50 Year Cup

This list includes all entries to the Championship. Those entries identified with a tick are the 'Confirmed' entries which have completed all the entry requirements. All other entries are 'Provisional', either because payment of the entry fee hasn't been received or we are awaiting confirmation of eligibility to compete from your National Class Association. If you have any queries, please contact manager@470.org

470 GRAND-GRANDMASTERS Entries
 NAME CLUB     
FRA 12731Garandeau REN
Chasseraud JEAN JACQUES
St Georges Voiles
St Georges Voiles
470 Grand-Grandmasters - 1 ENTRIES

470 MASTERS Entries
 NAME CLUB     
BEL 1240Wim MONTENY
Valentina MIKHAILITCHENKO
Ostend Sailing & Racing Club
FRA 10353Jean-luc METZINGER
Jean-yves METZINGER

ITA 57Ivica BONACIN
Federico ZAMPOLINI
Club Nautico Pesaro
Circolo Nautico Cattolica
470 Masters - 3 ENTRIES

470 MEN Entries
 NAME CLUB     
ARG 11Francisco SUCARI
Fernando GWOZDZ

ENARD
AUS 7Angus GALLOWAY
Timothy HANNAH
Royal Queensland Ys/sorrento SCbc
Timothy Hannah
DEN 158Henrik Rask SŘGAARD
Nikolaj Hoffmann BUHL
Royal Danish Yacht Club
Hellerup Sailing Club
The Royal Danish Yacht Club (www.kdy.dk) and Maui Jim sunglasses (www.mauijim.com)
FRA 12215Hervé BERNAD
Nicolas GUICHET
CN Ablon
CN Ablon
FRA 12686David DUPREZ
Gauthier TIBERGHIEN
Club De Voile Des Flandres
FRA 18Hugo FEYDIT
Charie AGENEAU
Club Nautique La Tremblade
Club Nautique La Tremblade
(CARA) Communauté d’Agglomération Royan Atlantique Région Poitou Charentes
FRA 2479Patrick GRANIER
Yves GAUTIER
Cn Lancieux
Cn Lancieux
 
FRA 2535Michel VIGLIETTA
Marc VIGLIETTA
Cvsq
Cheminots
FRA 2601Jean-Claude GUITTON
Charles - Eddy PIOT
Yacht Club Basque
Cn Ablon
FRA 2607Gildas POULIQUEN
Philippe DE TAURIAC
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 2626Robert AUSTIN
Dominique LECLERC
Cercle De Voile De St Quentin
Société Nautique De La Trinité Sur Mer
Bellostine (marine artist) www.bellostine.com
FRA 2642Tanguy DUPREZ
Manu DUPREZ
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 2653Caroline LEMALLIER
Guillaume LEMALLIER
Cercle De Voile De Jullouville
Cercle De Voile De Jullouville
FRA 2667Vincent Bertheuil
Matthieu Bertheuil

FRA 2668Bernard BOIME
Gilles ESPINASSE
Club De Voile De Saint Quentin
Club De Voile De Saint Quentin
FRA 2671Christian MOTTE
Gérard DUPREZ
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
Cercle De La Voile Des Flandres
FRA 8256Egareg JAOUEN
Pierre-yves CHÉNÉ
Club De Voile Et Pagaie De Franceville
USAM Brest
GBR 826Tom KINVER
Ben PALMER
Exe Sailing Club
Hayling Island Sailing Club
GER 17Joachim Oetken
Stefan Oetken
Yacht-club Bayer Leverkusen
Frankfurter Yacht Club
GER 4846David SCHAFFT
Richard MUSELER
Club Der Kreuzer Abteilung E.v.
Deutscher Regatta Segelclub E.v.
GER 4853Frank NEUROTH
Stephan JUNG
Yacht Club Bayer Leverkusen E.v.
Yacht Club Bayer Leverkusen E.v.
GER 4949Philipp LEMPERTZ
Stefano HETTICH
Stuttgarter Segel Club
Stuttgarter Segel Club
GER 4986Martin LUTZ
Philipp BERNHART
Segelgemeinschaft Waldsee E.v.
Segelgemeinschaft Waldsee E.v.
www.aquaequip.de
GER 5040Johannes MÜLLER
Christian FUCHS
Postsportverein Koblenz E.v.
Ruder- Und Segelclub Losheim
GER 67Bernd SCHÄLTE
Christian FÖRSTER
Akademischer Yacht Club Aachen Stag
Segelclub Ibbenbüren Tecklenburger Land
Eye Buy
GRE 91Fotis GEORGOPOULOS
Klara MATTYUS
Omilos Filon Thalassis (ofth)
Piraeus Sailing Club Iop)
HUN 62Botond MARGITICS
Áron SERKE
Bs-fűzfő Vitorlás Klub
Balatonfüredi Yacht Club
 
ISR 1Noam COHEN
Yaara HAREL

ITA 3905Claudio RAZZUOLI
Andrea TOSI
Yacht Club Alghero
Asd Fraglia Vela Gabriele D'annunzio (1839/14)
ITA 42Giuseppe BRACUTI
Roberto LIPPI
Vela Club Campione Del Garda
Yacht Club Domaso
ITA 4352Francesco VALLA
Pietro CALZAVARA
Circolo Velico Faro Piave Vecchia
Centro Nautico Porto Santa Margherita
ITA 4434Max AJROLDI
Andrea GAROFALO
Circolo Vela Dervio
Associazione Velica Alto Lario
ITA 4463Luca GAMBA
Stefano BARBARINI
Club Nautico Pesaro
Club Nautico Pesaro
LAT 20Rūta EISTREIķE
Toms GRAUDUŽIS

 
NED 17Jorick WEIJERS
Taco DOMMERHOLT
Wv Het Bovenwater
Zv Workum
Team: www.teamwind470.nl Sponsor: www.tudelft.nl Supplier: www.derodepilaren.nl Supplier: www.renskib.dk
NZL 112Richard POWER
John POWER
Manly Sailing Club
Manly Sailing Club
POR 1Gonçalo PIRES
Miguel NUNES
Sport Lisboa E Benfica
Sport Lisboa E Benfica
Federaçăo Portuguesa Vela
POR 2Joăo VILLAS-BOAS
Francisco PINHEIRO DE MELO
Clube Naval De Cascais
Clube Naval De Cascais
Montepio
POR 7António MATOS ROSA
Ricardo SCHEDEL
Clube Naval De Cascais
Clube Naval De Cascais
RESUL
RSA 10Asenathi JIM
Roger HUDSON
Royal Cape Yacht Club
Royal Cape Yacht Club
SASCOC, SA Sailing, Southern Charter Wealth Management, Open Box Software, Synergy Income Fund, Musto
RUS 7Vladimir CHAUS
Denis GORETYI
Csp Krasnodar Region
Csp Krasnodar Region
 
SUI 1421Stefan SEGER
Wagner BENJAMIN
Regatta Club Oberhofen
Regatta Club Oberhofen
SUI 1424Christine SCHULTE
Bodo SCHULTE
Yachtclub SChaffhausen
Yachtclub SChaffhausen
SUI 64René OTT
Christian SPRECHER
Segel Vereinigung Kreuzlingen
Segel Club Enge
TUR 890Deniz CINAR
Ates CINAR
Istanbul Sailing Club
Istanbul Sailing Club
 
UKR 7Sergii POCHTOVYK
Denys DZIADYK
Meteor
Meteor
USA 1712Stephen BENJAMIN
Kevin BURNHAM
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
Key Biscayne Yacht Club
470 Men - 47 ENTRIES

470 OPEN Entries
 NAME CLUB     
ESP 1792Elena RAGA NIETO
Federico FERRER HERNÁNDEZ
Club De Regatas Valmayor
Club De Regatas Valmayor
FRA 11Alain BLANCHARD
Ferhat-sami YOUNSI
Club Nautique D'ablon
Club Nautique D'ablon
FRA 11414Philippe BOUNIOL
Clémence BOUNIOL
Cv Amaury
FRA 2431Eric ROUILLON
Hervé ROUILLON

FRA 2565Suquart MORGANE
Ciret-le Cosquer MADEG
Club Nautique De Cancale
Club Nautique De Cancale
FRA 2638Thomas MERLIN
Marjolaine MALAROCHE
Base Nautique De L'ouest
Sport Nautique Et Plaisance Du Havre
 
FRA 2655Gael CONVERSY
Melissa FERROIS
Yacht Club De Beaulieu
Yacht Club De La Pointe Rouge
GER 4775Annette FÖRSTER
Tobias FÖRSTER
Segelclub Ibbenbüren Tecklenburger Land E.v.
Segelclub Ibbenbüren Tecklenburger Land E.v.
GER 4944Jörg WARTENBERG
Juliane GRUNZKE
Duisburger Kanu Und Segelclub Dksc
GER 4953Andreas MAIER-RING
Charlotte MAIER-RING
Konstanzer Yachtclub
Konstanzer Yachtclub
GER 4958Michael BECKER
Anke BECKER
Segelclub Nord-saar
Segelclub Nord-saar
GER 4985Axel GIESSMANN
Christiane GIESSMANN
Segelclub Bosen E.v.
Segelclub Bosen E. V.
ITA 4288Stefano TONINI
Laura SPERANZA
Club Velico Marina Pietrasanta
Club Velico Marina Pietrasanta
ROU 100Iulia FULICEA
Paul NEGOESCU
Sportul Studentesc
Sportul Studentesc
Sailmag
470 Open - 14 ENTRIES

470 WOMEN Entries
 NAME CLUB     
FRA 260Isabelle JEAN
Bérengčre JEAN
Club Nautique Trégastel
FRA 2701CLAIRE BROSSON
ELODIE SPANNAGEL
Yacht Club Toulon
Club Nautique De La Mutche
HUN 91Orsolya SIPOS
Zsofia SIPOS
Mtk
Mtk
ISR 77Tsuf ZAMET
Lia BIRAN
Sdot-yam Sailing Club
Sdot-yam Sailing Club
 
NZL 75Jo ALEH
Polly POWRIE
Takapuna Boating Club
Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
POR 2Sara CARMO
Matilde PINHEIRO DE MELO
Clube Naval De Cascais
Ginásio Clube Naval De Faro
UKR 17Anna SHCHERBYNA
Sofiya NAUMENKO
Meteor
Meteor
 
470 Women - 7 ENTRIES

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address: