Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy 2018, Ullswater Yacht Club , 7 Jul 2018 - 8 Jul 2018

Totals : 231 Entries
DOUBLEHANDER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
VXone 0Jono SHELLEY Ullswater
Ruffian 23 0Rob COPLEY Ullswater
Beneteau First 24 000Felicity ROBSON Ullswater YC
3000 1Ben TYLECOTE Rutland
RS400 1016Richard TOWER Carsington SC
RS400 1024Nick KINDON Staunton Harold Sailing Club
RS200 1037Caroline EXLEY Leigh & Lowton SC
rs500 1040Mike SAUL Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
RS400 1041Henry BARNES Staunton Harold Sailing Club
RS400 1054Philip ROBINSON Filey Sailing Club
RS200 1068Martin SMITH Delph
Rs400 1073Jamie ROGERS
RS200 1076Ethan DAWSON Ullswater Yacht Club
RS400 1082Mark SOMERVILLE Bassenthwaite SC
49er 11Edd WHITEHEAD Filey / Parkstone YC
International Tempest 1111John ROBINSON Ullswater YC
49er 1111Lester NOBLE Uyc
RS400 1112Jon ABBATT Uyc
Rs200 1112Nigel PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold
RS200 1118Faye CASWELL Yorkshire Dales SC
RS400 1133Lester MULLIGAN Yorkshire Dales SC
Tempest 1134Nick STEWARDSON Uyc
K6 114Tony HARPER Back Yard SC
RS400 1155Nick HOLT Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club
RS400 1157Phil MURRAY Tynemouth
420 1161Matthew BRINING SCaling Dam
RS200 1162Russ COGGRAVE Staunton Harold SC
Tempest 1181Paul ADAMS Uyc
RS 400 1196Peter SNOWDON SCaling Dam Sailiing Club
Beneteau 21.7s 120Paul O'HARA Ullswater
RS800 1200Matt JACKSON Carsington SC
RS 400 1233Stephan VON POSERN QMSC
RS400 1248Peter DYER Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
RS400 1265Colin DAVIES Aberdeen And Stonehaven Yacht Club
GP14 12655Gerard LAMLE Burwain SC
RS400 1277Graham TULLETT Royal Windermere YC
RS400 1282Clive HARRIES Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
RS400 1283Chris PICKLES
osprey 1287Stephen GAUGHAN Uyc
Osprey 1288Stephen SHARP Hornsea
gp14 13146Steve WARD Bartley SC
RS400 1319Ben ROBERTSON Dalgety Bay
GP 14 13545Peter DEWHURST Burwain
RS 400 1395Alex LEONARD Bass / Ydsc
RS400 1407Hamish GLEDHILL West Riding
GP14 14137Mark DONALDSON Pilkington SC
RS400 1417Steve WINGROVE Porthpean SC
RS400 1437Barrie THORNTON SCaling Dam Sailing Club
Fireball 14370Daren FASEY Staunton Harold
Fireball 14415Jonathan COWPER Hunts SC
RS400 1454Jon HEISSIG Llangorse SC
RS400 1460Dave EXLEY Leigh & Lowton SC
RS400 1463Stewart ROBERTSON Royal Forth Yacht Club
RS400 1467Paul RIDGWAY Sandringham Yacht Club
Fireball 14834Pete SLINGSBY Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
fireball 14845Keith CAUSH SCaling Dam
Fireball 14886Simon MASKELL Hunts SC
Fireball 14940Georgia BOOTH SCaling Dam SC
fireball 15035Stephen JONES Blackpool & Fleetwood
Fireball 15118Grahame NEWTON Staunton Harold SC
Fireball 15141Ian DOBSON Burwain
Rs200 1551Louise MCKEAND Leigh & Lowton SC
RS200 1620Lawrence HAYWARD Staunton Harlod SC
RS Feva XL 1665Jamie TYLECOTE Rutland
VXOne 179Thomas STEAVENSON Tynemouth Sailing Club
VX One 180John ROBSON Ullswater
Enterprise 18395Ray LEWIS Pilkington Sailing Club
VX-One 189David CLARKE Ullswater Yacht Club
VX One 191Neal PIPER Tynemouth SC
Vx1 193David CHANDLER Ullswater
K6 193Peter MCLAREN Loch Lomond SC
29er 2018Archie LECKIE Leigh And Lowton SC
VX One 202Steven KING Ullswater Yacht Club
VX One 203Tony LEWIS Uyc
Scorpion 2030Colin BRADLEY Pennine SC
2000 2046Fiona TYLECOTE Rutland
Enterprise 20518Colin GARDINER Tynemouth Sailing Club
2000 2086George THOMSON Loch Venachar Sailing Club
2000 21075Nathan Smith Staunton Harold Sailing Club
Enterprise 21117Jim YOUNG Chester Sailing And Canoe Club
Laser 2000 21259Phil HOWARTH Coniston S.c. / E.c.p.s.c.
2000 21655Terry FORBES Staunton Harold Sailing Club
Beneteau 211 217John BRAIN Glenridding SC
2000 21780Matthew FORD East Lothian Yacht Club
Hornet 2180Stephen HARRISON Shotwick
Flying Dutchman 22David RICHARDSN Aldeburgh
2000 2205Ian THOMPSON Uyc
Laser Stratos 235Ian HIGGINS Denholme Sailing Club
Etap 21i 235Robin BARRATT Ullswater
Miracle 2623Clive DRAKES North Lincs & Humberside
Laser 2000 2658Stephen POTTER Uyc
Etap 21i (cruiser) 266Mike WILSON-SMITH
VXone 267Anne NOBLE Uyc
VX one 274Allen BRADLEY Rock Sailing & Waterski Club
2000 2849Caroline BRAMMER Glenridding SC
RS200 296Alistair COATES Leigh And Lowton SC
49'er 3Nic JOHNSON Coniston
VX One 3Tim EMERY Ullswater
SB20 3057Michael MATTHEWS Sunderland
SB20 3070David WILKINSON Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club
SB20 3085Lee BOATMAN Na
SB20 3095Ruth BRAMMER Blackpool And Fleetwood Yacht Club
SB20 3312Mike KNEALE Chester Sailing & Canoeing Club
Beneteau 211 336Robin STANLEY Ullswater Yacht Club
Flying Fifteen 3418Michael WILSON Isle Of Man Yacht Club
49er 343Matty LYONS Ullswater YC
Flying Fifteen 3463John THORNLEY Uyc
Flying Fifteen 3506Christian BARNES Ullswater
Flying Fifteen 3517Craig ROBINSON Ullswater YC
Flying Fifteen 3591Mark WESTON West Riding
Flying Fifteen 3602Peter MOUNTAIN Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club
Flying Fifteen 3610Graham DONKIN Uyc
Flying Fifteen 36123537David GILES Ullswater Yacht Club
Flying Fifteen 3622Robert MOUNTAIN Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club
Flying Fifteen 3627Rob GOODISON SCarborough Yacht Club
flying fifteen 3628Chris TAYLOR Uyc
flying fifteen 3685Steve LEE Loch Lomond
F15 3708Paul LEWIS
SB20 3751David ATKINSON Sunderland YC
Merlin Rocket 3765Richard DEE Midland Sailing Club
Flying fifteen 3788Louise CRAIG Draycote
Flying Fifteen 3802Gary RICHARDSON Blackpool And Fleetwood YC
Flying Fifteen 3946Chris MORAN Uyc
Flying Fifteen 3996Mike MOORE Bassenthwaite
Comet Trio 410Brian WEATHERLEY Cotswold Sailing Club
Miracle 4115Richard BRAMELD Welton
RS200 440James GIBSON Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
RS Feva 4546Eilish GRAHAM South Shields
Rs200 458Richard PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold Sailing Club
dufour1800 465Paul SHAW Ullswater
Norfolk punt 52James CLARKE Hicklingbroad
RS200 520Colin MUNRO Ullswater
RS400 534Neil MCCORMACK SCaling Dam Sailing Club
RS400 536Niall GRAHAM South Shields SC
RS200 538James WHITEHEAD Filey Sailing Club
RS400 550Murray LEIPER Carsington Sailing Club
Liverpool Bay Falcon 58James John MILLER West Kirby Sailing Club
Hunter Europa 593Sam HARDING Ullswater Yacht Club
RS400 595Carl WHITEHEAD Filey Sailing Club
Hunter Europa 597Dave THOMSON Ullswater Yacht Club
RS 400 599Tom LECKIE Leigh And Lowton SC
RS 200 618Ian NICHOLLS Largs Sailing Club
RS500 689Chris PEMBERY Rutland
Albacore 6922Mark FOWLER Tewkesbury Csc
Albacore 7415Simon CHALLEN Covenham SC
RS400 750Ian TURRELL SCammonden Water
Osprey 757Gavin GULLIVER-GOODALL Ripon Sailing Club/chelmarsh SC
470 767Graeme ROBERTSON Royal Tay Yacht Club
Sonata 8110Sue HARDING Uyc
Albacore 8130Howard WITT Maidenhead
Albacore 8152Phil SMITH Wksc
Albacore 8155Matthew THOMPSON Tewkesbury
Hunter Europa 816Ray HARLE Ullswater
Albacore 8228Judy ARMSTRONG SCaling Dam
RS 400 830Clive POSFORD Glossop
470 858Martin SOWERBY SCaling Dam SC
RS Feva 89Max RAWLINSON Coniston
charisma 22 9140Charles ADAMS West Lancashire Yacht Club
rs200 922Emily INGHAM Windermere SChool
RS400 924Andrew WEBSTER Uyc
Platu 25 9259Ben SANDOVER Rcc
RS200 934Richard MARSH Hollingworth Lake
Norfolk Punt 94Colin MURRAY Ullswater Yacht Club
RS400 963Joric GEBHARD Tynemouth Sailing Club
RS 200 968Keith ESCRITT Yorkshire Dales SC
rs400 973David GEBHARD Tynemouth SC
RS800 974Dave BAXTER Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
Norfolk Punt 98Rupert REDINGTON Hickling Broad Sailing Club
Norfolk Punt 99Matthew SCOTT Norfolk Punt Club
GP14 99834Bill HUTCHINGS Tonbridge Town SC
DOUBLEHANDER - 170 ENTRIES

SINGLEHANDER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
contender 0Simon ANDERS Uyc
Divotti D1 025Ian JUDD South Shields SC
Musto skiff 075Callum ESCRITT Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
Supernova 1021Mark DANIELS Glossop
Vortex 1041David SMITH Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
D One 105Stephen LOWE South Shields Sailing Club
Rs Aero 7 1062Dan PHILLIPS Ripon
D Zero 113Mike GOODWIN SCammonden Water Sailing Club
RS100 122Richard PURDY Kielder Water Sailing Club
RS Aero 1264Jackie CRAVEN Ydsc
Laser 130731Oliver BOOCOCK SCammonden
Hadron H2 134Michael ROUND South Cerney
RS100 8.4 140Robert RICHARDSON Rwyc
Phantom 1416Gary STEPHENSON Delph SC
RS Aero 1581Steve STEWART Yorkshire Dales
RS Aero 1594Julie ARCHER Uyc
Laser 17Anthony DAWSON Ullswater YC
Laser 171806Tom JENNINGS
RS Aero 1744Matt THURSFIELD Rya
Laser 178319Archie DOBSON Glenridding Sailing Club
Laser 182569David BAILEY Burwain
Laser 195988Simon ASHWORTH Burwain
Musto Skiff 200Kieran GRAHAM South Shields SC
Laser 206890Patrick HAMILTON Burwain
Laser Radial 213074Stephen ROBERTS South Windermere Sailing Club
Laser 214299Peter MCCHRYSTAL Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club
RS Aero 2146Nick CRAVEN Ydsc
RS Aero 2155Iain MCGONIGAL East Lothian Y C
D Zero 242Neville SENIOR SCammondam Water Sailing Club
Waszp 2520Joe PESTER Ullswater Yacht Club
Musto Skiff 253Phil WHITEHEAD Yorkshire Dales S C
Musto Skiff 334Ian ESCRITT Yorkshire Dales S C
International Canoe 334John ELLIS SCaling Dam
International Canoe 340Chris HAMPE Rwyc
Musto Skiff 385Terry PRESSDEE Yorkshiredales SC
Lightning368 409Lee BRATLEY Carsington SC
Lightning 368 413Caroline HOLLIER West Oxfordshire Sailing Club
Musto Skiff 432Neil ROBINSON Uyc
Solution 440Paul NIX Glossop
RS100 8.4 441John RICHARDSON Rwyc
Must skiff 448Callum FINDLAY Ullswater YC
RS 300 450Mark HENMAN South Shields SC
RS100 454Gavin BENBOW Royal Windermere YC
RS100 480Artur DEMBINSKI Uyc
Musto Skiff 481Josh MORAN Ullswater YC
RS100 503Nick HEATHER Royal Windermere Yacht Club
Solo 5131Richard CRITCHLEY Pilkington Sailing Club
RS300 519Thomas MOORE
MUSTO 526Ian TURNBULL Ullswater
MUSTO Skiff 533Stuart KEEGAN
RS 300 555Richard LE MARE Notts County
Blaze 568Rob FROUD Hornsea
Solo 5713Darren GREGORY Glossop Sailing Club
Blaze 581Charlie CHANDLER Chase Sailing Club
Int. Finn 631Richard HART Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club
Blaze 777Steve Fletcher SCaling Dam Sailing Club
Blaze 780Andrew TAYLOR
Blaze 804Tim HEATON Yorkshire Dales SC
Blaze 812Pip WARNER Hornsea Sailing Club
K1 96Peter NORCLIFFE Burwain SC
Harrier H 60Harry WILMOT SCaling Dam
SINGLEHANDER - 61 ENTRIES

If your name is not on this list, you have not completed all the stages of the entry process AND/OR we are still waiting for your entry fee to clear. Please login into your account to finalise your entry

Enter >>>>

Manage Your Entry

If you already have entered you can login to retrieve your details and manage your entry, using details emailed when you entered.

EntryID
Password