DOUBLEHANDER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
2000 22502Rob BURRIDGE
Katie BURRIDGE
Weir Wood SC
Weir Wood SC
2000 22541Chris JORDAN
Gill JORDAN
Burghfield SC
Burghfield SC
5000 5233Taff OWENS
Ben FORD
Dale Yacht Club/army Sailing Association
Neyland Yacht Club
505 9125Roger DEANE
Richard BARTHOLOMEW
Rock Sailing Club
Rutland SC
Albacore 8213John WOFFINDEN
Erica HUNTER
Maidenhead Sailing Club
Maidenhead Sailing Club
Albacore 8192Nev HERBERT
Mark FOWLER
Royal Lymington Yacht Club
Tewkesbury Sailing Club
Buzz 949Tris TURNER
Rob TURNER
Warsash Sailing Club
Warsash Sailing Club
Buzz 1055Mark TURNER
Alastair BALL
Warsash Sailing Club
Shoreham Sailing Club
Feva 1234Sienna ADDERLEY
Luke DOBLE
Southampton Water Activities Centre
Southampton Water Activities Centre
Fireball 7551Tobias HAMER
Torie MORLEY

Firefly 3850Stuart HUDSON
Tbc TBC
Keyhaven
Firefly 2018Paul KAMEEN
Laura KAMEEN
West Kirby
Bosham SC
GP14 14121Andrew CLEWER
Tba TBA
Poole YC
Icon 03Mike LYONS
Andy DANCING-FARMER
Burghfield SC
Burghfield SC
Icon 04Mike BELL
Charlotte BELL
Burghfield SC
ISO 1190Colin SNOOK
Alison REVITT
Calshot SC
Calshot SC
kestrel 1627Henry RICHARDS
Christopher RICHARDS
Goldhanger
Goldhanger
Laser Vago 164Ed DEACON
Felicity JONES
Hunts SC
Bala SC
Miracle 4040Neal GIBSON
Keith MACEY
Redoubt SC
Redoubt SC
National 12 3528Nick COPSEY
Steve CARVER
Hayling Island SC
Hunts SC
National 12 3543John MEADOWCROFT
Ollie MEADOWCROFT
Upper Thames Sailing Club
Upper Thames Sailing Club
Osprey 1343Richard MARSHALL
Nick WILLIS
Poole YC
Hayling Island SC
Scorpion 2022Peter GRAY
Rachael RHODES

Scorpion 2013Alex HAYMAN
Simon FORBES

Doublehander - 24 ENTRIES

SINGLEHANDER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
Blaze 7571Myles MENCE Lymington Town Sailing Club
Blaze/ halo 10Matt BURNETT Felpham SC
D Zero 0Tbc TBC
D Zero 0Daniel HOLMAN
International Moth 8Tom OFFER
Laser 0Ross NEVILLE-JONES
Laser Radial 0Arran HOLMAN Hollowell SC
Laser Vago 1444Brian PITMAN Hunts Sailing Club
Mirror 70784Nigel THOMAS Hill Head SC
Phantom 1404Ian SULLIVAN Northampton Sailing Club
RS Aero 0Peter BARTON Lymington Town SC
RS300 411Steve BOLLAND Bristol Corinthian YC
vortex asymetric 2014Jonathan CARTER Rickmansworth Sailing Club
Singlehander - 13 ENTRIES

If your name is not on this list, you have not completed all the 3 stages of the entry process. Please login into your account to finalise your entry

Live

Sponsors





About

The Battle Of The Classes Pursuit Race will feature at the Southampton Boat Show on the 21st of September 2014. This year also part of the Guinness World record attempt Bart's Bash. Hosted by Royal Corinthian YC and SWAC with live GPS Tracking and online commentary from SailRacer.