News for RYA SCOTLAND ZONE CHAMPIONSHIPS,Largs Sailing Club

Results

29er Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 Nett
1st   29er 2175 Rory Angus Gregor Angus Wormit BC 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd   29er 621 Mhari Orr Becky Orr Loch Earn SC 2.0 3.0 DNS 5.0

420 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st   420 56106 Niamh Harper Tom Wallwark Loch Tummel SC & Royal Tay SC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd   420 54481 Calum Bell Josh Hale Helensburgh SC & Loch Lomond SC 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
3rd   420 51989 Ruben Stokroos Conal Scott Loch Venachar SC & Dalgety Bay SC 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0
4th   420 55943 Emily Biggar Ana Scougal Solway YC 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 13.0

Bic Techno 5.8 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Nett
1st   Bic Techno 5.8 4 Ruaridh Somerville   Clyde Windsurfing Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd   Bic Techno 5.8 1 Millie Johnson   Clyde Windsurfing Club 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0

Bic Techno 7.8 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Nett
1st   Bic Techno 7.8 152 Maya Wylie   Clyde Windsurfing Club 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd   Bic Techno 7.8 3059 Jude Nicol   Torward SC 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
3rd   Bic Techno 7.8 52 Ariana Johnson   Clyde Windsurfing Club 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
4th   Bic Techno 7.8 390 Sam Brown   Loch Insh & Largs SC 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNF 4.0 20.0
5th   Bic Techno 7.8 555 Ella Dominguez   Clyde Windsurfing Club 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0
5th   Bic Techno 7.8 07 Molly MacIver   Clyde Windsurfing Club 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0
5th   Bic Techno 7.8 09 Leonard Staber   Clyde Barracudas Windsurfing Club 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st   Laser Radial 175774 Christine Wood   CCC 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd   Laser Radial 107168 Thomas Goodman   Prestwick SC 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 5.0
3rd   Laser Radial 146475 Tom Aitchison   Dalgety Bay SC 4.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 8.0
4th   Laser Radial 198902 Harris Cartwright   CCC 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 9.0
5th   Laser Radial 197933 Mike ODonovan   ASYC 6.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 16.0
6th   Laser Radial 04019 James Fowler   Helensburgh SC 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0
7th   Laser Radial 202527 Rory Harper   Loch Lomond SC 5.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 17.0
8th   Laser Radial 178080 Alaistair Khaliq   Largs SC 8.0 4.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 19.0
9th   Laser Radial 198575 Molly Tullett   Dalgety Bay SC 14.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 24.0
10th   Laser Radial 211013 Olly Carr   Loch Venachar SC 10.0 10.0 10.0 17.0 DNC 30.0
11th   Laser Radial 184295 Calum Reid   Plockton SC 9.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 43.0
12th   Laser Radial 163139 Innes Stewart   Largs SC 11.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 45.0
13th   Laser Radial 146637 Daniel Nunn   Largs SC 12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 46.0
14th   Laser Radial 183491 Jack Dobbin   ASC 13.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 47.0
15th   Laser Radial 209119 Jamie Black   Prestwick SC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0
15th   Laser Radial 169035 Alex Cheng   Prestwick SC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st   Optimist 6279 Scott Forbes   Loch Lomond 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNF 3.0
2nd   Optimist 6386 Matthew Mclullich   ASYC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
3rd   Optimist 6337 Alastair Coombs   Loch Venachar SC 2.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 9.0
4th   Optimist 6211 James Gifford   Royal Tay YC 4.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 11.0
5th   Optimist 5961 Jasmin Robertson   Nairn 5.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
6th   Optimist 6141 Daniel Scott   Loch Tummel SC 9.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 13.0
7th   Optimist 5708 Conor Kennedy   ASYC 10.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0
8th   Optimist 5243 Orri Robertson   CCC 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 21.0
9th   Optimist 6005 Ben Hale   Loch Venachar SC 8.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 6.0 22.0
10th   Optimist 5910 Kyle Cameron   Chanonry SC 13.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 26.0
11th   Optimist 6062 Morven Wood   CCC 14.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 31.0
12th   Optimist 6269 Alex Cogan Sivarajan   CCC 12.0 13.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 35.0
13th   Optimist 6003 Henry Smith   Loch Venachar SC 11.0 12.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 43.0
14th   Optimist 6158 Rory Gifford   Royal Tay YC 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 46.0
15th   Optimist 5540 Anna Miller   Annandale SC 15.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 55.0
16th   Optimist 5157 Kate Fowler   Loch Lomond SC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
16th   Optimist 5918 Finn Dunn   Loch Lomond SC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
16th   Optimist 5307 Aiden Dunn   Loch Lomond 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
16th   Optimist 5770 Eloise Noble   Annandale SC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0

Optimist Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st   Optimist Regatta 5305 William OKeefe   Loch Lomond SC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
2nd   Optimist Regatta 5088 Tess Crooks   Prestwick SC 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 7.0
3rd   Optimist Regatta 4613 Sophie Kennedy   ASYC 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
4th   Optimist Regatta 5917 Emily Erskine   Loch Lomond SC 8.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0
5th   Optimist Regatta 5515 Ruaridh Docherty   Loch Venachar SC 4.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 10.0
6th   Optimist Regatta 5934 Ben Homer   Dalgety Bay SC 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 15.0
7th   Optimist Regatta 6068 Tia Heppelwhite   Loch Lomond SC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0

RS Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st   RS Tera 3130 Sean Rutherford   CCC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd   RS Tera 3 Finlay Herrington   Largs SC 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 7.0
3rd   RS Tera 11 Elise Fitzgerald   Largs SC 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
4th   RS Tera 7 Leon Watt   Largs SC 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0
5th   RS Tera 2336 Max McGregor   Largs SC 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 13.0
6th   RS Tera 6 Eva Herrington   Largs SC 5.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 17.0
7th   RS Tera 5 ?     7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0
8th   RS Tera 1068 Nathan Leffer   Largs SC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0
8th   RS Tera 4 Ben McDairmid   Largs SC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0
8th   RS Tera 10 Charlotte McNicol   Largs SC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st   Topper 47538 Finlay Tulett   Dalgety Bay SC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd   Topper 45625 Suzanna Homer   Dalgety Bay SC 1.0 23.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0
3rd   Topper 47952 Catie Warburton   Loch Venachar SC 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0
4th   Topper 47491 Tom Mitchell   Royal Tay YC 5.0 4.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 12.0
5th   Topper 48001 Alex Noble   Annandale SC 8.0 3.0 5.0 23.0 DNC 16.0
6th   Topper 46699 Jamie Briggs   Largs SC 7.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 18.0
7th   Topper 48100 Jennifer Wesley   Loch Venachar SC 6.0 5.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 18.0
8th   Topper 46272 Christopher McIntyre   Prestwick SC 11.0 12.0 9.0 4.0 24.0
9th   Topper 46836 Ross Mauritzen   Wormit BC 10.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 25.0
10th   Topper 47503 Sam Carr   Loch Venachar SC 9.0 6.0 12.0 23.0 DNC 27.0
11th   Topper 45962 Eilidh McQueen   Helensburgh SC 13.0 7.0 10.0 23.0 DNC 30.0
12th   Topper 35473 Matthew Goodman   Lochcarron SC 14.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 31.0
13th   Topper 45737 Lucy Mucklow   Loch Tummel SC 12.0 13.0 8.0 23.0 DNC 33.0
14th   Topper 45631 David Williams   Largs SC 3.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 49.0
15th   Topper 46285 Lewis Parker   Cape Wrath 16.0 10.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 49.0
16th   Topper 40624 Stuart Khaliq   Largs SC 17.0 14.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 54.0
17th   Topper 43201 Jamie Tennant   Prestwick SC 15.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 61.0
18th   Topper 35279 Eva Herrington   Largs SC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0
18th   Topper 47344 Ross Coombs   Loch Venachar SC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0
18th   Topper 47825 Fergus Wilson   Loch Venachar SC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0
18th   Topper 25015 Callum Smith   LRSC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0
18th   Topper 34481 Sam Bowyer   Prestwick SC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0

Topper Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 Nett
1st   Topper Regatta 20881 Luca De Jong   Largs SC 7.0 DNS 1.0 8.0
2nd   Topper Regatta   Ben Birrell   Largo Bay SC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0
2nd   Topper Regatta 9 Troy Clark   Prestwick SC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0
2nd   Topper Regatta 45189 Finlay Erskine   Loch Lomond SC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0
2nd   Topper Regatta 33683 Katie McNicol   Largs SC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0
2nd   Topper Regatta 45966 Louise Russell   Largs SC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Enter >>>>

Manage Your Entry

If you already have entered you can login to retrieve your details and manage your entry, using details emailed when you entered.

EntryID
Password