RYA Olympic Classes Spring Series 2015 - Event 1, Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy , 7 Mar 2015 - 8 Mar 2015
Totals : 55 Entries, 2 Nations, 75 Athletes, 0 Coaches
2.4MR Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 0Ben JOHNSON ROLFE Clywedog Sailing Club
GBR 0Patrick GALLAGHER
GBR 113John BROOKER Fpsc
GBR 124Jonathan CURRELL Parkstone Yacht Club
GBR 135David HAWKINS Whitstable Yacht Club
GBR 138Nev MILLARD VR Race Team
GBR 139Reuben HOTHERSALL QM, Hpc Bristol
GBR 140Morgan BUGLER Neyland Yacht Club
GBR 141Megan PASCOE
2.4MR - 9 ENTRIES

470 MEN Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
Marco Polo GBR 840Ben HAZELDINE
Rhos HAWES
Hisc
Hisc
GBR 844Tim RILEY
James TAYLOR
Warsash SC
470 MEN - 2 ENTRIES

470 WOMEN Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 838Jess LAVERY
Megan BRICKWOOD
Emsworth Sailing Club
Hisc
GBR 855Jemima LAWSON
Lily SUMMERS
Emsworth Sailing Club
GBR 858Georgia BOOTH
Rheanna PAVEY
SCaling Dam SC
Stour S C
GBR 865Amy SEABRIGHT
Anna CARPENTER
Hayling Island
Elton
470 WOMEN - 4 ENTRIES

49ER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
Betty RSA 105Graeme WILLCOX
Andrew TARBOTON
Vlc
Hmyc
Selma GBR 114James PETERS
Fynn STERRITT
Hayling Island SC
Loch Morlich SC
GBR 1198Samuel CURTIS
Ben CLEGG

125Rory HUNTER
Neil HUNTER
Arran Yacht Club
Jennifer GBR 321Chris TAYLOR
Samuel BATTEN

GBR 360Jack HAWKINS
Christopher THOMAS
Restronguet Sailing Club
St Mawes Sailing Club
49ER - 6 ENTRIES

49ER FX Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 0Katie TOMSETT
Katie DABSON

GBR 1198Vikki PAYNE
Stephanie ORTON
Emsworth SC / Hisc
Chichester Yacht Club
49ER FX - 2 ENTRIES

FINN Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 18James HADDEN Wpnsa
GBR 19Cameron TWEEDLE Oxford SC / Rafsa
GBR 96Hector SIMPSON Yorkshire Dales SC
FINN - 3 ENTRIES

RSX 8.5 Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 102James HATCHER Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
GBR 223Sebastian ROUND Calshot Beach
GBR 224Marina ROUND Calshot Beach
GBR 248Alice READ Oxford Sailing Club
GBR 358Lily YOUNG
GBR 383Matthew CAREY Pugneys SC
GBR 393Joshua CAREY Pugneys SC
GBR 466Cameron COGHILL Ncsc
GBR 561Imogen SILLS Roadford
GBR 585Lucy GRAYSTON Roseland Waveriders
GBR 703Noelle FINCH Wpnsa
GBR 714Emily HALL Ncsc
GBR 81Jack BASSETT Bcyc
GBR 821Ruben LANSLEY North Lincs And Humberside Sailing Club
GBR 852Henry BLOODWORTH
GBR 956Saskia SILLS Roadford
GBR 961Emma WILSON
GBR 962Dan WILSON
RSX 8.5 - 18 ENTRIES

RSX 9.5 Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 178Brian WILSON
GBR 60Sam SILLS Roadford
GBR 749Robert YORK
GBR 931Tom SQUIRES Wpnsa
GBR 983Matthew BARTON
RSX 9.5 - 5 ENTRIES

SKUD Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
The Craft GBR 009Sally DUGDALE
Craig NAIRN

Rutland
Kelsey Explorer GBR 042Alex HOVDEN
Carol DUGDALE
Papercourt Sailing Club / University Of Southampton
Norfolk Broads Yacht Cub
SKUD - 2 ENTRIES

SONAR Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
747Craig WOOD
Liam CATT

1Hannah STODEL
Steve THOMAS
Wpnsa
Wpnsa
724Ed SUCKLING
Tba TBA
Isc
Ccyc
737Andrew CASSELL
Tba TBA
Ccyc
Ccyc
SONAR - 4 ENTRIES

If your name is not on this list, you have not completed all the stages of the entry process AND/OR we are still waiting for your entry fee to clear. Please login into your account to finalise your entry

Manage your entry

Sign in to manage your entry details.

  • RYA
  • UK Sport Lottery funded