DOUBLEHANDER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
2000 22558Kev O'BRIEN
Jake O'BRIEN
Raf Sailing Association / Burghfield SC
Raf Sailing Association / Burghfield SC
2000 22334Simon HORSFIELD
Alex PICKLES
Asa / Rnsa
Asa / Rnsa
29er 2018Luke ROBERTSON
Jacob HUTCHINGS
Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Roadford Lake Sailing Club
29er 14James GRUMMETT
Daniel BUDDEN
Burwain SC
Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli SC
5o5 8514Ben ILIFFE
Richard NURSE
Kgsc
Albacore 8232Graham DARVILL
Myke BOWERS
Broadwater SC
Broadwater
Buzz 949Mark TURNER
Tris TURNER
Warsash Sailing Club
Warsash Sailing Club
Enterprise 23047Peter JACKSON
Holly JACKSON
Silver Wing Sailing Club
Silver Wing Sailing Club
International 14 1519Archie MASSEY
Harvey HILLARY
Itchenor S C
Laser Vago XD 1067John DAVIES
Jack DAVIES
West Kirby
N12 3519Jeremy HARTLEY
Luke HARTLEY
Stokes Bay SC
Stokes Bay
National 18 401Oliver HOUSEMAN
Jeremy VINES
Tamesis Club
Royal Lymington Yacht Club
Osprey 1281Terry CURTIS
Peter GREIG
Weymouth SC
Mounts Bay
RS 400 1449Andy WATTERSON
Jim WATTERSON
Blithfield
RS 400 854Chris Neil BROWN
Amber BROWN
Weston SC / Rorc
Weston SC
RS500 508Ian MAIRS
Tally WATSON
Parkstone Yacht Club
Parkstone Yacht Club
Topaz Xenon 3893Nicola GRIFFITHS
Jonathan GRIFFITHS
Bough Beach
Bough Beach
Doublehander - 17 ENTRIES

SINGLEHANDER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
Blaze 818Mike LYONS Burghfield SC
Blaze FIRE 751Paul TAYLOR Burghfield SC
D Zero 156Daniel HOLMAN Netley
D Zero 178Thomas SOUTHWELL Hill Head Sailing Club
Farr 3.7 405Myles MENCE Lymington Town Sailing Club
Finn 4Russell WARD Mengham Rythe S C & Hayling Island S C
Halo 572Rob DUNKLEY Hollowell
Halo 688Samuel PARKINSON Burghfield SC
Laser Radial 207986Eleanor CRAIG Staunton Harold Sailing Club
Phantom 1414Steve POPPLE Shoreham SC
Pico 2458Jan THOMAS .
RS Aero 7 1689Andrew SNELL
RS vareo 579Cheryl WOOD Cheryl
RS300 480Dave ACRES Emsworth & Thorney
Solo 4932Mike DRAY Littleton SC
Topper 47706Eleanor POOLE Starcross Yacht Club
Topper 47661Joseph DRAKE Royal Norfolk & Suffolk Yacht Club
Topper 4.2 47222Jack BERRY RHS
vortex 2014Jonathan CARTER Rickmansworth Sailing Club
Singlehander - 19 ENTRIES

If your name is not on this list, you have not completed all the 3 stages of the entry process. Please login into your account to finalise your entry

Live



About

The Battle Of The Classes Pursuit Race will feature at the Southampton Boat Show on the 13th of September 2015. Hosted by Royal Corinthian YC and SWAC with live GPS Tracking and online commentary from SailRacer.