Junior World Championships

This list includes all entries to the Championship. Those entries identified with a tick are the 'Confirmed' entries which have completed all the entry requirements. All other entries are 'Provisional', either because payment of the entry fee hasn't been received or we are awaiting confirmation of eligibility to compete from your National Class Association. If you have any queries, please contact manager@470.org

470 MEN Entries
 NAME CLUB     
AUS 7Angus GALLOWAY
Timothy HANNAH
Royal Queensland Ys/sorrento SCbc
Timothy Hannah
AUT 11Calvin CLAUS
Alexander KOHLENDORFER
Yachtclub Podersdorf
Yachtclub Podersdorf
C
AUT 477Stefan SCHARNAGL
Helmut SCHULZ

BEL 20Toon DE MUNCK
Jef SMET
Wvd Hombeek
Wvd Hombeek
BEL 25Kamiel KLUMPERS
Frans VERBUNT
Kamiel Klumpers
Wvd Mechelen
CRO 1111Šime SORIć
Marin JAKOVčEV
Jk Uskok
Jk Uskok
CRO 3Ante BOTICA
Jure VULETIć
Jedrilicarski Klub Trogir
Jedrilicarski Klub Trogir
DEN 164Balder M TOBIASEN
Magnus Jung JOHANSEN

ESP 1David CHARLES
Alex CHARLES
Club Nàutic El Balís
Club Nàutic El Balís
ESP 16Albert CODINACHS GTRAU
Carlos ORDÓÑEZ
Club Vela Blanes
Club Vela Blanes
ESP 44Jordi XAMMAR
Joan HERP
Club Nautic Masnou
Club Nautic Masnou
FIN 111Miikka NIKKILÄ
Leo TYKKYLÄINEN
Yacht Club Of Turku
Yacht Club Of Espoo
 Skulle Implants
FIN 77Okko KONTTINEN
Zacharias STILL
Helsingfors Seglelkubb
Helsingfors Segelklubb
Aktia http://www.aktia.fi/en/
FRA 18Hugo FEYDIT
Charie AGENEAU
Club Nautique La Tremblade
Club Nautique La Tremblade
(CARA) Communauté d’Agglomération Royan Atlantique Région Poitou Charentes
FRA 21Pierre QUIROGA
Clement PEQUIN
C.n.t.l
Societe Des Regates Rochelaise
Maritime Business Developments
FRA 25Nicolas FÉRELLEC
Hugo LAURAS
Usam Voile
Srb
FRA 38Etienne L HER
Baptiste SZEKELY

FRA 5Rémy THUILLIER
Mathieu CORRUBLE
La Sportive De Vigneux
ALLEN PEAK UK
FRA 76Guillaume PIROUELLE
Valentin SIPAN
Snph
Snph
FRA 92Sacha PELISSON
Mathieu BOUCHET
YC Antibes
YC Monaco
GBR 843Mike WOOD
Hugh BRAYSHAW

Swanage Sailing Club
GER 15Julian AUTENRIETH
Matti CIPRA
Bayerischer Yacht Club
Plauer Wassersport Verein
Audi, Ultramarin, Abus, Julbo, Musto
GER 21Fabian GRAF
Max SALZWEDEL
Vsaw
Vsaw
VSaW
GER 23Tim FISCHER
Sebastian ZIEGLER
Yachtclub Ludwigshafen Bodensee
Segler- Und Ruderclub Simssee
GER 48Julian PATRUNKY
Max SCHÜMANN
Potsdamer Yacht Club
Potsdamer Yacht Club
MUSTO SEGELSPORT JESS
GER 4976Maurice OSTER
Alexander JANSEN
Norddeutscher Regattaverein
Düsseldorfer Segelclub Unterbacher See E.v.
GER 4986Martin LUTZ
Philipp BERNHART
Segelgemeinschaft Waldsee E.v.
Segelgemeinschaft Waldsee E.v.
www.aquaequip.de
GER 5029Simon DIESCH
Patrick AGGELER
Württembergischer Yachtclub
Württembergischer Yachtclub
GER 5040Johannes MÜLLER
Christian FUCHS
Postsportverein Koblenz E.v.
Ruder- Und Segelclub Losheim
GRE 11John TAFLAMPAS
Stavros TAVOULARIS
Peraeus Sailing Club
Peraeus Sailing Club
 
GRE 333Alexander KAVVAS
Giorgos KAVVAS
Ncg (nautical Club Of Greece)
Ncg (nautical Club Of Greece
GRE 4Antonis TSIMPOUKELIS
Vasileios KONTAKIS
Nautical Club Of Tzitzifies Kalitheas
Piraeus Sailing Club
 
HUN 53Balazs GYAPJAS
Laszlo KISKA
Balatonfuredi Yacht Club
Balatonfuredi Yacht Club
 
ISR 17Gal COHEN
Dan FROYLICHE

ITA 10Matteo CAPURRO
Matteo PUPPO

ITA 23Giorgio TRASIMENI
Jacopo IZZO
Lega Navale Italiana Ostia
Lega Navale Italiana Ostia
ITA 32Tommaso TUDISCO
Giacomo PROVINCIALI
Yacht Club Cala De' Medici
Yacht Club Cala De' Medici
ITA 757Giacomo FERRARI
Giulio CALABRO
Lega Navale Sezione Di Ostia Lido
Lega Navale Sezione Di Ostia Lido
ITA 99Francesco REBAUDI
Matteo RAMIAN
Yacht Club Italiano
Yacht Club Sanremo
JPN 4405Mutsuhiro NAKAMURA
Ryo KIYOHARA
Nihon. University. Sailing. Team
Nihon University Sailing Club
JPN 4456Iwashita TETUYA
Ishi YUSUKE

LAT 20Rūta EISTREIķE
Toms GRAUDUŽIS

 
LTU 15Jonas KAZLAUSKAS
Justas BALCIUNAS

LTU 4Andrius RAMONAITIS
Emilis VALENTINAITIS

 
NED 21Wietse PIJLMAN
Laurens VANDE WERKEN
Zv Belterwiede
Wsv Hoorn
NED 77Floris VAN DE WERKEN
Lars VAN STEKELENBORG

NED 88Max DECKERS
Rogier WEIJERS
Kr&zv De Maas
POR 2João VILLAS-BOAS
Francisco PINHEIRO DE MELO
Clube Naval De Cascais
Clube Naval De Cascais
Montepio
RSA 10Asenathi JIM
Sibu SIZATU

 SA Sailing, Southern Charter Wealth Management, Open Box Software, Synergy Income Fund.
RUS 100Kristian CHEH
Andrey AKIMENKO
Moscow Sailing SChool "hlebnikovo"
RUS 2Boris KUCHERENKO
Daniil VERKHLIN

RUS 24Pavel RASSKAZOV
Stepan KHAUZER

RUS 28Alexandr MOSKVICHEV
Mikhail MOSKVICHEV

RUS 29Daniil BANAYAN
Vladislav MENCHIKOV
YC Of Sankt-petersburg
YC Of Sankt-petersburg
 Gazprom, MagicMarine Russia
SLO 21Vasic Stepancic DOMEN
Bozic JAKOB
Jadralni Klub Burja Izola
Jadralni Klub Burja Izola
SLO 42Matjaz PUH
Matija ROMIH
Jk Pirat Portoroz
Jk Pirat Portoroz
SUI 2Rigot FABRICE
Guillaume RIGOT

Banque Syz & Co http://www.syzgroup.com/
SUI 96Julian FLESSATI
Tobias RUDLINGER

TUR 1058Halil DEMIREL
Firat SAHIN
Gokova Sailing Club
Gokova Sailing Club
 
TUR 1905Tora Sebahattin KUTOGLU
Abdullah BAGLıCA
Galatasaray Sailing Club
Galatasaray Sailing Club
 
TUR 303Dünya CENGIZ
Volkan TURAN
Istanbul Sailing Club
Istanbul Sailing Club
Wilo
TUR 77Mustafa Sergen BIRINCIOGLU
Tamer Emre HASBAY
Sinop Karadeniz Yelken Ihtisas Kulubu
Sinop Karadeniz Yelken Ihtisas Kulubu
 
UKR 23Illia VERTELETSKYI
Vladislav BARANNIK

UKR 7Sergii POCHTOVYK
Denys DZIADYK
Meteor
Meteor
470 Men - 64 ENTRIES

470 WOMEN Entries
 NAME CLUB     
AUS 12Sasha RYAN
Jaime RYAN
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
Australian Sailing Team http://australiansailingteam.com.au/
ESP 14Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT
Sara LÓPEZ RAVETLLAT
Club Nàutic El Balís
Club Nàutic El Balís
ESP 6Alba BOU SERRA
Julia SUBIRA FELIP
Club Vela Blanes
Club Vela Blanes
WWW.NAUTICAEMPORDA.COM WWW.NORFEU
FRA 39Maëlenn LEMAÎTRE
Aloïse RETORNAZ
E.v.locquirec
E.v.locquirec
Selden
GBR 000Annabel VOSE
Kirstie URWIN

GBR 838Jess LAVERY
Megan BRICKWOOD
Emsworth Sailing Club
Hayling Island Sailing Club
GBR 849Joanna FREEMAN
Katie TOMSETT
Parkstone
Hayling Island
GBR 853Anna BURNET
Bryony Bennett-Lloyd
Royal Northern & Clyde Yacht Club
GBR 865Amy SEABRIGHT
Anna CARPENTER
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Elton Sailing Club
GER 18Frederike LOEWE
Lisa GÜTTIG

GER 24Nadine BÖHM
Karoline GÖLTZER
Deutscher Touring Yachtclub
Audi, Sap, Marinepool, Liros
GER 26Greta MARKFORT
Anna MARKFORT
Joersfelder Segel Club
Joersfelder Segel Club
Sailing Team Germany
GRE 44Despoina STEFANOUDAKI
Rafailina KLONARIDOU
N.c.t.h.
N.c.t.h.
 
ISR 11Noya BAR-AM
Danielle MAMAN
Hapoel Tel-aviv
Hapoel Tel-aviv
ISR 77Tsuf ZAMET
Lia BIRAN
Sdot-yam Sailing Club
Sdot-yam Sailing Club
 
ITA 4477Elena BERTA
Alice SINNO
Circolo Canottieri Aniene
Circolo Canottieri Aniene
NED 23Floor VRIJENHOEK
Josca HUMEL

NED 75Jeanine SPEELMAN
Marchien SPEELMAN
Dtyc
Dtyc
RUS 1Anastasiia GUSEVA
Yana STOKOLESOVA
Nadezda Gubernii Saratov
Nadezda Gubernii Saratov
 
RUS 11Anna PIROGOVA
Anzhelika CHERNIAKHOVSKAIA
Khlebnikovo
Khlebnikovo
 
RUS 29Veronika ARSENYEVA
Anastasia SUVORKOVA
YC Of Sankt-petersburg
YC Of Sankt-petersburg
 Gazprom, MagicMarine Russia
SLO 78Eva PETERNELJ
Valentina BARUCA
Jacht Club Jadro Koper
Jacht Club Jadro Koper
SUI 1460Nora TRUEB
Giulia CORBELLI
Segelvereinigung Thalwil
Segelvereinigung Thalwil
SUI 5Linda FAHRNI
Maja SIEGENTHALER

UKR 17Anna SHCHERBYNA
Sofiya NAUMENKO
Meteor
Meteor
 
UKR 93Anna KYSELOVA
Anastasiya KRASKO

470 Women - 26 ENTRIES

COACH/TEAM LEADER Entries
 NAME CLUB     
Daniel SMITH
Peter KRIMBACHER
Cor VAN DER NAGEL
Karlo KRPELJEVIC
Irvin VULETIC  
Tobias Maduro NØRBO
Jorge ANGULO BATISTA
Prats Viñas KIKU  
Steve IRISH  
Robert REMUS
Morten BOGACKI
Bjoern GLAWE  
Hendrik ISMAR
Andreas PALERAS
Orologas GERASIMOS  
Barath GABOR  
Eran SELA  
Francesco BERTAGNA
Paolo MARIOTTI
Giulio DESIDERATO  
Gigi PICCIAU
Kenichi NAKAMURA
Rytis ALKSNEVICIUS
Rob SEPERS
Anna BASALKKINA  
Igor KHOROSHILOV  
Olga NEMOGAEVA  
Andrey ILIENKO
Dusan PUH
Franziska DUERIG  
Heinz BRAUCHLI
Volodymyr KYSELOV  
Oleksandr GERASYMENKO
Coach/Team Leader - 33 ENTRIES

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address: