Masters Cup

This list includes all entries to the Championship. Those entries identified with a tick are the 'Confirmed' entries which have completed all the entry requirements. All other entries are 'Provisional', either because payment of the entry fee hasn't been received or we are awaiting confirmation of eligibility to compete from your National Class Association. If you have any queries, please contact manager@470.org

470 GRAND-GRANDMASTERS Entries
 NAME CLUB     
FRA 12731Garandeau REN
Chasseraud JEAN JACQUES
St Georges Voiles
St Georges Voiles
470 Grand-Grandmasters - 1 ENTRIES

470 MASTERS Entries
 NAME CLUB     
BEL 1240Wim MONTENY
Valentina MIKHAILITCHENKO
Ostend Sailing & Racing Club
FRA 10353Jean-luc METZINGER
Jean-yves METZINGER

FRA 793Vincent BRISARD
Jean-michel BRISARD
Capa Voile
Capa Voile
 
ITA 57Ivica BONACIN
Federico ZAMPOLINI
Club Nautico Pesaro
Circolo Nautico Cattolica
470 Masters - 4 ENTRIES

470 MEN Entries
 NAME CLUB     
BEL 7Marc DE MEESTER
Thibaud DE MEESTER
Cv Amaury
Cv Amaury
FRA 12539Thomas JONCQUEZ
Joël TOULEMOND
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 12686David DUPREZ
Gauthier TIBERGHIEN
Club De Voile Des Flandres
FRA 1712Julien NOLLET
Emiline CAUCHIE
La Voile d'Ardres 62002
Yachting Club de Nancy (YCN) 54001
FRA 2215Hervé BERNAD
Alain BELLON
Cn Ablon
Cn Choisy Le Roi
FRA 2343Clement LESAINT
Manuel COURBO
Sport Nautique Et Plaisance Du Havre
Club Nautique D'ablon
www.470France.org
FRA 2459Frank FINOT
Patrick BECQUART
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 2462Igor TOUROVEROFF
Laurent BLANCHARD
Yatch Club Port Manech
Club Nautique Angoulins
FRA 2479Patrick GRANIER
Yves GAUTIER
Cn Lancieux
Cn Lancieux
FRA 2511Claude GACHET
Fabien GACHET
Yacht Club Grenoble Charavines
Yacht Club Grenoble Charavines
FRA 2535Michel VIGLIETTA
Marc VIGLIETTA
Cvsq
Cheminots
FRA 2563Kleber VALERY
Gregory PASKOWSKI
Yacht Club Grenoble Charavines
Yacht Club Grenoble Charavines
FRA 2601Jean-Claude GUITTON
Charles - Eddy PIOT
Yacht Club Basque
Cn Ablon
FRA 2607Gildas POULIQUEN
Philippe DE TAURIAC
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 2610Alain CHAPUIS
Geoffroy COURME
78012 Cv St Quentin
78012 Cv St Quentin
FRA 2626Robert AUSTIN
Dominique LECLERC
Cercle De Voile De St Quentin
Société Nautique De La Trinité Sur Mer
Bellostine (marine artist) www.bellostine.com
FRA 2636Patrick ARANDA
Christophe ANGENIEUX
Asptt Marseille
Asptt Marseille
 
FRA 2642Tanguy DUPREZ
Manu DUPREZ
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 2651Guillaume CHAMP
Didier CHAMP
Cn Ablon
Asbf
FRA 2653Caroline LEMALLIER
Guillaume LEMALLIER
Cercle De Voile De Jullouville
Cercle De Voile De Jullouville
FRA 2661Gilles CHAPELIN
Frank BARTHE
Cv Bordeaux
Cv St Quentin
FRA 2667Vincent Bertheuil
Matthieu Bertheuil

FRA 2668Bernard BOIME
Gilles ESPINASSE
Club De Voile De Saint Quentin
Club De Voile De Saint Quentin
FRA 2671Christian MOTTE
Gérard DUPREZ
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 2678Thierry NOLLET
Remy VERRIEZ
Voile D'ardres
Voile D'ardres
FRA 2710Philippe BISCAY
Bernard BISCAY
U.s.c. Voile
U.s.c. Voile
 
FRA 2715Francois BRENAC
Jacques DI RUSSO
Société Des Régates D'antibes
Yacht Club De Hyères
FRA 29Marc BESSON
Pierre DENIS
Club De Voile De Saint Quentin
FRA 338Robert MAUREL
Gérard DAUGEY
Cvml
Cvml
FRA 8256Egareg JAOUEN
Jerome FAURE

FRA 9588François BONDUELLE
Hugues DANEL
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
GER 17Joachim Oetken
Stefan Oetken
Yacht-club Bayer Leverkusen
Frankfurter Yacht Club
GER 4727Juergen BUSCH
Christoph BUSCH
Spandauer Yachtclub
Segelclub Edersee
GER 4846David SCHAFFT
Richard MUSELER
Club Der Kreuzer Abteilung E.v.
Deutscher Regatta Segelclub E.v.
GER 4853Frank NEUROTH
Stephan JUNG
Yacht Club Bayer Leverkusen E.v.
Yacht Club Bayer Leverkusen E.v.
GER 49Thomas PIESKER
Andreas GLUSCHKE
Yachtclub Berlin Grünau / Potsdamer Yacht Club
Yachtclub Berlin Grünau
GER 4913Steffen SCHMIDT
Tom SPRÖWITZ
Sail Lollipop Regatta Verein
Sail Lolipop Regatta Verein
GER 4949Philipp LEMPERTZ
Stefano HETTICH
Stuttgarter Segel Club
Stuttgarter Segel Club
GER 4952Karlo SCHMIEDEL
Volkmar ZIEMER
Segelclub Undine Offenbach E.v.
Allgemeiner Hessischer Yachtclub
GER 5044Oliver SCHEFFLER
Daniel ZWEERS
Bootsclub Nordhorn
Bootsclub Nordhorn
Grafschafter Volksbank
GER 67Bernd SCHÄLTE
Christian FÖRSTER
Akademischer Yacht Club Aachen Stag
Segelclub Ibbenbüren Tecklenburger Land
Eye Buy
GRE 91Fotis GEORGOPOULOS
Klara MATTYUS
Omilos Filon Thalassis (ofth)
Piraeus Sailing Club Iop)
HUN 82Gabor PETERI
Erno SZORENYI
Alba Regia SC
ISR 1Noam COHEN
Yaara HAREL

ITA 3Mauro DE FILIPPIS
Gianluca BARBATO
Cvt
Vela Viva
 
ITA 3905Claudio RAZZUOLI
Andrea TOSI
Yacht Club Alghero
Asd Fraglia Vela Gabriele D'annunzio (1839/14)
ITA 42Giuseppe BRACUTI
Roberto LIPPI
Vela Club Campione Del Garda
Yacht Club Domaso
ITA 4280Fernando ZICCARELLI
Davide GAMBA
Club Nautico Pesaro
Club Nautico Pesaro
ITA 4352Francesco VALLA
Pietro CALZAVARA
Circolo Velico Faro Piave Vecchia
Centro Nautico Porto Santa Margherita
ITA 4434Max AJROLDI
Andrea GAROFALO
Circolo Vela Dervio
Associazione Velica Alto Lario
ITA 4438Sandro STARNONI
Mirco FABRIS
Lni Belluno
Lni Belluno
ITA 4463Luca GAMBA
Stefano BARBARINI
Club Nautico Pesaro
Club Nautico Pesaro
ITA 4479Maurizio GALANTI
Fabio MARINO
Lni Anzio
http://www.climaplanet.com
ITA 4488Massimo ARROBBIO
Carlo COCO
Circolo Velico Medio Verbano
Lega Navale Italiana Di Torino
NZL 112Richard POWER
John POWER
Manly Sailing Club
Manly Sailing Club
ROU 101Rosca BUJOR
Fagarasan Manciu MIHAI NICOLAE
Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti
Sportul Studentesc Bucuresti
RUS 496Artem SOLOVEYCHIK
Sergey ZHUKOV
Vodnik, Moscow
Vodnik, Moscow
SUI 1Martin STEIGER
Hans VONMOOS
Martin Steiger
Hans Vonmoos
SUI 1386Raphael DUCHOUD
Nicolas DUCHOUD
Segel Club Enge
Segelclub Oberer Walensee
SUI 1421Stefan SEGER
Wagner BENJAMIN
Regatta Club Oberhofen
Regatta Club Oberhofen
SUI 1424Christine SCHULTE
Bodo SCHULTE
Yachtclub SChaffhausen
Yachtclub SChaffhausen
SUI 64René OTT
Christian SPRECHER
Segel Vereinigung Kreuzlingen
Segel Club Enge
USA 1712Stephen BENJAMIN
Kevin BURNHAM
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
Key Biscayne Yacht Club
470 Men - 63 ENTRIES

470 OPEN Entries
 NAME CLUB     
BEL 1254Eric MATHIEU
Lukas STRICK
Royal Yacht Club Warche
Royal Yacht Club Warche
ESP 1792Elena RAGA NIETO
Federico FERRER HERNÁNDEZ
Club De Regatas Valmayor
Club De Regatas Valmayor
FRA 0Christine BRIAND
Laurent HAY
Srr
 
FRA 11Alain BLANCHARD
Ferhat-sami YOUNSI
Club Nautique D'ablon
Club Nautique D'ablon
FRA 11414Philippe BOUNIOL
Clémence BOUNIOL
Cv Amaury
FRA 11512Michel LE BERRE
Jean Marie LAURENT
Crn Granville
Cn Fouesnant
FRA 12531Emmanuel BERTRAN DE BALANDA
Alix BERTRAN DE BALANDA
Cv Lyon
Cv Lyon
FRA 2431Eric ROUILLON
Hervé ROUILLON

FRA 2638Thomas MERLIN
Marjolaine MALAROCHE
Base Nautique De L'ouest
Sport Nautique Et Plaisance Du Havre
 
FRA 2655Gael CONVERSY
Melissa FERROIS
Yacht Club De Beaulieu
Yacht Club De La Pointe Rouge
FRA 2674Florence LE BRUN
Sabine DECHAUFFOUR
Ffvoile
Sports Nautiques De L'ouest
Ecole Nationale de voile et des sports nautiques Cap santé Direct sailing La Baule
FRA 2712Pieter VAN LAER
Michel LEFEVRE
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 67Celine CANDELA
Michel CANDELA
Yacht Club De Toulon
Yacht Club De Toulon
GER 4536Andres GARCIA-ESPINO
Isabel GARCIA-ESPINO
SCor (segelclub Oberhausen E.v.)
SCor (segelclub Oberhausen E.v.)
GER 47Max PLEGER
Beatrice BADOUIN
Ruder- Und Segelclub Zülpich
Segelklub Bayer Uerdingen
GER 4792Guido BECKER
Carolin BECKER
Ruder- Und Segelclub Losheim
Ruder- Und Segelclub Losheim
GER 4944Jörg WARTENBERG
Juliane GRUNZKE
Duisburger Kanu Und Segelclub Dksc
GER 4953Andreas MAIER-RING
Charlotte MAIER-RING
Konstanzer Yachtclub
Konstanzer Yachtclub
GER 4958Michael BECKER
Anke BECKER
Segelclub Nord-saar
Segelclub Nord-saar
GER 4985Axel GIESSMANN
Christiane GIESSMANN
Segelclub Bosen E.v.
Segelclub Bosen E. V.
ITA 4288Stefano TONINI
Laura SPERANZA
Club Velico Marina Pietrasanta
Club Velico Marina Pietrasanta
ROU 100Iulia FULICEA
Paul NEGOESCU
Sportul Studentesc
Sportul Studentesc
Sailmag
SUI 1410Hubert KIRRMANN
Verena KIRRMANN
Regattaverein Brunnen
Regattaverein Brunnen
470 Open - 23 ENTRIES

470 WOMEN Entries
 NAME CLUB     
FRA 260Isabelle JEAN
Bérengère JEAN
Club Nautique Trégastel
GER 4940Miriam VAN DEN HOUT
Sabrina JAECKEL DOFFING
Wassersportverein Altwarmbüchen
GER 4950Anna LANG
Gesche KOHLBERG
Wassersportverein Hemelingen
Wassersportverein Hemelingen
470 Women - 3 ENTRIES

COACH/TEAM LEADER Entries
 NAME CLUB     
Laszlo SIPOS  
Coach/Team Leader - 1 ENTRIES

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address: