Totals : 81 Entries
HISC SUPS Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
TBC 0John MESSAGE Hisc
TBC 0Nick PETERS Hisc
HISC SUPS - 2 ENTRIES

HISC WINDSURFERS Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
RRD windsurfer 0Georgina CARTWRIGHT Hisc
Starboard Phantom 400Alysia GIBSON Hisc
Oc1 0James CARTWRIGHT
TBC 0Doug BAKER
TBC 0Henry CARTWRIGHT Hisc
TBC 0Dylan LEWINGTON Hisc
TBC 0Guy LEWINGTON Hisc
Raceboard 895Lewis BARNES
Windsurfer 0Murray MAUNDER Hisc
Raceboard 0Steve BARRACLOUGH Hayling Island Sailing Club
Mistral Equipe II 0Jeremy BLAYDES Hisc
Windsurf Race board 666Dave DOBRIJEVIC Hisc
HISC WINDSURFERS - 12 ENTRIES

OC 2 Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
OC2 Canoe 0Andy TRUNKS Paddlesport Racing Canoe Club
OC 2 - 1 ENTRIES

OC 6 Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
OC6 canoe 0Jason HORSNELL Paddlesport Racing Canoe Club
OC6 canoe 0Richard PARROTT Paddlesport Racing Canoe Club
OC6 canoe 0Carolyn LEWISHON Paddlesport Racing Canoe Club
OC6 0John GALILEE
OC 6 - 4 ENTRIES

SUPS Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
Red Paddle Explorer iSUP 0Neil LOVESEY
Hardboard 12'6 0Candice BETTS Bray Lake
14ft inflatable 0Gill STRANGE
14' Sup Board 0Marcus VAN HEERDEN Bray Lake
Paddleboard 0Abigail CURTIN Na
Red 'sport' paddle board 0Charlie CAVE
Starboard 12'6" Hard Board 0Sam COPPERTHWAITE Bray Lake Waterdports
SUP 14ft 0Pj SIMMONS Waterborn
14ft SUP 0Jamie HARMAN
naish maliko 14' 0Stuart NISBETT Bray Lake Watersports
10'6 Paddleboard 0Paul JACKSON-COLE
12'6 inflatable 0David FLYNN
Red 14'0 Race 0Alex POWELL Hayling Island Sailing Club
12'6 Explorer 0Dean OAKEY Southsea Supers
Red Paddle Race 12' 6" 0Mark ROSE The Varne Water Sports Club
Starboard Blend Inflatable SUP 0Sonia ROBINS
Nisco Inflatible 0Roland PLUMB Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club
12'6 Falcon 0Phil MCCOY Emsworth Sup
Fanatic Fly 12.6ft 0Andy HUNTER
12'6" hardboard 0Alex BURTON
Fanatic Falcon 12'6 0Fran BLAKE Baysup
SUPS - 21 ENTRIES

WINDSURFERS Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
Phantom 377L 972Derrick HALL Seavets
Sailboard 480Stefan MASSINGHAM Weir Wood Sailing Club
Windsurf 0Antony THOMSON Varne
Race Board 0Christian BARNES None
Starboard Phantom 7574292Russell POLDEN Seavets
Freeride 0Wayne NOBLE
RRD X-Fire 120 0L WATERSTON Hisc
Raceboard 3284Jozef BARDOCZY London Windsurfing Association
Windsurfer 0Mike PRINGUER Hisc
Starboard inflatable WindSup 0Brendan O'CONNOR Seavets
Mistral Equipe 0Christopher BURKE Worthing Sailing Club
Mistral One Design or Tabou Rocket 135 0Andrew BAILEY
Raceboard 401Kev CLARK Seavets
Mistral IMCO 3305Christopher MATHLIN Long Reach Dinghy And Boardsailing Club
WINDSURFER STARBOARD 1133Nicholas KIDD Lwa
RS:X 530Ben TWEEDLE Emsworth SC
Raceboard 7940Stephen FLETCHER Seavets
Starboard 377L 226Joe COULSON Oxford
Windsurfer 0Richard HILL Hisc
Raceboard 938Andy LACY Oxford S C
Mistral Equipe II 0Nigel STURGEON None
Starboard phantom 918Annette KENT Calshot
Starboard phantom 919Robert KENT Calshot
Starboard Phantom 978Emily KENT Calshot
Fanatic Cat 0Alistair COPE Hisc
Starboard Phantom 979Rebecca KENT Calshot
StarBoard Express 180 0Jason SHEATH
windsurfer 0Tom RAMSAY
sailboard 911Ambrose SCOTT-MONCRIEFF
RRD Airwindsurf freeride 0Geoff COLLINS Netley Sailing Club
F2 Lightning race board 0Tom DE SAULLES
Windsurf 1111Paul LEONE
Phantom 377 Raceboard 537Rod DAVIS Lwa/ukwa
Starboard Phantom 531Jonathan DAVIS London Windsurfing Association
kona 0Charles SHARPE In Shore Sailing Club
raceboard 0Martin COLWELL N/a
Phantom 377L 676David RABBETTS Seavets
Mistral superlite 0David GAMMON Wwsc
WINDSURFER 0Zane PAKSY Varne Watersport Club
WINDSURFER 0Zane PAKSY Varne Watersport Club
Mistral Equipe 11 11Richard HOMEWOOD Hssc
WINDSURFERS - 41 ENTRIES

If your name is not on this list, you have not completed all the stages of the entry process AND/OR we are still waiting for your entry fee to clear. Please login into your account to finalise your entry

Enter >>>
 
GPS tracking >>>>

Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

For many Hayling is considered the spiritual home of windsurfing, and the Round Hayling Island Race a great celebration of the sport First staged in 1980, the 14 miles circumnavigation can take anything from 60 minutes to 6 hours. Recent years have seen the inclusion of Open Canoes and Stand Up Paddle Boards (SUP).

Competitors will have the choice of three different course lengths from 4.5 miles up to the 14 mile circumnavigation.

More >>>>

×