DOUBLEHANDER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
2000 22619Kev O'BRIEN
Jake O'BRIEN
Raf Sailing Association
Raf Sailing Association
b14 786Geraldine FERMOR
Chris 'leaky' FERMOR

Fireball 15070Isaac MARSH
Oliver DAVENPORT
Dovestone SC
Redesmere SC
National 18 401Ben VINES
Jeremy VINES/STEVE WATTON

National 18 165Maria RICHARDS
Hugo BERNEY
Blackwater Sailing Club
Rorc
Osprey 1175Emma STEVENSON
Tim BOWDEN
Weymouth Sailing Club
Weymouth Sailing Club
Osprey 1281Terry CURTIS
Peter GREIG
Castle Cove SC
Mount's Bay SC
RS400 1078Peter JACKSON
Alex NOKES
Silver Wing Sailing Club
Silver Wing Sailing Club
TASAR 1189Chris BROWN
Amber BROWN
Weston SC
Weston
Wayfarer 10673David ROBERTS
Michael BRYANT
Bough Beech
Bough Beech
Doublehander - 10 ENTRIES

SINGLEHANDER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
Blaze 818Mike LYONS Burghfield SC
Byte C1 3078Emma PEARSON Weston Sailing Club
Byte C2 3573Louis SAUNDERS Combs Sailing Club
Byte CI 3561Richard WHITEHOUSE Combs Sailing Club
Byte CII 3608Stu MOORE Weston Sailing Club
Comet 869Bob DODDS Crawley Mariners Yacht Club
International Moth 4501Dan ELLIS Yealm YC
laser 212660Joseph DRAKE Royal Norfolk And Suffolk Yacht Club
Laser 210914Craig WILLIAMSON Hisc/shsc
laser 4.7 212943Thomas PARKHURST Beaver Sailing Club
RS Aero 7 2346Ben ROLFE Lymington Town
RS Tera 743Lizzie FOSTER Emsworth Sailing Club
RS Tera Pro 2305William SUNDERLAND Olton Mere Sailing Club
RS Tera Sport 943Adelicia LAVENDER Felpham Sailing Club
RS100 (8.4) 314Steven LEE Weston
Rs100 8.4 410Alistair DICKSON Gurnard
Solo 5737Oliver DAVENPORT Redesmere SC
Topper 47522Scott WILKINSON Rye Harbour Sailing Club
Topper 4.2 47659Giles BAKER Datchet Water Sailing Club
vortex 2014Jonathan CARTER Rickmansworth Sailing Club
Singlehander - 20 ENTRIES

If your name is not on this list, you have not completed all the 3 stages of the entry process. Please login into your account to finalise your entry

GPS Tracking >>>

17th Sept 2017

About

The Battle Of The Classes Pursuit Race will feature at the Southampton Boat Show on the 17th of September 2017. Hosted by Royal Southampton YC and SWAC with live GPS Tracking and online commentary from SailRacer.