 41 31 32 51 41 36 25 45 43 40 334 39 385
46 SLO 700 EVA PETERNELJ Valentina Baruca JADRO KOPER 45 18 37 49 48 39 46 30 42 35 340 41 389
47 TUR 10 Beste Kaynakci Simge Serim istanbul sailing club 43 32 49 42 50 49 36 40 33 32 356 48 406
48 BUL 243 Yana Markova Ina Ilieva 48 43 46 45 42 41 40 34 44 30 365 45 413
49 AUS 2 Lucy Shephard Emma Barton Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania RET 42 45 50 37 50 29 36 35 48 372 38 424
50 TUR 25 Sevim Sirma Karaca Selin Basegmez Istanbul Sailing Club 47 45 38 43 51 46 43 49 40 47 398 44 449
51 HUN 91 Orsolya Sipos Zsofia Sipos MTK 46 47 48 48 49 53 DNS DNS DNC DNC 446 49 499
comments powered by Disqus