All Entries

This list includes all entries to the Championship. Those entries identified with a tick are the 'Confirmed' entries which have completed all the entry requirements. All other entries are 'Provisional', either because payment of the entry fee hasn't been received or we are awaiting confirmation of eligibility to compete from your National Class Association. If you have any queries, please contact manager@470.org

470 GRAND-GRANDMASTERS Entries
 NAME CLUB     
FRA 12731Garandeau REN
Chasseraud JEAN JACQUES
St Georges Voiles
St Georges Voiles
470 Grand-Grandmasters - 1 ENTRIES

470 MASTERS Entries
 NAME CLUB     
BEL 1240Wim MONTENY
Valentina MIKHAILITCHENKO
Ostend Sailing & Racing Club
FRA 10353Jean-luc METZINGER
Jean-yves METZINGER

FRA 793Vincent BRISARD
Jean-michel BRISARD
Capa Voile
Capa Voile
 
ITA 57Ivica BONACIN
Federico ZAMPOLINI
Club Nautico Pesaro
Circolo Nautico Cattolica
470 Masters - 4 ENTRIES

470 MEN Entries
 NAME CLUB     
ANG 1Matias MONTINHO
Fernando PAIXĂO
Clube Naval De Luanda
Clube Naval De Luanda
 http://www.cnl.co.ao/alive/
ARG 11Francisco SUCARI
Fernando GWOZDZ

ENARD
ARG 7Lucas CALABRESE
Juan DE LA FUENTE
Yacht Club Argentino
Yacht Club Argentino
Paul & Shark Enard Zhik Zaoli
AUS 11Mat BELCHER
Will RYAN
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron, Southport Yacht Club
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron, Cruising Yacht Club Of Australia
ABeam Consulting, Australian Sailing Team
AUS 3Scott COTTON
Tom POTTER

AUS 5Matthew CRAWFORD
Robert CRAWFORD
Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club/ Middle Harbour Yacht Club
Australian Sailing WildMob
AUS 6Alexander CONWAY
Patrick CONWAY
Middle Harbour Yacht Club
Middle Harbour Yacht Club
Australian Maritime College
AUS 7Angus GALLOWAY
Timothy HANNAH
Royal Queensland Ys/sorrento SCbc
Timothy Hannah
AUT 11Calvin CLAUS
Alexander KOHLENDORFER
Yachtclub Podersdorf
Yachtclub Podersdorf
C
AUT 3Matthias SCHMID
Florian REICHSTAEDTER
Yacht Club Breitenbrunn
Yacht Club Breitenbrunn
Allianz BMW Sportpool Burgenland Marinepool
AUT 437David BARGEHR
Lukas MÄHR
Yacht Club Bregenz
Yacht Club Bregenz
BMW, Schneggarei, Yachtversicherung.at
AUT 477Stefan SCHARNAGL
Helmut SCHULZ

BEL 16Corentin DEMANET
Quinten LAUWERS
Bryc-ffyb
Bryc - Ffyb
Seasquare
BEL 20Toon DE MUNCK
Jef SMET
Wvd Hombeek
Wvd Hombeek
BEL 25Kamiel KLUMPERS
Frans VERBUNT
Kamiel Klumpers
Wvd Mechelen
BEL 7Marc DE MEESTER
Thibaud DE MEESTER
Cv Amaury
Cv Amaury
BLR 4Pavel FINAEU
Maksim BIALKEVICH
Minsk Yacht-club
Minsk Yacht-club
 
BRA 1Geison MENDES
Gustavo THIESEN
Cbvela/ Veleiros do Sul
CBVELA/Veleiros do Sul
BRA 37Fabio PILLAR
Mathias MELECCHI
Cbvela
Cbvela
CAN 6Jacob SAUNDERS
Graeme SAUNDERS
Royal Nova SCotia Yacht Squadron/ Chester Yacht Club
Royal Nova SCotia Yacht Squadron/ Chester Yacht Club
CHN 1267Hao LAN
Chao WANG

CRO 1111Šime SORIć
Marin JAKOVčEV
Jk Uskok
Jk Uskok
CRO 1111Sime SORIC
Marin JAKOVCEV
Jk Uskok
Jk Uskok
CRO 3Ante BOTICA
Jure VULETIć
Jedrilicarski Klub Trogir
Jedrilicarski Klub Trogir
CRO 83Sime FANTELA
Igor MARENIC
J.k. Sv Krsevan
J.k. Sv Krsevan
Grad Zadar MORH Zhik
DEN 158Henrik Rask SŘGAARD
Nikolaj Hoffmann BUHL
Royal Danish Yacht Club
Hellerup Sailing Club
The Royal Danish Yacht Club (www.kdy.dk) and Maui Jim sunglasses (www.mauijim.com)
DEN 164Balder M TOBIASEN
Magnus Jung JOHANSEN

ESP 1David CHARLES
Alex CHARLES
Club Nŕutic El Balís
Club Nŕutic El Balís
ESP 11Pablo MARTÍNEZ ABAD
Nicolás RODRÍGUEZ GARCÍA-PAZ
Real Club Náutico De La Coruńa
Real Club Náutico De Vigo
ESP 13Macia ALEMANY PORCEL
Gusi OLIVER ROSSELLO
Club De Vela Puerto De Andratx
Real Club Nautico De Palma
ESP 16Albert CODINACHS GTRAU
Carlos ORDÓŃEZ
Club Vela Blanes
Club Vela Blanes
ESP 17Andrés JIMÉNEZ FERNÁNDEZ
Isaac ARCE ARCAY
Real Club Naútico De Rodeira
Real Club Nautico De Rodeira
Fundación deporte galego
ESP 22Rayco TABARES
Alfredo GONZÁLEZ GONZÁLEZ
Real Club Nautico De Arrecife
Real Club Nautico De Arrecife
 Www.turismo de Lanzarote.com Www.clublasanta.com Www.rcna.es
ESP 4Adolfo BERROCAL
Ruben COLL
Club Nautic Sant Antoni De Portmany
 Ebe.es invisahoteles.com Cn Sant Antoni de portmany
ESP 44Jordi XAMMAR
Joan HERP
Club Nautic Masnou
Club Nautic Masnou
ESP 769Jorge MARTINEZ DORESTE
Aaron SARMIENTO PADILLA
Real Club Náutico De Gran Canaria
Real Club Náutico De Gran Canaria
 Estamos On, Healthsport.es
ESP 9Onan BARREIROS RODRÍGUEZ
Juan CURBELO CABRERA
Real Club Náutico De Gran Canaria
Real Club Náutico De Gran Canaria
Alisios, Magic Marine
FIN 111Miikka NIKKILÄ
Leo TYKKYLÄINEN
Yacht Club Of Turku
Yacht Club Of Espoo
 Skulle Implants
FIN 7Joonas LINDGREN
Niklas LINDGREN
Helsingfors Segelklubb
Helsingfors Segelklubb
Jouko Lindgren Oy Gloryfy Unbreakable Rip Curl Finland
FIN 77Okko KONTTINEN
Zacharias STILL
Helsingfors Seglelkubb
Helsingfors Segelklubb
Aktia http://www.aktia.fi/en/
FRA 12215Hervé BERNAD
Nicolas GUICHET
CN Ablon
CN Ablon
FRA 12539Thomas JONCQUEZ
Joël TOULEMOND
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 12656Clement BRILLAUD
Benoit BRILLAUD
Snt
Snt
FRA 12686David DUPREZ
Gauthier TIBERGHIEN
Club De Voile Des Flandres
FRA 15Martin BERTRAND
Xavier LARA
Société Des Régates Rochelaises
Société Des Régates Rochelaises
Team S.R.Rochelaises EIGSI Région Poitou Charentes
FRA 1712Julien NOLLET
Emiline CAUCHIE
La Voile d'Ardres 62002
Yachting Club de Nancy (YCN) 54001
FRA 18Hugo FEYDIT
Charie AGENEAU
Club Nautique La Tremblade
Club Nautique La Tremblade
(CARA) Communauté d’Agglomération Royan Atlantique Région Poitou Charentes
FRA 20Louis MOYSAN
Baptiste BERTHIER

USHIP Lorient, Cousin
FRA 21Pierre QUIROGA
Clement PEQUIN
C.n.t.l
Societe Des Regates Rochelaise
Maritime Business Developments
FRA 2343Clement LESAINT
Manuel COURBO
Sport Nautique Et Plaisance Du Havre
Club Nautique D'ablon
www.470France.org
FRA 2459Frank FINOT
Patrick BECQUART
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 2462Igor TOUROVEROFF
Laurent BLANCHARD
Yatch Club Port Manech
Club Nautique Angoulins
FRA 2479Patrick GRANIER
Yves GAUTIER
Cn Lancieux
Cn Lancieux
FRA 25Nicolas FÉRELLEC
Hugo LAURAS
Usam Voile
Srb
FRA 2511Claude GACHET
Fabien GACHET
Yacht Club Grenoble Charavines
Yacht Club Grenoble Charavines
FRA 2535Michel VIGLIETTA
Marc VIGLIETTA
Cvsq
Cheminots
FRA 2563Kleber VALERY
Gregory PASKOWSKI
Yacht Club Grenoble Charavines
Yacht Club Grenoble Charavines
FRA 26Clovis LEROUX
Aymeric PARUIT
Sno Nantes
Sno Nantes
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Ze
FRA 2601Jean-Claude GUITTON
Charles - Eddy PIOT
Yacht Club Basque
Cn Ablon
FRA 2607Gildas POULIQUEN
Philippe DE TAURIAC
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 2610Alain CHAPUIS
Geoffroy COURME
78012 Cv St Quentin
78012 Cv St Quentin
FRA 2626Robert AUSTIN
Dominique LECLERC
Cercle De Voile De St Quentin
Société Nautique De La Trinité Sur Mer
Bellostine (marine artist) www.bellostine.com
FRA 2627Jean-Marc GARDERE
Manuel COURBO
Club Nautique De Choisy Le Roi
Club Nautique D'ablon
FRA 2636Patrick ARANDA
Christophe ANGENIEUX
Asptt Marseille
Asptt Marseille
 
FRA 2638Thomas MERLIN
Madeg CIRET LE COSQUER
Base Nautique De L'ouest
Club Nautique Cancale
 
FRA 2642Tanguy DUPREZ
Manu DUPREZ
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 2651Guillaume CHAMP
Didier CHAMP
Cn Ablon
Asbf
FRA 2653Caroline LEMALLIER
Guillaume LEMALLIER
Cercle De Voile De Jullouville
Cercle De Voile De Jullouville
FRA 2661Gilles CHAPELIN
Frank BARTHE
Cv Bordeaux
Cv St Quentin
FRA 2667Vincent Bertheuil
Matthieu Bertheuil

FRA 2668Bernard BOIME
Gilles ESPINASSE
Club De Voile De Saint Quentin
Club De Voile De Saint Quentin
FRA 2671Christian MOTTE
Gérard DUPREZ
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 2674Nicolas MICHEL
Matthieu GOUGEON
Cvan Nantes
Cvml
www.cooperteam.com
FRA 2678Thierry NOLLET
Remy VERRIEZ
Voile D'ardres
Voile D'ardres
FRA 27Sofian BOUVET
Jérémie MION
Yacht Club D'antibes
Banque Populaire Française des Jeux Marine Pool Direct Sailing Paul & Shark
FRA 2710Philippe BISCAY
Bernard BISCAY
U.s.c. Voile
U.s.c. Voile
 
FRA 2715Francois BRENAC
Jacques DI RUSSO
Société Des Régates D'antibes
Yacht Club De Hyčres
FRA 29Marc BESSON
Pierre DENIS
Club De Voile De Saint Quentin
FRA 338Robert MAUREL
Gérard DAUGEY
Cvml
Cvml
FRA 34Gabriel SKOCZEK
Achille NEBOUT
Yacht Club Mauguio Carnon
Yacht Club Mauguio Carnon
Région Languedoc Roussillon INSA Lyon
FRA 38Etienne L HER
Baptiste SZEKELY

FRA 4Vianney GUILBAUD
Vincent GUILLARM
Cv Saint Quentin
Usam Voile Brest
Sandiline/Vuarnet/DCNS
FRA 44Pierre LEBOUCHER
Nicolas LE BERRE
Asptt Nantes
Ffvoile
Banque Populaire Lemer Pax Magic Marine Ronstan Wichard Maui Jim Breizh Punishers
FRA 5Rémy THUILLIER
Mathieu CORRUBLE
La Sportive De Vigneux
ALLEN PEAK UK
FRA 76Guillaume PIROUELLE
Valentin SIPAN
Snph
Snph
FRA 8Kévin PEPONNET
Julien LEBRUN
Société Des Régates Rochelaise
Société Des Régates Rochelaise
Tribord
FRA 8256Egareg JAOUEN
Jerome FAURE

FRA 92Sacha PELISSON
Mathieu BOUCHET
YC Antibes
YC Monaco
FRA 9588François BONDUELLE
Hugues DANEL
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
GBR 826Tom KINVER
Ben PALMER
Exe Sailing Club
Hayling Island Sailing Club
GBR 828Robert GULLAN
Nick CHERRY
Royal Southern Yacht Club
 
GBR 843Mike WOOD
Hugh BRAYSHAW

Swanage Sailing Club
GBR 861Nicholas ROGERS
Elliot WILLIS

GBR 863Luke PATIENCE
Joe GLANFIELD
Royal Northern Yacht Club
Exe S.c
UK SPORT
GER 10Ferdinand GERZ
Patrick FOLLMANN
Segler Verein Wörthsee
Segler Verein Wörthsee
Audi Sailing Team Germany, SAP, TQ, ATOSS
GER 15Julian AUTENRIETH
Matti CIPRA
Bayerischer Yacht Club
Plauer Wassersport Verein
Audi, Ultramarin, Abus, Julbo, Musto
GER 17Joachim Oetken
Stefan Oetken
Yacht-club Bayer Leverkusen
Frankfurter Yacht Club
GER 21Fabian GRAF
Max SALZWEDEL
Vsaw
Vsaw
VSaW
GER 23Tim FISCHER
Sebastian ZIEGLER
Yachtclub Ludwigshafen Bodensee
Segler- Und Ruderclub Simssee
GER 4727Juergen BUSCH
Christoph BUSCH
Spandauer Yachtclub
Segelclub Edersee
GER 48Julian PATRUNKY
Max SCHÜMANN
Potsdamer Yacht Club
Potsdamer Yacht Club
MUSTO SEGELSPORT JESS
GER 4846David SCHAFFT
Richard MUSELER
Club Der Kreuzer Abteilung E.v.
Deutscher Regatta Segelclub E.v.
GER 4853Frank NEUROTH
Stephan JUNG
Yacht Club Bayer Leverkusen E.v.
Yacht Club Bayer Leverkusen E.v.
GER 49Thomas PIESKER
Andreas GLUSCHKE
Yachtclub Berlin Grünau / Potsdamer Yacht Club
Yachtclub Berlin Grünau
GER 4913Steffen SCHMIDT
Tom SPRÖWITZ
Sail Lollipop Regatta Verein
Sail Lolipop Regatta Verein
GER 4949Philipp LEMPERTZ
Stefano HETTICH
Stuttgarter Segel Club
Stuttgarter Segel Club
GER 4952Karlo SCHMIEDEL
Volkmar ZIEMER
Segelclub Undine Offenbach E.v.
Allgemeiner Hessischer Yachtclub
GER 4976Maurice OSTER
Alexander JANSEN
Norddeutscher Regattaverein
Düsseldorfer Segelclub Unterbacher See E.v.
GER 4986Martin LUTZ
Philipp BERNHART
Segelgemeinschaft Waldsee E.v.
Segelgemeinschaft Waldsee E.v.
www.aquaequip.de
GER 5025Julian STÜCKL
Oliver SZYMANSKI
Deutscher Touring Yacht Club
Joersfelder Segelclub
 Audi Sailing Team Germany, SAP, Liros, Marinepool
GER 5029Simon DIESCH
Patrick AGGELER
Württembergischer Yachtclub
Württembergischer Yachtclub
GER 5040Johannes MÜLLER
Christian FUCHS
Postsportverein Koblenz E.v.
Ruder- Und Segelclub Losheim
GER 5044Oliver SCHEFFLER
Daniel ZWEERS
Bootsclub Nordhorn
Bootsclub Nordhorn
Grafschafter Volksbank
GER 55Jasper WAGNER
Dustin BALDEWEIN
Verein Seglerhaus Am Wannsee
Verein Seglerhaus Am Wannsee
STG, AUDI, SAP
GER 67Bernd SCHÄLTE
Christian FÖRSTER
Akademischer Yacht Club Aachen Stag
Segelclub Ibbenbüren Tecklenburger Land
Eye Buy
GER 71Kristof DOFFING
Jan KAMINSKI
YCbl
www.segel
GER 75Denny NAUJOCK
Paul KUEBEL
Wassersportverein 1921
Wassersportverein 1921
GER 84Masilge MAGNUS
Klingenberg MORITZ
Potsdamer Yacht Club
Potsdamer Yacht Club
Audi Sailing Team Germany, SAP, Marinepool
GRE 1Panagiotis MANTIS
Pavlos KAGIALIS
Piraeus Sailing Club
N.c.k.v.
 VMG/Factory.com , GUL , ALPHA ROPES
GRE 10Vasileios PAPOUTSOGLOU
Ioannis ORFANOS
Piraeus Sailing Club
Piraeus Sailing Club
 
GRE 11John TAFLAMPAS
Stavros TAVOULARIS
Peraeus Sailing Club
Peraeus Sailing Club
 
GRE 333Alexander KAVVAS
Giorgos KAVVAS
Ncg (nautical Club Of Greece)
Ncg (nautical Club Of Greece
GRE 4Antonis TSIMPOUKELIS
Evangelos MITAKIS
Nautical Club Of Tzitzifies Kalitheas
Piraeus Sailing Club
 
GRE 91Fotis GEORGOPOULOS
Klara MATTYUS
Omilos Filon Thalassis (ofth)
Piraeus Sailing Club Iop)
HUN 53Balazs GYAPJAS
Laszlo KISKA
Balatonfuredi Yacht Club
Balatonfuredi Yacht Club
 
HUN 62Botond MARGITICS
Áron SERKE
Bs-fűzfő Vitorlás Klub
Balatonfüredi Yacht Club
 
HUN 82Gabor PETERI
Erno SZORENYI
Alba Regia SC
ISR 1Noam COHEN
Yaara HAREL

ISR 17Gal COHEN
Dan FROYLICHE

ITA 10Matteo CAPURRO
Matteo PUPPO

ITA 2Gabrio ZANDONŔ
Lorenzo DE FELICE

 
ITA 23Giorgio TRASIMENI
Jacopo IZZO
Lega Navale Italiana Ostia
Lega Navale Italiana Ostia
ITA 25Francesco FALCETELLI
Enrico CLEMENTI
Circolo Canottieri Aniene
Circolo Canottieri Aniene
Salini E
ITA 28Simone SPINA
Matteo BERNARD
Circolo Canottieri Aniene
Circolo Canottieri Aniene
ITA 29Simon SIVITZ KOSUTA
Jas FARNETI
Yacht Club Cupa
Yacht Club Cupa
ITA 3Mauro DE FILIPPIS
Gianluca BARBATO
Cvt
Vela Viva
 
ITA 300Emanuele SAVOINI
Enzio SAVOINI
Lega Navale Italiana Sez. Genova
Lega Navale Italiana Sez. Genova
ITA 32Tommaso TUDISCO
Giacomo PROVINCIALI
Yacht Club Cala De' Medici
Yacht Club Cala De' Medici
ITA 3905Claudio RAZZUOLI
Andrea TOSI
Yacht Club Alghero
Asd Fraglia Vela Gabriele D'annunzio (1839/14)
ITA 42Giuseppe BRACUTI
Roberto LIPPI
Vela Club Campione Del Garda
Yacht Club Domaso
ITA 4280Fernando ZICCARELLI
Davide GAMBA
Club Nautico Pesaro
Club Nautico Pesaro
ITA 4352Francesco VALLA
Pietro CALZAVARA
Circolo Velico Faro Piave Vecchia
Centro Nautico Porto Santa Margherita
ITA 4434Max AJROLDI
Andrea GAROFALO
Circolo Vela Dervio
Associazione Velica Alto Lario
ITA 4438Sandro STARNONI
Mirco FABRIS
Lni Belluno
Lni Belluno
ITA 4463Luca GAMBA
Stefano BARBARINI
Club Nautico Pesaro
Club Nautico Pesaro
ITA 4479Maurizio GALANTI
Fabio MARINO
Lni Anzio
http://www.climaplanet.com
ITA 4488Massimo ARROBBIO
Carlo COCO
Circolo Velico Medio Verbano
Lega Navale Italiana Di Torino
ITA 757Giacomo FERRARI
Giulio CALABRO
Lega Navale Sezione Di Ostia Lido
Lega Navale Sezione Di Ostia Lido
ITA 99Francesco REBAUDI
Matteo RAMIAN
Yacht Club Italiano
Yacht Club Sanremo
JPN 12Tetsuya MATSUNAGA
Yugo YOSHIDA

JPN 4126Kazuyoshi SAWAMURA
Shuzo HASHIGUCHI
Kyushu Railway Company
Japan University Of Economics
 
JPN 4405Mutsuhiro NAKAMURA
Ryo KIYOHARA
Nihon. University. Sailing. Team
Nihon University Sailing Club
JPN 4421Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko IMAMURA
Team Abeam
Team Abeam
 ABeam Consulting
JPN 4456Iwashita TETUYA
Ishi YUSUKE

LAT 20Rūta EISTREIķE
Toms GRAUDUŽIS

 
LTU 15Jonas KAZLAUSKAS
Justas BALCIUNAS

LTU 4Andrius RAMONAITIS
Emilis VALENTINAITIS

 
NED 17Jorick WEIJERS
Taco DOMMERHOLT
Wv Het Bovenwater
Zv Workum
Team: www.teamwind470.nl Sponsor: www.tudelft.nl Supplier: www.derodepilaren.nl Supplier: www.renskib.dk
NED 21Wietse PIJLMAN
Laurens VANDE WERKEN
Zv Belterwiede
Wsv Hoorn
NED 77Floris VAN DE WERKEN
Lars VAN STEKELENBORG

NED 88Max DECKERS
Rogier WEIJERS
Kr&zv De Maas
NZL 112Richard POWER
John POWER
Manly Sailing Club
Manly Sailing Club
NZL 2Paul SNOW-HANSEN
Daniel WILLCOX
Wakatere
Murrays Bay Sailing Club M.b.s.c
NZL sailing team
NZL 20Francisco LARDIES
Luke STEVENSON
Glendowie Boating Club
Tauranga Yacht And Powerboat Club
PHI 28Ridgely BALLADARES
Rommel CHAVEZ
Philippine Sailing Association
Philippine Sailing Association
POL 511Piotr OGRODNIK
Piotr PETRYLA
Klub Zeglarski Horn Krakow
Klub Zeglarski Horn Krakow
Crewsaver
POR 1Gonçalo PIRES
Miguel NUNES
Sport Lisboa E Benfica
Sport Lisboa E Benfica
Federaçăo Portuguesa Vela
POR 2Joăo VILLAS-BOAS
Francisco PINHEIRO DE MELO
Clube Naval De Cascais
Clube Naval De Cascais
Montepio
POR 7António MATOS ROSA
Ricardo SCHEDEL
Clube Naval De Cascais
Clube Naval De Cascais
RESUL
POR 99Diogo PEREIRA
Paulo MANSO
Y.c. Cascais
ROU 101Rosca BUJOR
Fagarasan Manciu MIHAI NICOLAE
Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti
Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti
RSA 10Asenathi JIM
Roger HUDSON
Royal Cape Yacht Club
Royal Cape Yacht Club
SASCOC, SA Sailing, Southern Charter Wealth Management, Open Box Software, Synergy Income Fund, Musto
RUS 2 Mikhail SHEREMETYEV
Maxim SHEREMETYEV
Svsm Saint-petersburg
Svsm Saint-petersburg
RUS 100Kristian CHEH
Andrey AKIMENKO
Moscow Sailing SChool "hlebnikovo"
RUS 2Boris KUCHERENKO
Daniil VERKHLIN

RUS 24Pavel RASSKAZOV
Stepan KHAUZER

RUS 28Alexandr MOSKVICHEV
Mikhail MOSKVICHEV

RUS 29Daniil BANAYAN
Vladislav MENCHIKOV
YC Of Sankt-petersburg
YC Of Sankt-petersburg
 Gazprom, MagicMarine Russia
RUS 496Artem SOLOVEYCHIK
Sergey ZHUKOV
Vodnik, Moscow
Vodnik, Moscow
RUS 5Pavel SOZYKIN
Denis GRIBANOV
Csp Krasnodar Region
Csp Krasnodar Region
RUS 7Vladimir CHAUS
Denis GORETYI
Csp Krasnodar Region
Csp Krasnodar Region
 
SIN 1Darren CHOY
Joel PANG

SLO 18Andraž GULIC
Mitja NEVEčNY
Jk Jadro Koper
Jk Jadro Koper
SLO 21Vasic Stepancic DOMEN
Bozic JAKOB
Jadralni Klub Burja Izola
Jadralni Klub Burja Izola
SLO 42Matjaz PUH
Matija ROMIH
Jk Pirat Portoroz
Jk Pirat Portoroz
SUI 1Martin STEIGER
Hans VONMOOS
Martin Steiger
Hans Vonmoos
SUI 1386Raphael DUCHOUD
Nicolas DUCHOUD
Segel Club Enge
Segelclub Oberer Walensee
SUI 1421Stefan SEGER
Wagner BENJAMIN
Regatta Club Oberhofen
Regatta Club Oberhofen
SUI 1424Christine SCHULTE
Bodo SCHULTE
Yachtclub SChaffhausen
Yachtclub SChaffhausen
SUI 16Yannick BRAUCHLI
Romuald HAUSSER
SCenge/svthalwil
Cnversoix
TeamWork Bossard Club Beaufort
SUI 2Rigot FABRICE
Guillaume RIGOT

Banque Syz & Co http://www.syzgroup.com/
SUI 64René OTT
Christian SPRECHER
Segel Vereinigung Kreuzlingen
Segel Club Enge
SUI 96Julian FLESSATI
Tobias RUDLINGER

SWE 349Anton DAHLBERG
Fredrik BERGSTRÖM
Royal Swedish Yacht Club
SWE 350Carl-fredrik FOCK
Marcus DACKHAMMAR
Royal Gothenburg Yacht Club
Royal Gothenburg Yacht Club
TUR 1058Halil DEMIREL
Firat SAHIN
Gokova Sailing Club
Gokova Sailing Club
 
TUR 1905Tora Sebahattin KUTOGLU
Abdullah BAGLıCA
Galatasaray Sailing Club
Galatasaray Sailing Club
 
TUR 303Dünya CENGIZ
Volkan TURAN
Istanbul Sailing Club
Istanbul Sailing Club
Wilo
TUR 77Mustafa Sergen BIRINCIOGLU
Tamer Emre HASBAY
Sinop Karadeniz Yelken Ihtisas Kulubu
Sinop Karadeniz Yelken Ihtisas Kulubu
 
TUR 890Deniz CINAR
Ates CINAR
Istanbul Sailing Club
Istanbul Sailing Club
 
UKR 23Illia VERTELETSKYI
Vladislav BARANNIK

UKR 67Yurii ZHURAVLOV
Pavlo MATSUYEV

 
UKR 7Sergii POCHTOVYK
Denys DZIADYK
Meteor
Meteor
USA 1712Stephen BENJAMIN
Kevin BURNHAM
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
Key Biscayne Yacht Club
USA 1713Stu MCNAY
Dave HUGHES
New York YC, Beverly YC
USA 1789Jordan FACTOR
Matthew WEFER
Us Sailing Team Sperry Top-sider
Us Sailing Team Sperry Top-sider, Sea Cliff YC
US Sailing Team Sperry Top
470 Men - 206 ENTRIES

470 OPEN Entries
 NAME CLUB     
BEL 1254Eric MATHIEU
Lukas STRICK
Royal Yacht Club Warche
Royal Yacht Club Warche
ESP 1792Elena RAGA NIETO
Federico FERRER HERNÁNDEZ
Club De Regatas Valmayor
Club De Regatas Valmayor
FRA 0Christine BRIAND
Laurent HAY
Srr
 
FRA 11Alain BLANCHARD
Ferhat-sami YOUNSI
Club Nautique D'ablon
Club Nautique D'ablon
FRA 11414Philippe BOUNIOL
Clémence BOUNIOL
Cv Amaury
FRA 11512Michel LE BERRE
Jean Marie LAURENT
Crn Granville
Cn Fouesnant
FRA 12531Emmanuel BERTRAN DE BALANDA
Alix BERTRAN DE BALANDA
Cv Lyon
Cv Lyon
FRA 2431Eric ROUILLON
Hervé ROUILLON

FRA 2565Suquart MORGANE
Ciret-le Cosquer MADEG
Club Nautique De Cancale
Club Nautique De Cancale
FRA 2655Gael CONVERSY
Melissa FERROIS
Yacht Club De Beaulieu
Yacht Club De La Pointe Rouge
FRA 2674Florence LE BRUN
Sabine DECHAUFFOUR
Ffvoile
Sports Nautiques De L'ouest
Ecole Nationale de voile et des sports nautiques Cap santé Direct sailing La Baule
FRA 2712Pieter VAN LAER
Michel LEFEVRE
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 67Celine CANDELA
Michel CANDELA
Yacht Club De Toulon
Yacht Club De Toulon
GER 4444Dennis LANGER
Jessica LIER
Paderborner Yachtclub
Paderborner Yachtclub
GER 4536Andres GARCIA-ESPINO
Isabel GARCIA-ESPINO
SCor (segelclub Oberhausen E.v.)
SCor (segelclub Oberhausen E.v.)
GER 47Max PLEGER
Beatrice BADOUIN
Ruder- Und Segelclub Zülpich
Segelklub Bayer Uerdingen
GER 4775Annette FÖRSTER
Tobias FÖRSTER
Segelclub Ibbenbüren Tecklenburger Land E.v.
Segelclub Ibbenbüren Tecklenburger Land E.v.
GER 4792Guido BECKER
Carolin BECKER
Ruder- Und Segelclub Losheim
Ruder- Und Segelclub Losheim
GER 4944Jörg WARTENBERG
Juliane GRUNZKE
Duisburger Kanu Und Segelclub Dksc
GER 4953Andreas MAIER-RING
Charlotte MAIER-RING
Konstanzer Yachtclub
Konstanzer Yachtclub
GER 4958Michael BECKER
Anke BECKER
Segelclub Nord-saar
Segelclub Nord-saar
GER 4985Axel GIESSMANN
Christiane GIESSMANN
Segelclub Bosen E.v.
Segelclub Bosen E. V.
ITA 4288Stefano TONINI
Laura SPERANZA
Club Velico Marina Pietrasanta
Club Velico Marina Pietrasanta
ROU 100Iulia FULICEA
Paul NEGOESCU
Sportul Studentesc
Sportul Studentesc
Sailmag
SUI 1410Hubert KIRRMANN
Verena KIRRMANN
Regattaverein Brunnen
Regattaverein Brunnen
470 Open - 25 ENTRIES

470 WOMEN Entries
 NAME CLUB     
AUS 1Elise RECHICHI
Sarah COOK

Canberra Yacht Club
AUS 12Sasha RYAN
Jaime RYAN
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
Australian Sailing Team http://australiansailingteam.com.au/
AUS 21Jacqueline GURR
Amelia CATT
Sandringham Yacht Club, Black Rock Yacht Club
Royal Yacht Club Of Tasmania
AUS 4Lucy SHEPHARD
Aurora PATERSON
Royal Yacht Club Of Tasmania
Gill Marine
AUT 431Lara VADLAU
Jolanta OGAR
Kyck
Kyck
www.vadlaulara.at Kelag, AEZ, BMW, Österreichisches Bundesheer
BRA 177Fernanda OLIVEIRA
Ana BARBACHAN
Cbvela
Cbvela
http://www.facebook.com/fernandaeana470class and the new website www.fernandaeana.com.br
BRA 187Renata DECNOP
Isabel SWAN
Cbvela
Cbvela
BUL 243Yana MARKOVA
Ina ILIEVA
Omc Nessebar 2000
 
CHI 2Nadja HORWITZ
Begońa GUMUCIO
Cofradía Nautica Del Pacífico
Club De Yates Algarrobo
CHN 1211Liping CAI
Yang GAO

CHN 221Xiaoli WANG
Xufeng HUANG

CHN 616Xiaomei XU
Chunyan YU

CRO 111Enia NINCEVIC
Romana ZUPAN

CZE 7Hana CHUDEJOVA
Lenka MRZILKOVA

RODOP
ESP 133Marina GALLEGO
Fatima REYES
Club Maritimo San Antonio De La Playa (cmsap)
Real Club De Regatas Cartagena (rcrc)
Illes Balears, Sandiline
ESP 14Bŕrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT
Sara LÓPEZ RAVETLLAT
Club Nŕutic El Balís
Club Nŕutic El Balís
ESP 2Sofia TORO
Pilar AMARO
R.c.n.coruńa
R.c.n.vigo
ESP 27Angela PUMARIEGA
Carmen MATEO
Real Club Astur Regatas
Club Nautico De Sada
CORETI,
ESP 3Lucía LLÓPIZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Laura LLÓPIZ CASTEDO
Rcn Vigo
Rcn Vigo
FUNDACIÓN DEPORTE GALEGO
ESP 6Alba BOU SERRA
Julia SUBIRA FELIP
Club Vela Blanes
Club Vela Blanes
WWW.NAUTICAEMPORDA.COM WWW.NORFEU
EST 20Marjaliisa UMB
Elise UMB
PSS "MARU"
PSS "MARU"
FIN 141Rosa LINDQVIST
Annina TAKALA
Marjaniemen Purjehtijat
Ekenäs Segelsällskap
Vallila Interior
FRA 22Cassandre BLANDIN
Mery De Bellegarde CHARLOTTE
Sno Nantes
Sno Nantes
Direct Sailing La Baule
FRA 260Isabelle JEAN
Bérengčre JEAN
Club Nautique Trégastel
FRA 2701CLAIRE BROSSON
ELODIE SPANNAGEL
Yacht Club Toulon
Club Nautique De La Mutche
FRA 39Maëlenn LEMAÎTRE
Aloďse RETORNAZ
E.v.locquirec
E.v.locquirec
Selden
FRA 9Camille LECOINTRE
Mathilde GERON

GBR 000Annabel VOSE
Kirstie URWIN

GBR 118Hannah MILLS
Saskia CLARK
Royal Thames YC
Royal Thames YC
GBR 838Jess LAVERY
Megan BRICKWOOD
Emsworth Sailing Club
Hayling Island Sailing Club
GBR 849Joanna FREEMAN
Katie TOMSETT
Parkstone
Hayling Island
GBR 853Anna BURNET
Bryony Bennett-Lloyd
Royal Northern & Clyde Yacht Club
GBR 862Sophie WEGUELIN
Eilidh MCINTYRE
Royal Lymington Yacht Club
Hayling Island Sailing Club
GBR 865Amy SEABRIGHT
Anna CARPENTER
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Elton Sailing Club
GER 18Frederike LOEWE
Lisa GÜTTIG

GER 24Nadine BÖHM
Karoline GÖLTZER
Deutscher Touring Yachtclub
Audi, Sap, Marinepool, Liros
GER 26Greta MARKFORT
Anna MARKFORT
Joersfelder Segel Club
Joersfelder Segel Club
Sailing Team Germany
GER 4940Miriam VAN DEN HOUT
Sabrina JAECKEL DOFFING
Wassersportverein Altwarmbüchen
GER 4950Anna LANG
Gesche KOHLBERG
Wassersportverein Hemelingen
Wassersportverein Hemelingen
GER 5000Catrin JANSSEN
Jana HILLER
Zwischenahner Segelklub E.v.
Zwischenahner Segelklub E.v.
GER 72Annika BOCHMANN
Elisabeth PANUSCHKA
Verein Seglerhaus Am Wannsee
STG, Audi, SAP, Marinepool, Liros
GRE 11Dimitra PAGIDA
Alina STRATIGIOU
Piraeus Sailing Club
Piraeus Sailing Club
 http://www.ellinikapsaria.gr
GRE 44Despoina STEFANOUDAKI
Rafailina KLONARIDOU
N.c.t.h.
N.c.t.h.
 
HUN 91Orsolya SIPOS
Zsofia SIPOS
Mtk
Mtk
ISR 11Noya BAR-AM
Danielle MAMAN
Hapoel Tel-aviv
Hapoel Tel-aviv
ISR 77Tsuf ZAMET
Lia BIRAN
Sdot-yam Sailing Club
Sdot-yam Sailing Club
 
ITA 16Roberta CAPUTO
Giulia PAOLILLO
C.c.aniene
C.c.aniene
ITA 4477Elena BERTA
Alice SINNO
Circolo Canottieri Aniene
Circolo Canottieri Aniene
ITA 52Francesca KOMATAR
Sveva CARRARO

JPN 1Ai YOSHIDA
Miho YOSHIOKA
Benesse
Benesse
NED 216Afrodite KYRANAKOU
Anneloes VAN VEEN
Delta Lloyd Kernploeg
Delta Lloyd Kernploeg
NED 23Floor VRIJENHOEK
Josca HUMEL

NED 6Michelle BROEKHUIZEN
Marieke JONGENS
Delta Lloyd Kernploeg
Delta Lloyd Kernploeg
NED 75Jeanine SPEELMAN
Marchien SPEELMAN
Dtyc
Dtyc
NZL 75Jo ALEH
Polly POWRIE
Takapuna Boating Club
Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
POL 11Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC
Natalia WOJCIK
Sejk Pogon Szczecin
Sejk Pogon Szczecin
POR 2Sara CARMO
Matilde PINHEIRO DE MELO
Clube Naval De Cascais
Ginásio Clube Naval De Faro
RUS 1Anastasiia GUSEVA
Yana STOKOLESOVA
Nadezda Gubernii Saratov
Nadezda Gubernii Saratov
 
RUS 11Anna PIROGOVA
Anzhelika CHERNIAKHOVSKAIA
Khlebnikovo
Khlebnikovo
 
RUS 29Veronika ARSENYEVA
Anastasia SUVORKOVA
YC Of Sankt-petersburg
YC Of Sankt-petersburg
 Gazprom, MagicMarine Russia
RUS 97Alisa KIRILYUK
Liudmila DMITRIEVA
Moscow Ss, Khlebnikovo
Orbita
Zhik
SLO 64Tina MRAK
Veronika MACAROL

SLO 78Eva PETERNELJ
Valentina BARUCA
Jacht Club Jadro Koper
Jacht Club Jadro Koper
SUI 1460Nora TRUEB
Giulia CORBELLI
Segelvereinigung Thalwil
Segelvereinigung Thalwil
SUI 5Linda FAHRNI
Maja SIEGENTHALER

SWE 348Lisa ERICSON
Astrid GABRIELSSON
Gkss
Gkss
UKR 17Anna SHCHERBYNA
Sofiya NAUMENKO
Meteor
Meteor
 
UKR 93Anna KYSELOVA
Anastasiya KRASKO

USA 1712Anne HAEGER
Briana PROVANCHA

Sperry Top
USA 88Sydney BOLGER
Carly SHEVITZ
Newport Harbor Yacht Club
Santa Barbara Yacht Club
US Sailing Team Sperry Topsider
470 Women - 70 ENTRIES

COACH/TEAM LEADER Entries
 NAME CLUB     
Genaro MAGGI  
Alejandro IRIGOYEN  
Daniel SMITH
Victor KOVALENKO
Peter KRIMBACHER
Cor VAN DER NAGEL
Andrei MOROZOV  
Paulo RIBEIRO
Rodrigo AMADO
Yusheng JI
Karlo KRPELJEVIC
Edo FANTELA  
Irvin VULETIC  
Antonin MRZILEK  
Tobias Maduro NŘRBO
Jorge ANGULO BATISTA
Prats Vińas KIKU  
Dumortier BERTRAND  
Philippe MICHEL  
Alain CHAMPY  
Steven LOVEGROVE  
Steve IRISH  
Alvaro MARINHO
Robert REMUS
Marek CHOCIAN  
Bernd ZIRKELBACH
Morten BOGACKI
Bjoern GLAWE  
Hendrik ISMAR
Orologas GERASIMOS  
Andreas PALERAS
Athanasios PACHOUMAS  
Laszlo SIPOS  
Barath GABOR  
Eran SELA  
Paolo MARIOTTI
Giulio DESIDERATO  
Nicola PITANTI
Francesco BERTAGNA
Simone MALAGUGINI  
Gigi PICCIAU
Andrea TRANI
Ruslana TARAN  
Kenichi NAKAMURA
Akihito NAKAMURA
Kenji NAKAMURA
Rytis ALKSNEVICIUS
Rob SEPERS
Ilias MYLONAS
Hamish WILLCOX
Nathan HANDLEY
Zdzislaw STANIUL
Andrzej OGRODNIK  
Nikoaos DROUGKAS
Pedro PINTO  
Mikhail ZABOLOTNOV
Sergey KUZOVOV
Sergey EGOROV
Anna BASALKKINA  
Igor KHOROSHILOV  
Olga NEMOGAEVA  
Andrey ILIENKO
Gideon KLIGER  
Karlo HMELJAK
Dusan PUH
Tomaž COPI
Franziska DUERIG  
Heinz BRAUCHLI
Volodymyr KYSELOV  
Oleksandr GERASYMENKO
Romain BONNAUD  
Coach/Team Leader - 71 ENTRIES

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address: