SAIL NUMBER | NAME | CLUB | |
70739 | Melissa HEPPELL Amelie HISCOCKS | Wpnsa Wpnsa | |
70806 | Tim RUSH Ellie RUSH | Rya Staunton Harold SC | |
70852 | David WADE Imogen WADE | Northampton Northampton | |
Allen Fittings 70713 | Vince. HOREY Francesca ASTON | King George Sailing Club Bosham Sailing Club | |
Another Blond Moment 70499 | Sophia MACKIE Lottie GLAISTER | Itchenor Sailing Club Itchenor Sailing Club | |
Aotea 70175 | Oscar HENSHAW Cassian RATTRAY | Isc Yarmouth Sailing Club | |
AQUACADABRA 70620 | Tom GLAISTER Jack POPLE | Itchenor Sailing Club Itchenor Sailing Club | |
Arthur Lambchop 70784 | Nigel THOMAS Sam JONES | Hill Head SC Hill Head SC | |
Artic Donkeez 70534 | Joe JACKMAN Jack SARGENT | Looe Sailing Club Looe Sailing Club | |
Billy Bones 70632 | Hugo FISHER Isobel FISHER | Itchenor Sailing Club Itchenor Sailing Club | |
Bob 70637 | Celia HANSELL Bryony JONES | Isc Isc | |
Chikepe 70512 | Sally LORIMER Pippa JONES | Isc Isc | |
Cool Running 70698 | Alice TURNER Iona TURNER | Itchenor Isc | |
double trouble 70703 | Tom EWART SMITH Ellie SPROUL | Itchenor Warsash | |
Dount Know Yet 69243 | Chris BALDING Alex BALDING | Tamesis Tamesis | |
Dulcibella 70647 | Isabelle ASTON Zac SHEPHERD | Isc, Bsc Isc, Bsc | |
Electric Eel 69168 | Emilia HOUSE Polly EWART SMITH | Itchenor Itchenor | |
Flat Stanley 70563 | Grace YEOMAN Lily AINSLEIGH JONES | Itchenor Itchenor | |
Gone With The Wind III 70673 | George LENNEY Martin EGAN | Restronguet Sailing Club Restronguet Sailing Club | |
Hummingbird 70587 | Emily TURNER Skye BACKHOUSE | Itchenor Isc | |
Hype 70683 | Ollie HAWKINS Archie HAWKINS | Looe Sailing Club Looe Sailing Club | |
Kiss My rudder 70625 | Roger HEATH Barnaby MCCREERY | Isc Isc | |
Lady Dashalot 70791 | Bertie FISHER Felix KENT | Itchenor Itchenor | |
Magic 70002 | Martin JONES Henry JONES | Itchenor Itchenor | |
Mirror 67559 | Andy YOUNG Erin YOUNG | SCaling Dam Sailing Club SCaling Dam Sailing Club | |
peer pressure 70714 | Steven BLAND Joe BLAND | Poole Yacht Club Poole Yacht Club | |
Point Blank 70507 | Julie THORPE Katie SHILLAKER | Hill Head Sailing Club Hill Head Sailing Club | |
Purple Reign 70549 | Laura PARTRIDGE Laura HANTRAIS | Itchenor Sailing Club Itchenor Sailing Club | |
Running Bear 70103 | Emily MACGREGOR Ailbhe BARNES | Itchenor Sailing Club Itchenor Sailing Club | |
Sandfire 70760 | Hattie GLAISTER Malcolm GLAISTER | Itchenor Sailing Club Itchenor Sailing Club | |
Sea Horse 70815 | Sam PATTERSON Edward JONES | Itchenor Sailing Club Itchenor Sailing Club | |
Seventh Heaven 70547 | Alice Law Lucy Pugh | Itchenor Itchenor | |
Sir Bashalot 70370 | Charlotte FISHER Fraser Hemmings | Itchenor Itchenor | |
Smurf 70520 | Alice BULLOCK Izzy MASSEY | Itchenor SC Itchenor SC | |
Snowdrop 70688 | David LEACH Tamara LEACH | Crawley Mariners Crawley Mariners | |
Snowy 70654 | Richard BULLOCK Zara BULLOCK | Itchenor SC Itchenor SC | |
Surreal 69664 | Philip GOODWIN Felix GOODWIN | Itchenor Itchenor | |
Swift 70504 | Monty HEATH James BARNES | Isc Isc | |
tbc 70720 | Paul CULLEN Alfie CULLEN | Weirwood Weirwood | |
the hound 70725 | Emily HEATH Lucy MCCREERY | Isc Isc | |
Thunder and Lightning 3 70738 | Archie GRANT Maddie HANTRAIS | Itchenor SC Itchenor Sailing Club | |
Tinytanic 70618 | Thomas CROOK Daniel CROOK | Trearddur Bay Sailing Club Treaddur Bay Sailing Club | |
Vitamin Sea 70624 | Charles HOUSE Edward HOUSE | Itchenor Itchenor | |
Whatever! 70222 | Hannah STAFF Bethan GUMMOW | Looe Sailing Club Looe Sailing Club | |
Wildcat 70668 | Angus HEMMINGS Florence HEMMINGS | Stokes Bay Stokes Bay | |
Wind Whisper 70500 | Sienna PUDNEY Annabel TURNER | Isc Isc | |
YETI 70743 | Simon HISCOCKS Louis HISCOCKS | Wpnsa Wpnsa | |
MIRROR - 47 ENTRIES |
SAIL NUMBER | NAME | CLUB | |
Bubblegum 70584 | Michael EWART SMITH Singlehanded SINGLEHANDED | Itchenor | |
HeyHo 70187 | Richard BLAND | Dell Quay SC | |
simply dvine 70712 | David VINES | Hill Head SC | |
MIRROR SH - 3 ENTRIES |
If your name is not on this list, you have not completed all the stages of the entry process AND/OR we are still waiting for your entry fee to clear. Please login into your account to finalise your entry
Date | Programme |
Sunday 21 Aug | Arrival Registration Measurement |
Monday 22 Aug HW 1506 Ht 4.9 |
Measurement Registration Competitor's briefing Practice Race |
Tuesday 23 Aug HW 1554 Ht 4.8 |
Races 1, 2 and 3 |
Wednesday 24 Aug HW 1647 Ht 4.6 |
Races 4, 5 and 6 |
Thursday 25 Aug HW 1745 Ht 4.4 |
Races 7 and 8 Prizegiving after racing |
For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:
The Mirror is the World's most popular two person dinghy and Itchenor is delighted to welcome the Class back for the Nationals.