Totals : 53 Entries
DOUBLEHANDER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
2000 2042Jasper BARNHAM
Laura BARNHAM
Snettisham Beach SC
Snettisham Beach SC
2000 22334Simon HORSFIELD
Katie BURRIDGE
Army Sailing Association
420 55242Megan FERGUSON
Solomon WILBY
Frensham Pond
Rutland
49er 61Chris TILBROOK
Ewan GRIBBIN
Paignton SC
Paignton SC
505 9196Penny CLARK
Russell CLARK
Rnsa/stokes Bay SC
Rnsa/stokes Bay SC
AltO 118Timothy KIFT
Jo WICKEN
Wilsonian SC
Wilsonian SC
Cherub 2650Martyn DENCHFIELD
Jamie PEARSON
Staunton Harold Sailing Club
Draycote Water Sailing Club
Enterprise 22901Paul YOUNG
Crew To Be Confimed CREW TO BE CONFIRMED
Midland Sailing Club
Fireball 13944Dan JOHNSON
Ben LATHAM
Blithfield SC
Blithfield SC
Fireball 14940Georgia BOOTH
Olly DAVENPORT

Fireball 15143Isaac MARSH
Richard NURSE
Northampton
Northampton
mirror 70966David WADE
Tristian MITCHEL
Draycote
Upper Thames
National 18 401Peter GRAY
Sam Jones SIMON FORBES
Shsc
Shsc
Norfolk Punt 94Colin MURRAY
Oly MURRAY
Royal Marines SC
Blackpool And Fleetwood YC
Osprey 1347Philip MEAKINS
Chris DODD
Warsash
Rutland
Osprey 1362Emma STEVENSON
Peter LLOYD
Weymouth
Osprey 1372Mick GREENLAND
David DOWNS
Iossc
Tata Steel SC
RS 400 1283Chris PICKLES
Matt SHARMAN
Bassenthwaite SC
Delph SC
RS 800 1166Ralph SINGLETON
Sophie SINGLETON
Rya
Burghfield S C
Scorpion 2013Grahame NEWTON
Rachael RHODES
Staunton Harold
Staunton Harold
TBC 0Fresh ABENDSTERN
Brynster ABENDSTERN
Toddbrook SC
Toddbrook SC
VX One 0Ben HAWKES
Simon HAWKES
Castle Cove SC/wimbleball
Wimbleball
DOUBLEHANDER - 22 ENTRIES

SINGLEHANDER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
Blaze 799Richard BOTTING Draycote Water
Blaze 836Malc HUTCHINGS Rcyc And Burnham SC
Challenger 270Graham HALL Rutland Sailing Club
challenger 281Jack ALDERDICE Rutland
Challenger 312Valerie (val) MILLWARD Rutland Sailing Club Sailability
d zero 150Andrew SPENCER Burton On Trent
Finn 4Russ WARD Hayling Island
Int-moth low rider 3029Paul HIGNETT Loch Lomond Sailing Club
K1 115Geoff KING Tewkesbury Sailing Club
K1 121Hilly KING Frensham Pond SC
K1 138Andrew SNELL Asa
Laser 209831Graham MACWHIRTER Ukla West Yorkshire
Laser 210020Alistair GOODWIN Haversham SC
Laser Radial 166708Eleanor CRAIG Draycote Water
Laser Radial 197924Jamie MASON Blithfield Sailing Club
Musto Skiff 556Graeme OLIVER Wilsonian SC
RS Aero 7 2439Tim HIRE Rlymyc/ltsc
RS Aero 7 3030Nick NEVE Rutland SC
RS Tera Pro 3262Imogen WADE Draycote Water Sailing Club
RS Tera Sport 2226Finlay LOMAS-CLARKE Frensham Pond Sailing Club
RS Tera Sport 3575Freddie SUNDERLAND Olton Mere Sailing Club
RS Vareo 407Luke FISHER Emberton Park SC
RS600 8Richard SMITH Wilsonian SC
RS600 988George SMITH Bough Beech Sailing Club
solo 5738Tim HAND Swarkestone Sailing Club
Supernova 1083Serena STEWARDSON Emberton Park
Supernova 1133Stephen HAWLEY Bartley
Supernova 1245Cliff MILLINER Cotswold SC
Tera 2386Teddy DUNN Isle Of Man Yacht Club
vortex 2014Jonathan CARTER Rickmansworth Sailing Club
Weta 338Patrick LYON Rock Sailing And Waterski Club
SINGLEHANDER - 31 ENTRIES

If your name is not on this list, you have not completed all the stages of the entry process AND/OR we are still waiting for your entry fee to clear. Please login into your account to finalise your entry

Enter Now >>>>

Tracking

2019 GBSC

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
King George Gallop16/17 March 2019
Weston Grand Slam20/21 April 2019
Derwent Dambuster11/12 May 2019
Wilsonian River Challenge1/2 June 2019
Bala Long Distance22/23 June 2019
Fastnet Fling8/10 Aug 2019
Ullswater Ultimate17/18 Aug 2019
  
Final (Rutland)28/29 Sep 2019

Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Great British Sailing Challenge is a series of handicap racing events that take place throughout the year, and itís open to pretty much any sail-powered craft. The Challenge will involve events throughout the whole year, with the target of around 100 boats taking part in each event on larger waters, and running events close to capacity on smaller lakes and reservoirs. Competing sailors will earn ranking points from each event they compete in, with the top 100 sailors invited to a winner-takes-all-final in Autumn 2019 to award the best sailors of the year. The series is managed by SailRacer.